Sold20232 Pair Jeans, DSQUARED2 , Zara SkinnyZara Mid Rise Skinny Jeans, waist 26 in. Length 35.5 in. DSQUARED2 Mens Jeans , Made In Italy, Mens Size 48. Up cycle for women, waist 32-24 in. , length 41.5 in. , inseam 32 in. Both ripped jeans fasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roycroft Hammered Copper Pipe Knocker c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Pipe Knocker c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6.5"d x 2"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLDEST KNOWN 1800's VINTAGE LEVIS DENIM 501 JEANS DATED TO 18731873 OR EARLIER CENTER TAG, DENIM POCKET BAGS, HAND-SEWN BUTTON HOLES FIRST YEAR OF 1873 PRODUCTION WITH PATENTED RIVETS OR OLDER RIVETS ARE PRE-PATENT DATE OF 1873 33” waist 27.5” inseamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Royere, Ten-Light Bouquet sconceJean Royere Ten-Light Bouquet sconce France, c. 1939enamel over gilt iron, paper 28.5 h × 37.5 w × 19 d in (72 × 95 × 48 cm) Provenance: Cristina GrajaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dupas, Panel from the S.S. NormandieJean Theodore Dupas Panel from the Grand Salon of the S.S. Normandie Charles ChampigneulleFrance, c. 1934verre eglomise 48.5 h × 30 w in (123 × 76 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Finger Bowl, Pink Agata Art Glass By New EnglandFinger Bowl, Pink Agata Art Glass By New England, 2.5" x 5.5", Nice Colors, Ruffled, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Carlson, The Sentinel, 2010GEORGE CARLSON (b. 1940) The Sentinel, 2010 oil on linen signed and dated lower right: CARLSON 2010 Dimensions: 28 x 42 inches Framed Dimensions: 34 3/4 x 48 5/8 x 2 inches Provenance: Autry NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF TWO DONALD ROLLER WILSON "BOB & MARIE" OILLOT OF TWO DONALD ROLLER WILSON OIL PAINTINGS: 1) "The First Appearance of Don's Dog Bob" :1981/48-FRIDAY JUNE 26 5:49PM.2) "The First Appearance of Don's Dog Marie" 1981/49.SUNDAY JUNE 28 6:04 PM. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE FLOOR LAMP.First quarter 20th century. Leaded shade in green slag rectangles signed "Tiffany Studios New York". 5"h 10"d. 2.25" fitter. Base with verdigris finish, tripod base with leaf shaped feet signed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tumbler, Pink Agata Art Glass By New EnglandTumbler, Pink Agata Art Glass By New England, 3.75" x 2.5", Nice Mottled Coloring, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica LotLeica DBP Ernst Leitz GMBH Wetzler Germany M3-854612 camera body with lens "Summarit f-5cm 1;15 Nr. 1430446" Additional Lens: 1) Leica lens Summaron f=3.5cm 1;2;5 Nr. 15636998 Ernst Leitz GmbH WetzlerSee Sold Price
Sold20198-Piece Tiffany & Co. Sterling Lemonade Set, Insects8-Piece Tiffany & Co. New York Sterling Lemonade Set with Tray. Insects Pattern. Size: 11 in. h x 6.5 in w. pitcher, 3 in. h 2.5 in. w cups, 10 in. x 13 in. tray Updated Listing 9/21/2019 9:50am : AddSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley set of dining chairs, sevenGustav Stickley (1858-1942) set of dining chairs, seven: (2) armchairs, #354A and (5) side chairs, #354 Eastwood, New York, circa 1907 oak, leather, iron each marked with red decal and paper label armSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Walking Stick, c. 1870UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Walking Stick, c. 1870 wood, 30 x 3.25 x 1 in (76.2 x 8.3 x 2.5 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without custom made metal stand. Provenance A New York Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Crystal/Glass Lamp PrismsCrystal/Glass Lamp Prisms(48) Pieces. Various styles and sizes ranging from 2.5"-5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Italian Grand Tour SouvenirsTwo Italian Grand Tour Souvenirs fourth quarter 19th century, each composed of siena and black marble, one of the Temple of Castor and Pollux, h. 17-1/2", w. 5-3/4", d. 5-3/4", and the other of the TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pottery Dog with Basket of ApplesPottery seated dog holding a basket of apples in his mouth, sitting on an oval base. Yellow with brown glaze highlights. Pennsylvania, circa 1865. H 5-1/2" W 5-3/4" D 2-1/2". Condition: Excellent origSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dome Top Wallpaper Covered BoxDome-top wallpaper covered wood box. Lined with 1833 Albany, NY newspaper. L 13-1/2" W 6-1/2" H 5-1/2". Condition: A few losses to paper covering on exterior. Missing one hingSee Sold Price
Sold202174043: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Beer Pitcher, New York, 1A Tiffany & Co. Silver Beer Pitcher, New York, 1857 Marks: M, ENGLISH STERLING, 925-1000, M 8-3/4 x 5-1/2 x 5-1/2 inches (22.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Chaise dite tout bois Chêne, placage de chêne 80 x 48.5 x 42 cm. Etablissements Vauconsant, circa 1943 Références : - Tamotsu Yagi, Jean Prouve concepteur constructeur, Pen, 2012 pSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SONG DYNASTY GEYAO TRIPOD DISHA SONG DYNASTY GEYAO TRIPOD DISH. Dimensions: 5 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. Provenance: Exhibited at China House Gallery Exhibition, Chinese Art from Private and Museum Collections, New York, 1967, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chrysler Plymouth Approved Service Porcelain Neon Sign5' Chrysler Plymouth Approved Service Porcelain Neon Sign TAC 7.5. 2-Piece SSP (single sided porcelain) sign mounted on new metal can. All white lettering has been repainted, red is slightly faded andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Slip-Decorated Celadon Porcelain Brush Pot Qianlong Mark and of the Period Of square form;A Chinese Slip-Decorated Celadon Porcelain Brush Pot Qianlong Mark and of the Period Of square form; decorated with calligraphic inscription in white slip. Height 5 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum, Diamond and Sapphire RingPlatinum, Diamond and Sapphire Ring One old European-cut diamond ap. 2.65 cts., calibré-cut sapphires, 14 old-mine cut diamonds ap. .45 ct., c. 1920, ap. 3.7 dwts. Size 5 1/2. CSee Sold Price
240 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Erhard & Sohne German Brass Stylized Fish Jewelry Box c1890s.US$250
244 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignScottish Arts & Crafts Celtin Hammered Brass Stand c1900sUS$250
456 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignUpstate New York Hammered Copper & Slag Glass Triple Hanging Pendant Lights c1910US$2,000
242 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignNorthwest Coast Nuxalk Tribe Richard Dicks Embossed Copper Box c1990sUS$400
235 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignNewcomb College Exhibition Framed Poster Jean Bragg Gallery 1998US$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroDaLee Brothers – Miniature Portraits of a Father and DaughterUS$500