Sold2016SEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil vonSEHR DEKORATIVER STRAU AUS DREI FELDBLUMEN Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Bergkristall, Amethyst, Calcedon, Achat, Nephrit und Quarz, Diamantenbesatz. H. 13,5 cm. Gebauchte Vase mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021A NINE-PIECE SILVER TEA SERVICE, MAUSER & CO., NEW YORKAN AMERICAN NINE-PIECE SILVER TEA SERVICE, MAUSER & CO., NEW YORK, 1887-1903 the tray, hot water urn, coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar bowl, creamer and bowl repoussed in conforming grape bunches, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cut Glass Pitcher Green Cut To Clear With Mauser SterlingA lovely American Briliant cut glass pitcher. It has a pretty pastel green color cut to clear. The glass is cut with hobstars and vesicas with a feather cut inside. The handle is triple notched and thSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA'DREI OVALE SERVIERSCHALEN 'FLORA DANICA' Daenemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1985-1999 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. L. 27 cm. Gruener Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Malerzeichen, ModelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter oberer AbschlussSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauser Mfg. Co Sterling Silver Center BowlFine American Sterling Silver Center Bowl, Mauser Mfg. Co., New York, NY, 1887-1903, lobed form with everted reticulated serpentine rim applied with wreath of roses, interior retains traces of gilt waSee Sold Price
Sold2016DREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITENDREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITEN Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, feuervergoldet. H. 4-8,5 cm. Darunter Darstellung Chakrasamvaras. Lotossockel min. geöffnet. Provenienz: Alte niedeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei Industrieleuchten mit Spiegelreflektoren von WiskottType E 40. 1-flg.; Metall, cremefarben lackiert sowie satiniertes bzw. farbloses Glas. Stark gewölbter Korpus als Träger für flache Kuppel. Durchbrochen gestalteter obSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauser Sheraton Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceMauser Sheraton Sterling Silver Flatware Service (113) pieces, near complete service for (12) including: (12) old French hollow knives(9 3/4 in.); (12) old French hollow knives (8 3/4 in.); (12) forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022ULRICH ERBEN Drei Farben (IV). .Drei Farben (IV). . 1991. Acrylic on paper. Cm 77,00 x 67,00. At the back signature, year and Yamaguch Gallery and Studio G7, Bologna, labels. Exhibition: Goethe Institut, Osaka. Small defects.. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts and Crafts Sterling Silver Oval Tray, MauserTogether with six matching sterling silver bread and butter plates. The tray and plates with strap work borders and monograms. "AFD". Apx. 146 t.o. 20"l x 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger Wall ClockA late 19th century Lenzkirch Jugendstil Freischwinger wall clock. 14-day time and strike movement with "Bim Bam" quarter hour strike on two coiled gongs, two-part porcelain dial with Arabic numerals,See Sold Price
Sold2023Lenzkirch Model 89 Freischwinger Wall ClockA turn of the century Lenzkirch Model 89 Freischwinger wall clock. 14-day spring driven time and strike movement with arched etched Silvered dial, Arabic numerals and applied spandrels, fancy Cast BraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mauser Sterling Silver Art Nouveau VaseMauser sterling silver art nouveau vase, 15 by 5.5 inches, 35 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023A (6 pc) Suite of Mauser sterling vasesA (6 pc) Suite of Mauser sterling vases, each of trumpet form with reticulated flaring rim with leafy grape vine border #11244, 8"h, total weighable 71.6 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mauser Sterling Bouillon Holders with Porcelain CupsAmerican, 1887-1903. A set of twelve sterling bouillon cup holders by Mauser Mfg. Co., with pierced bowls and scrolling handles, along with ten porcelain bouillon cups by Lenox; oah. 2.75 in., silverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei HenkelkrügeDrei Henkelkrüge Siebenbürgen, 19. Jh. Zwei Birnkrüge aus teils opalisierendem Milchglas mit hochgestochenem Boden und Abriss, auf der Wandung spiralförmig aufgeschmolzene, gekämmte rotSee Sold Price
Sold202312 PC. MAUSER MFG CO. STERLING BREAD PLATES12 PC. MAUSER MFG CO. STERLING BREAD PLATES: Approx. 53.79 Troy ounces. Having pierced floral embossed rims. Impressed marks at the undersides. Approx. .5'' h x 6.5'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold202240290: German Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt AGerman Exceptional Late-War Mauser byf 45 Bolt Action Rifle. Serial no. 30541, 7.92x57 caliber, 24 ½-inch barrel with adjustable rear and hooded fixedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Mann mit drei GesichternDistler, Mann mit drei Gesichtern, Germany VK, 24cm, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMauser Sterling Silver Tea Strainer Grape Motif Branch Handle Leaf Bowl 7"US$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsApollo by Knowles / Mauser Sterling Silver Fish Knife HH All Sterling 7 5/8"US$10
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAus drei Feldzügen von 1812 bis 1815 Published 1912US$45