Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Berliner Gramophone & record case, National GramophoneBerliner Gramophone & record case, National Gramophone Co, oak case, with horn, wind up mechanism, key, base is 9.75" by 9.75", leather connector from horn to reproducer not original, oak record caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berliner Improved Gramophone Disc Horn PhonographThis early, rare machine in its oak cabinet is in overall good condition for its age. Original decal on the side of the cabinet with some minor damage but in otherwise good condition. See photos. HasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA'DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA' Daenemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1985-1999 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. L. 27 cm. Gruener Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Malerzeichen, ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Set of Used David Star and ID of a Berliner JewAmazing and very rare set of an original period used Davidstern or yellow star of David with in its JUDE version that belonged to Fritz Steinberg, a young Jew from Berlin. Set also comes with his ID cSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Extremely Rare 5" E. Berliner Record - Long, Long Ago No.56An Extremely Rare 5" E. Berliner Record - Long, Long Ago No.56 With original printed label verso and title etched into the record on the front, Long, Long Ago is an English folk song dealing with nostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berliner European Trademark Disc PhonographMade by Gramophone & Typewriter Ltd. circa 1897. In outstanding original condition. Original finish oak case with beautiful decal and round celluloid trademark emblem on front as well as a metal dealeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos.Zoologica Specifica Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos. Two bronze sculptures of the artist after monkeys of the Berlin Zoo. - Includes: as listed above. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Berliner Style Gramophone, c. 1920Emile Berliner Style Gramophone, c. 1920 Early handcrank-driven phonograph, with 3 belts, speed regulator, brass horn and mica soundbox, on wooden base, stamped: "E.B. – PAT. 12 – D.R.G.M.", workiSee Sold Price
Sold2016DREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITENDREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITEN Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, feuervergoldet. H. 4-8,5 cm. Darunter Darstellung Chakrasamvaras. Lotossockel min. geöffnet. Provenienz: Alte niedeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE BERLINER EDISON EARLY TELEPHOTE TRANSMETTERLabel on front reads Property of the American Bell Telephone Co. Manufactured under patents of Berliner Edison #1993108 Edison Carbon Telephone. Patent dates on side. Seem complete. Original untouchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berliner Model A "Trademark" Disc GramophoneAn early Canadian "Trademark" model with the pre-ID plate coloured decal and serial number stamped into the case below it. Fitted with a Johnson reproducer J24170 and a 16" brass horn. SN 572. DirectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes bzw. farbloses Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter obSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berliner Trademark Disc PhonographAll Brass horn, J23654 reproducer, record screw and crank.See Sold Price
Sold2022ULRICH ERBEN Drei Farben (IV). .Drei Farben (IV). . 1991. Acrylic on paper. Cm 77,00 x 67,00. At the back signature, year and Yamaguch Gallery and Studio G7, Bologna, labels. Exhibition: Goethe Institut, Osaka. Small defects.. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner ReiseMax Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Die Bettler (The Beggars), Plate 7 from Berliner Reise 1922, pencil signed and numbered 59/100, with full margins, I.B. Neumann, Berlin, publisher. Lithograph on velinSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Berliner Trademark Disc PhonographThe only identification on this model is original dealer decal on the side that indicates it was purchased in Paris that reads “Co. Francais and Gramophone – Paris – Brevold G.G.D.G. en France �See Sold Price
Sold2021Berliner Ratchet wind disc machineThe case, and motor appear to be correct. It has a reproduction horn support, reproducer and tone arm. There is a black gold band horn. Also missing the shut-offSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899.LUDWIG VON HOFMANN (1861-1945) DEUTSCHE KUNST AUSSTELLUNG DER BERLINER SECESSION. 1899. 28x18¾ inches, 71x47½ cm. Star Printing Office, Berlin. Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges;See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersOSKAR SCHLEMMER - Profil (Drei Köpfe nach rechts) - Chalk drawing on paperUS$12,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAus drei Feldzügen von 1812 bis 1815 Published 1912US$1
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summicron-M 28mm f/2 ASPH. chrome „Edition Hermès“ Sample€4,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustratedUS$10(1 bid)