Sold2019Golden Guernsey Dairy Milwaukee WI BrochureGolden Guernsey Dairy Milwaukee WI Brochure Shipping in continental US $4.00 Please ask any questions before bidding Good Luck!See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Glass and Metal Household Items incl Blue Ball Jar, Golden Guernsey Dairy Milk Bottle,Vintage Glass and Metal Household Items incl Blue Ball Jar, Golden Guernsey Dairy Milk Bottle, Glassware, Bottles, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Golden Guernsey Flatrock Farms SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided painted metal (DSPM). Condition: 8.5. Exhibits a few small fine surface scratches and minor oxidation at extreme edges. 22" H x 24" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAIRY OF MERIT TIN SIGNDAIRY OF MERIT TIN SIGN DST DAIRY OF MERIT SIGN, CALIFORNIA DAIRY ASSOC. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 25" x 22"See Sold Price
20201956 GOLDEN GUERNSEY CANADA'S MILK D/S SIGNS.T.M.S, "CANADA'S FINEST TABLE MILK", M.S. SMALL & SONS, PAINTED METAL, 24" X 18", PAINT LOSS & WEAR AT HANGER HOLES, EXCELLENT GRAPHICSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Livestock sign, Heatherwood Golden Guernsey, America'sLivestock sign, Heatherwood Golden Guernsey, America's Table Milk, 2-sided porcelain, nice 3-color in VG cond w/some grommet loss, 21"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019DST Monticello's Dairy ice cream signDST Monticello's Dairy ice cream sign Some wear but overall nice sign. A.m. sign company 4 - 59. 20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2020GOLDEN GUERNSEY MILK PAINTED ALUMINUM SIGN W/Single Sided Painted Aluminum Sign. Sign shows very good color & gloss, with some minimal surface scratches and staining in the yellow paint. Sign shows some minor areas of paint loss around the outerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Horse-drawn S.C. Price Dairy Farms delivery wagonHorse-drawn S.C. Price Dairy Farms "Golden Guernsey Milk" delivery wagon with awesome original paint and stenciling and lots of great graphics! VERY NICE! -front panel on one side has been replaced anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Ertl Collectible Advertising Die Cast Model Replicas-Henry Ford, Ace & Rutter Bros. DairyNIB 1- Henry Ford Museum 1918 Ford Pick Up 1/25 Scale 2-Rutter Bros. Dairy Products Golden Guernsey 1950 Diveo Delivery Truck 1/25 Scale 3-Ace Hardware 1926 Mack Bulldog Truck Bank w/ Crates 1/38 SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Dairy measuring cupsUp for auction is 3 vintage measuring cups from Rutters dairy , Fridgeadaire, Golden guernsey. They are in good condition without any chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Golden Guernsey America's Table Milk Metal Sign TAC 91959 Golden Guernsey America's Table Milk Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 9. SST (single sided tin) die cut embossed sign has good color and shine with light wear. Marked A-M, dated 1959. Measures 11.75"xSee Sold Price
Sold2021DST Walker's Milk and Dairy Products flange signHas grime on it from setting around and some scuffing but overall is in very nice condition! With paper marks on both sides. 11 7/8 in x 18 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DST Dairy maid ice cream farmers tin metal signA tad bit of patina. 28" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024BILTMORE DAIRY FARMS DOUBLE-SIDED PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ FARMER GRAPHICDST. A c. 1960s Biltmore Dairy Farms double-sided painted metal sign with excellent eye-catching graphic. CONDITION: Side one has good color throughout with significant rust staining, mostly in the whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monticello Dairy Ice Cream w/Image Metal Sign (TAC)rated 9 & 8.5, 28"x20", DST sign has very good color and shine, display has light wear, reverse has wear around the perimeter, marked A-M, dated 1967, comes with hanger. TAC #047337See Sold Price
Sold2024Barbers Grade A dairy Milk double sided tin metal signDST (double sided tin) Barbers Grade A milk sign. 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sun Drop Golden Girl Cola Refreshing as a Cup of Coffee DST Flange Sign - 8.5 & 8DST (double sided tin) flange sign has very good color and shine. Side #1 has light edge wear with small scratches and stains in the fields. The reverse has more wear with oxidation in the field and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Marathon Best In The Long Run DST Sign TAC 8.5Rare Marathon Best In The Long Run Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5. Rare painted DST (double sided tin) example. Sign has great color and shine. Display has scuffs and scratches in field with some nonSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.US$25