Sold2020RENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 ParisRENÉ LALIQUE 1860 Ay/Champagne - 1945 Paris 'PERDRIX DEBOUT' - REBHUHN Frankreich, Wingen-sur-Moder, 20. Jh. (Entwurf um 1939) Farbloses Pressglas, part. satiniert. H. 17,5 cm. Auf BodenunterseitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dosen-Oberteil, Lalique Wingen-sur-Moder. "TroisDosen-Oberteil, Lalique Wingen-sur-Moder. "Trois Dahlias". Modell von René Lalique, Modell-Jahr 1922. Opaleszentes Glas, drei Dalien im Relief. Bezeichnet: R. LALIQUE. D 21 cm. - Boden aus Glas oderSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927René Lalique , Vase 'Bacchantes', 1927, H. 24.8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1947. Colorless pressed glass, brown patina., Marcilhac, René Lalique, Paris 201See Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique, 'Six Figurines' vase, 1912René Lalique, 'Six Figurines' vase, 1912, H. 19.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Clear moulded glass, partially satined and patinated in blue. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE NSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Lalique, 'Oléron' vase, 1927René Lalique, 'Oléron' vase, 1927, H. 9 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colourless, mould-blown glass, satined, light grey patina. Signed: R. Lalique France, modelSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Chrysis' paperweight, 1931René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, H. 13.5 cm. Clear moulded glass, matted. Signed: LALIQUE FRANCE (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2015Zylindervase ''Laurier''Zylindervase ''Laurier'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1922 Farbloses und kräftig opalisierendes Glas, formgepreßt, teils durch Politur nachveredelt. Umlaufender Reliefdekor: Lorbeerzweige. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique , Bowl (coupe ouverte) 'Algues', 1933René Lalique , Bowl (coupe ouverte) 'Algues', 1933, H. 6.7 cm; Ø 35.5 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless molded glass, opalescent. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sanSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Neflier' vase, 1923Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. 'Neflier' vase, 1923. H. 14.3 cm. Mould-blown glass, clear, blue patina. Textured medlar branches pattern. Marked: R. LALIQUE (sand-blasted).See Sold Price
Sold2018Rhinoceros' paperweight, 1931Rene Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, H. 8 cm. Clear moulded glass, part satined. Signed: R. LALIQUE FRANCE (sandblasted).See Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique, 2 bowls 'Véronique' and 'Primevères', 1927-1928René Lalique, 2 bowls 'Véronique' and 'Primevères', 1927-1928, Ø 16 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless molded glass, opalescent, partially satinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dreiteilige Toilettengarnitur ''Enfants''Dreiteilige Toilettengarnitur ''Enfants'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1931 Farbloses Glas, formgepreßt, partiell braun patiniert. Umlaufendes Reliefdekor: spielende Kinder. Auf einem FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique, Comb dish from the 'Epines' set, 1920René Lalique, Comb dish from the 'Epines' set, 1920, H. 3 cm, 23.3 x 8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1947. Colorless pressed glass, partially satined. Signed: R. LALSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schale ''Coquilles N° 4''Schale ''Coquilles N° 4'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1924 Farbloses, partiell opalisierendes Glas, in die Form gepreßt, durch Politur nachveredelt. Reliefdekor in vierfachem Rapport. UnterseitSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique, Soap dish from the 'Epines' set, 1920René Lalique, Soap dish from the 'Epines' set, 1920, H. 3 cm, 11.5 x 8 cm. Made by René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, before 1926. Colorless pressed glass, partially satined. Signed: R. LalSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique, 'Volubilis' bowl, 1921René Lalique, 'Volubilis' bowl, 1921, H. 5.7 cm; Ø 21.6 cm. Execution: René Lalique, Combs-la-Ville or Wingen-sur-Moder. Colorless molded glass, opalescent. Signed R. LALIQUE FRANCE NSee Sold Price
Sold2018RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTALRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTAL FIGURAL "BACCHANTES" VASE, for Cristal Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, France, designed 1927, this example post 1978, of cast frosted crystal with figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTALRENE LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED CRYSTAL FIGURAL "BACCHANTES" VASE, for Cristal Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, France, designed 1927, this example post 1978, of cast frosted crystal with figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017RENÉ LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED GLASSRENÉ LALIQUE (French 1860-1945) A FROSTED GLASS "THIBET" PATTERN VASE, WINGEN-SUR-MODER, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1931, of flaring cylindrical form flanked by applied mountain goat figures with looping hornsSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique , 'Festons' centerpiece, 1939René Lalique , 'Festons' centerpiece, 1939, Six pieces. H. 4.8 cm, L. 50 cm. Made by Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, after 1947. Colorless crystal glass, partially satined. Signed: LALIQUE FRANCE (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Lalique, Toiletry set, 1931-1942René Lalique, Toiletry set, 1931-1942, 3 pieces. Lidded box 'Enfants', Flacon 'Dahlia' N°2, Lidded box 'Cactus'. H. 5.2-17.5 cm. Made by Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, after 1947. Colorless moldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase "Mimosa", René Lalique Ausführung um 1930, EntwurfVase "Mimosa", René Lalique Ausführung um 1930, Entwurf 1921. Wingen-sur-Moder. Farbloses Glas, mattiert, stilisierter Reliefdekor. Bezeichnet: R. LALIQUE (Reliefsignatur). H 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 'Aquarium', 1980sLalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 'Aquarium', 1980s, H. 32.8 x 50 x 26 cm. Polychrome crystal glass, Plexiglas.,See Sold Price
Sold2017A LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL "BACCHANTES" PATTERN VASE,A LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL "BACCHANTES" PATTERN VASE, WINGEN-SUR-MODER, FRANCE, DESIGNED 1927, of flaring cylindrical form, with ten intertwined followers of Bacchus in high relief, engraved "Lalique,See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center pieceUS$360(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEdward Colker Antique American WPA Social Realist Young Black Woman Portrait Oil PaintingUS$90(5 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann SculptureUS$52(9 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlexandre Veron French High Society Giltwood Frame 19th Century Court Scene Oil PaintingUS$120(5 bids)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJ. Tolman – Wedding Portraits of Lydia and Samuel NewhallUS$1,000
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950sUS$850(5 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament Sculpture ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$82(11 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)