Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - La fee electriciteArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: La fee electricite Year: 1965 Dimensions: 12in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 975 Suite: Lettre A Mon PeintreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul Dufy. La DanseWoodcut. 1910-1911. EA 27/30. Mint. Artist's studio blue ink stamp in the lower margin. Numbered in pencil.. 15" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020[Raoul Dufy] La Belle-Enfant, 1930[Raoul Dufy] La Belle-Enfant, 1930, Eugene Montfort. La Belle-Enfant ou L'Amour a Quarante Ans. Ambrose Vollard, #264/340 with 16 etchings and 78 line illustrations by Dufy, this copy with proof printSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy. La ChasseWoodcut. 9 3/4" x 25 1/2". #109/220. Stamped "Atelier Raoul Dufy" lower right .See Sold Price
Sold2021A RAOUL DUFY LA MUSIQUE COLORED LITHOGRAPHRaoul Dufy (French artist 1877-1953). Through pure vibrant colors, the artist conveys the movement and rhythm of the music. Stamp signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 20 x 23 in. PictureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy - La MoucheArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: La Mouche Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy - La SourisArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: La Souris Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - La MeduseArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: La Meduse Year: 1977 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Metropolitan Museum of Art New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy "La belle grange de Lestel" from Vacances ForceesMedium: offset lithograph (after the watercolor). Printed in 1970 on velin bouffant paper from the Papeteries Casteljoux and published in France by Edito-Service Geneve. This reproduces one of the comSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIANE VON FURSTENBERG DUFY WOODCUT PRINT DRESS, 1970s.White cotton/rayon jersey knit with Raoul Dufy's "La Danse" repeating pattern of dancing sailor and woman in tropical setting, having long sleeve, collar and self ties. Labeled. B-34, L-45. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
2024Raoul Dufy (After) - La Peche (#2A), c. 1910Raoul Dufy (After)La Peche (#2A), c. 1910 Woodcut print on Velin Pur Fil Marais paper.Edition of 220.Raoul Dufy Workshop's ink stamp on the bottom left corner.Pur Fil Marais' watermark in both marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAOUL DUFY WOODCUT - LA PECHEfaint estate stamp (lower left), numbered 23/220, overall good condition, some toning, image 12.25x15.75in., overall framed 21x25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Paysage à la CharetteLot 111 Raoul Dufy French (1877-1953) Paysage à la Charette ink on paper inscription verso 11 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy - Le Casino De La Jetee A NiceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Casino De La Jetee A Nice Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 11.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Estampes <See Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy - Le Casino De La Jetee A NiceArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Casino De La Jetee A Nice Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.4in. by 11.4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Estampes <See Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy Ltd Ed. Woodcut La Pechec.1910 woodblock print by Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953,) titled "La Peche" (Fishing) in the print, numbered in pencil 115/220 lower right, with Atelier Raoul Dufy stamp lower left (partially hidden bSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOODCUT PRINT LA PECHE MARKED ATELIER RAOUL DUFYBlack and white woodcut print representing a fisherman in a boat and a woman under a palm tree on the shore. Large white margins. Titled La Peche, The Beach, in the lower right. Circa 1910. Atelier RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953)RAOUL DUFY (FRENCH 1877-1953)La chasse, 1912woodblock print on paper 21 x 64 cm (8 1/4 x 25 1/4 in.) [image]; 54 x 71.5 cm (21 1/4 x 28 1/8 in.) [sheet, sight] framed dimensions: 40 x 81 cm (15 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy woodcutRaoul Dufy (French 1877-1953)- ''La Peche''- woodcut, 1910-11, numbered 141/220 in pencil, one of 4 woodcuts for 'Le Bestiarie ou Cartege d'Orphee' by Apollinaire, artist's atelier stamp (Lugt 702F) lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953)Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "La Peche", 1912 woodcut pencil-signed and dated lower right, titled in plate lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 16-3/8" x 19-7/8", framed 24-3/8" x 28-1/2"See Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$420
Oct 02Jasper52Raoul Dufy - Artistes Decorateurs Salon de la Lumiere - 1959 Lithograph 12.5" x 9.25"US$20