Sold2020Chinese Elaborate Porcelain Plaque With BuddhaChinese elaborate porcelain plaque; Medicine Buddha, gilt on black ground; signed Ding Guanpeng, with seal marks; framed; L: 21 3/4" (approx.); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are workingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Umbrella Stand along with LargeChinese Porcelain Umbrella Stand along with Large Buddha Sculpture. Good Condition. Sculpture Measures 28" H. and 8-1/2" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily Provide A List oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Umbrella Stand along with Large BuddhChinese Porcelain Umbrella Stand along with Large Buddha Sculpture. Good Condition. Sculpture Measures 28" H. and 8-1/2" W. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily Provide A List oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Reclining Buddha Porcelain SculptureChinese glazed porcelain figurine. A figural composition with Siddhartha Gautama Buddha modeled as a young prince reclining upon a stylized lotus plinth. Profuse gilt embellishments, including delicatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due Buddha in legnoDue figure di Buddha in legno laccato e dorato. Cina, Dinastia Ming H cm 21 e cm 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Laughing Buddha Porcelain Figure onChinese Republic Laughing Buddha Porcelain Figure on Stand 11''x10''. Famille rose polychrome enameling with children crawling on shoulders. Two impressed oval seal marks on bottom. Fitted carved roseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Laughing Buddha Porcelain StatueChinese Laughing Buddha Porcelain Statue. H 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Due Buddha in bronzoDue figure di buddha in piedi in bronzo, uno con tracce di doratura. Thailandia, XVI-XVII secolo H cm 25 e cm 32See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Buddha porcelain statueAntique Chinese Buddha porcelain statue. 10 1/2” H x 10 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Buddha porcelain statueAntique Chinese Buddha porcelain statue. 10 1/2” H x 10 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Satsuma Buddha porcelain statueLocal Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Laughing Buddha Porcelain FiguresTwo (2) Chinese Famille Rose porcelain Laughing Buddha or Hotai figures, the largest depicted open-mouthed, seated and wearing yellow and blue robe with with foliate decoration and the smallest depictSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Buddha porcelain statueVintage Chinese Buddha porcelain statue with a wood base. 8 1/2” H including base. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French bronze & a Buddha porcelain candlestickAntique French bronze & a Buddha porcelain candlestick. 7 3/8” H x 10 1/4” W x 8 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER,See Sold Price
Sold2018Happy Seated Buddha Porcelain FigureWhite Porcelain figure of a happy seated Buddha wearing blue and white robes, possibly of modern manufacturer, no visible manufacturers marks, good overall condition, approx 12 inches tall and 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limoges Chamart Gilt Buddha Porcelain Trinket BoxDESCRIPTION: Limoges Chamart hand painted trinket box with Buddha motif. Marked "Limoges" on the underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century. ORIGIN: France. DIMENSIONS: H: 2" CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Buddha porcelain statue, signedJapanese Satsuma Buddha porcelain statue, signed. 10 3/4” H x 8 1/2” W x 4 5/8” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
2019Antique Sevres Buddha porcelain statueAntique Sevres Buddha porcelain statue. 7 1/2 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Laughing Buddha Porcelain Sculpture SignedA Chinese Laughing Buddha Porcelain Sculpture Signed SunDeJi. H: 5 in. (11 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20242pc CHINESE LAUGHING BUDDHA PORCELAIN STATUESTwo Chinese Laughing Buddha porcelain statues with enamel decoration. Largest measures 4 5/8" h x 4 1/4" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Hand Painted Buddha Porcelain FigurineVintage Hand Painted Buddha Porcelain Figurine.A beautiful Buddha porcelain figurine hand painted with vivid colors and gold touches.Approximate size 12.5" x 8" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Laughing Buddha Porcelain Figurine On Brass BaseLaughing Buddha Porcelain Figurine On Brass Base. Stands 13 1/2" tall. Features Laughing Buddha with 5 children placed on his shoulders, arms, and one sitting in front of him. Figurine is displayed onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blanc de Chine Buddha porcelain statueChinese Blanc de Chine Buddha porcelain statue. 13 3/4” H x 5 1/8” W x 4 1/4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price