Sold2021Dresden Porcelain Group Mother Pug & Puppy. Height 9Dresden Porcelain Group Mother Pug & Puppy. Height 9 3/4” Width 10” Depth 5”See Sold Price
SoldA MEISSEN PORCELAIN SPANIEL AND A DRESDEN PORCELAIN PUG WITH PUP GROUP19th centuryA MEISSEN PORCELAIN SPANIEL AND A DRESDEN PORCELAIN PUG WITH PUP GROUP 19th century The Meissen example with underglaze blue crossed swords and the Dresden example with underglaze blue mark and impresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Dresden Porcelain PugsPair of Dresden pug figurines, with gold balls on their collars. Provenance: New York City private museum collection. [7" H x 4 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D]. One with repaired leg.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Vintage Dresden Porcelain Group "Chinese Couple"Large Vintage Dresden Porcelain Group "Chinese Couple" Signed with Dresden Backstamp. Good condition, no chips, cracks or repairs. Measures 14" H x 14" L x 11" W. Shipping $235.00 (estimate $600-$800)See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE DRESDEN PORCELAIN GROUP OF COUNT BRUHL'S TAILOR, AFTER JOHAN KANDLER, modelled in flamboyantA LARGE DRESDEN PORCELAIN GROUP OF COUNT BRUHL'S TAILOR, AFTER JOHAN KANDLER, modelled in flamboyant attire, wearing a yellow and floral painted overcoat, seated on a mountain goat, carrying tools ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Dresden Porcelain Group FigureDESCRIPTION: Antique Dresden porcelain group figure depicting a seated female figure and a pair of gentleman figures returning from a hunting trip. Marked with Dresden hallmark on verso. CIRCA: Late 1See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 34) Royal Art Guild and Dresden porcelain group(Lot of 34) Royal Art Guild and Dresden porcelain group, consisting of (10) chargers, (3) salad plates, (15) dessert plates, and (6) small plates, each with polychrome floral sprays and gilt enamel acSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN PORCELAIN GROUPCirca 1900. Measures 6.5 inches. Good condition. Estimate $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage German Dresden porcelain groupVintage German Dresden porcelain group. 8 7/8” H x 8 3/4” W x 5 1/2” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNASee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Thieme Dresden Porcelain Group FigurinePair of Carl Thieme Dresden German Porcelain Figurines. Circa early 1900s. Marked on the bottom =; Size: 6 1/4"H x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique German Dresden porcelain groupAntique German Dresden porcelain group. 7 in H x 10 3/8 in W x 5 3/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2018IRISH DRESDEN PORCELAIN GROUPIRISH DRESDEN PORCELAIN GROUP 21 cm. high; 33 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016DRESDEN PORCELAIN GROUP PLAYING CHESSSuperb Porcelain Figurine Group Playing Chess Dresden lady has a lace dress, Measures approx 8" long x 5 ' tall. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2021DRESDEN PORCELAIN GROUP HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGE 7"H 11"LDRESDEN PORCELAIN GROUP HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGE 7"H 11"L 5.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden Porcelain Group Figure.Dresden Porcelain Group Figurine. Marked. Height: 12cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dresden Porcelain Group Figurine, Couple Playing DiceHand painted figure of an aristocratic lord and lady playing a game with three dice and one cup. An unamused gray terrier seated under the lord's leg. Dresden backstamp. Dimensions: 11.25"L x 6.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Irish Dresden Porcelain Group StatuesPair Antique Irish Dresden Porcelain Group Statues. Minor loss to porcelain lace. Approximately 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022WR Dresden Porcelain Group Figurine- Lady Playing TheDESCRIPTION: A Wilhelm Rittirsch Dresden Porcelain depicting a seated lady playing the harp and a little girl standing by her. Both figures are dressed in elaborated lacing costumes, with hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain Group Figurines of Mother, Child & DogDresden Porcelain Group Figurines of Mother, Child & Dog measures H: 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dresden Porcelain GroupDresden Porcelain Group, most not marked Dresden, hand painted with applied flowers or lace, includes: 6 1/2"h piano, chaise lounge, three chairs, table and six figures, early to mid 20th C. CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Porcelain Pug Dog Sculptures, PairPair of Dresden hand-painted porcelain sculptures of pug dogs, mounted to gilt bronze bases, one bearing blue Dresden maker's mark near base. 10" H x 10" L x 7.25" W. Provenance: From the estate of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Carl Thieme Saxony Dresden Porcelain Pug DogsMale and female affronted. 9 H. No chips, cracks, or hairlines."See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyDresden Porcelain Compote with Cherub FiguresUS$25
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique signed Dresden Porcelain Neoclassical Lady with Angel, Gold Gilt SignedUS$10