Sold2016TWO CHANEL GARMENTS & ONE BEACH BAG1 nylon & spandex orange w/ aqua tee shirt, woven logo grid, FR size 34, excellent; 1 synthetic blend bathing suit top, pink hearts, lips & "Coco" print on white, FR size 36, excellent; 1 cotton canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mobilgas LogoAndy Warhol (American 1928-1987)Attributed: Mobilgas Logo. Acrylic on heavy weight paper signed on reverse unframed. Warhol created a series of paintings and prints based on iconic logos, including thSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s German-Saxony lily of the valley perfume bottlec1930 German-Saxony clear crystal perfume bottle, frost amethyst "Tiara” dauber- stopper, (typical loose fit). *Inspired by 1931 R. Lalique bottle "Muguet.” 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN BUICK LOGO SIGN.SSP. A nice example of this single-sided porcelain sign from Buick featuring the iconic logo, great color and shine. CONDITION: Sign shows areas of porcelain loss around the grommet holes and extremeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarface (1983) - Tony Montana Three-Piece Blue SuitTony Montana iconic blue suit worn by Al Pacino in Brian De Palma's crime drama, Scarface. After getting a green card in exchange for assassinating a Cuban government official, Tony Montana (Al PacinoSee Sold Price
2024CHANEL CAVIAR SKIN CC FILIGREE VANITY CASE, 6.5IN.A Chanel Caviar skin CC Filigree vanity case. This red quilted bag features red leather trim, handle, chain strap, Chanel lock, key, and the iconic Chanel logo on the front. The bag is in excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN WHITE ROSE GASOLINE SIGN W/ ROSE GRAPHIC.DSP. Maker marked, "Vilas Manufacturing Company." A nice example of this colorful sign from White Rose Gasoline featuring the iconic rose logo with excellent color and shine. CONDITION: Side 1, showsSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA BRUNHOFF LIGHT-UP SIGNA nice example of this rare sign from Coca-Cola, made by Brunhoff, featuring the iconic script logo with "Lunch with Us" verbiage. CONDITION: The body and frame of this sign have been completely restoSee Sold Price
Sold20241920S COCA-COLA BAKELITE BOTTLE RADIOAn impressive example of this 3D c. 1920s Bakelite bottle radio from Coca-Cola, featuring a large and wonderful iconic script logo. CONDITION: The body of this radio retains good color and shine throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEVROLET SALES & SERVICE STATION PORCELAIN SIGN.DSP. Maker Marked "Burdick, Chicago." A nice example of this desirable double sided porcelain sign from Chevrolet featuring the iconic company logo with wonderful gloss and color throughout the field.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACKIE LECLAIR CLOWN WARDROBEICONIC CLOWN SUIT WORN BY JACKIE LECLAIRE. LOT INCLUDES COMPLETE WARDROBE WITH CAP AND PLUME. ALSO INCLUDES JACKIE LECLAIRE SUITCASE WITH ORIGINAL WARDROBE TEMPLATE, EXTRA RUFFLES, CLOWN COLLEGE TOWELSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Folk Skirt, Blouse, and Dress.An Eastern European embroidered and beaded loose style blouse (neckline drawstring is pulled out; some staining/yellowing), and embroidered skirt (waist approx. 17in, length 40in; very good condition)See Sold Price
Sold2024PORCELAIN GOODYEAR TIRES SIGN.DSP. Maker Marked "M-9-40." A nice example of this C. 1940's double sided porcelain sign from Goodyear Tires featuring the iconic company logos. CONDITION: Side 1 retains nice color and shine in the fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prince's Purple Rain Tour Stage Worn Lace BlousePrince's Purple Rain Tour Stage Worn White Lace Ruffle Blouse W/Letter of Provenance & Staff All Access Pass – This iconic white lace ruffle blouse was worn and used by Prince during his iconic PurpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Louis Vuitton Hardcase Suit CasesVintage Louis Vuitton logo canvas hardcase suit cases. Monogrammed ILK case #988273 - Paris paper label. Original straps and tray. Four keys are included. Monogrammed MRK # 990752 - Paris paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2024PEPSI-COLA "MORE BOUNCE TO THE OUNCE!" PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Maker Marked "PM 160." A desirable example of this single sided porcelain sign from Pepsi-Cola featuring the iconic bottle graphic and company logo. CONDITION: The field of this sign retains niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM MATTHEW PRIOR (MA/ME, 1806-1873)Portrait of a Prosperous Businessman, circa 1845, depicted as having a 'fringe' beard, looking intently at the viewer, in black suit with black cravat, pleated shirt front. He holds a small red book aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL 1875 PHOTO OF KARL MARX WITH AUTOGRAPHAn antique original photo of German philosopher Karl Marx taken in 1875 with autograph. The philosopher is shown in the photo at the age of 57 in a calm, relaxed pose, dressed in a formal suit. UnderSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR LOUIS VUITTON TRAVEL PIECEScomprising: two suit bags, one tie bag and one shirt suiter; Condition: wear to piping; small suiter: 37 1/2 inches high; suiters: each: 24 inches wide; 50 inches high; tie bag: 23 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021RuPAUL Alexander McQueen pink suit and a Tom Ford pinkRuPAUL Alexander McQueen pink suit and a Tom Ford pink dress shirt worn as the host of Saturday Night Live, February 8, 2020. The suit of typical form in hot pink, the shirt in a pale pink. Donor: LorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Air King Domino's Pizza Dial TimepieceLimited Edition Rolex Air King Domino's Pizza Dial Stainless Steel Wristwatch. Rolex Rarely Designed Corporate Logo Pieces. 34mm X 11mm Case; Fits Up To 7 Inch Wrist. 90.6g. This Lot Must Be Paid By WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt Suit, 1980-90sChanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt Suit, 1980-90s Light blue, yellow, and black wool blend boucle two-piece suit including box cut jacket with four front patch pockets and black buttons with CC logo; pairedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt SuitChanel Two-Piece Wool Skirt Suit Light blue, yellow, and black wool blend boucle two-piece suit including box cut jacket with four front patch pockets and black buttons with CC logo; paired with matchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donna Karan Original Sample Plus Size BlouseThis is a plus size prototype Donna Karan Blouse. An original sample not for sale with label . Button down shirt with Breast pockets. Buttoned cuffs. Electric purple color with almost a tie dye effectSee Sold Price