Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio Barnabe (Dube) for Fontana Arte Coffee TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Duilio Barnabe aka Dube (Italian, 1914-1961); Fontana Arte (Italy)Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s)Materials: painted glass, lacquered and polished bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980.Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur papier noir sur une affiche de métro.62 x 31 cm environ (24.4 x 12.2 in.)(DéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980 Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur une affiche de métro. 96 x 67 cm environ.(Déchirures aux marges)Provenance : ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pepe Mendoza, occasional tables, pairPepe Mendoza occasional tables, pair Mexico, c. 1958brass, ceramic inlay, glass17.75 dia × 17.75 h in (45 × 45 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à doublePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte à double battant en bois laqué crème, chaque vantail est orné sur une face de vingt-et-un cabochons pyramidaux, poignées d'origine en mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lison de Caunes, Custom occasional tables, pairLison de Caunes Custom occasional tables, pair c. 2010walnut, straw marquetry, glass36.25 w × 26 d × 28.25 h in (92 × 66 × 72 cm) These tables feature custom-colored strawSee Sold Price
201919th C. French Bronze Plateau/Surtout de Table19th C. Large French Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Surtout de Table. Museum Quality! L 29.5" x W 22" x H 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken ArmELAINE STURTEVANT (1930-2014) Duchamp's in Advance of the Broken Arm 1967 Signé, titré, daté et situé '17 rue de Sevigné, Paris 67' en bas Gouache sur une photographie noir etSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL SILVERPLATE SURTOUT DE TABLE PLATEAUNeoclassical silverplate surtout de table/ table plateau, late 19th/ early 20th c., in four interlocking sections with rounded ends, pierced rinceau gallery, satyr masks, mirrored plateaus, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes deARMAN (1928-2005) Aqua frago,2003 Acrylique et tubes de peinture sur plaques de plexiglas superposées. Signé sur une plaque en métal en bas à droite. Numéroté 5/99 en basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul T. Frankl (Austrian-American, 1886-1958) CoffeePaul T. Frankl (Austrian-American, 1886-1958) Coffee Table, model 5028, c. 1948 Johnson Furniture Company, USA lacquered and painted cork, mahogany manufacturer's stamp to underside H 14 1/2 x W 71 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés,RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés, reposant sur une base circulaire, le vase entièrement rehaussé d'arêtes en bronze, de part et d'autres desquelles se compose un décSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARÍN, Jorge (1963-)Description française: MARÍN, Jorge (1963-) Acrobates Sculpture en métal à patine argentée Signée sur une des épaules: Jorge Marin Provenance: Collection de M. R.S.,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleGrand BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode, les anses en forme de dragons, les pieds en forme de grues Emaux cloisonnés, socle de bois sculpté H. 70 cm (hors socle) Un choc sur une grueSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Bahut en orme massif modèle R08, ouvre sur deux rangs de tiroirs et par deux vanteaux sur une tablette fixe, fermeture en bois. Autour de 1979. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathieu MATÉGOT (1910-2001)Suite de 2 tables gigognes Métal, tôle perforée, laiton, verre gravé 41 x 72 x 60 cm. Ateliers Matégot, 1956 Références : - Philippe Jousse & Caroline Mondineau, MatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light,Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light, 1925, H. 40.5 cm. Pâte de Verre, translucent glass gather, moulded, powder melts in red, purple, orange and sand white. Relief decor of stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED TABLE DE TOILETTEOr vanity table in flame mahogany with bronze mounts around the apron, raised on lyre leg support. Candelabra holding up the matching mirror. Glass top, French Empire, late 19th C. H.: 57'' W.: 47" D.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.(BARNABE' DUILIO) DUBE' 2120 plate with abstract decoration for Fontana Arte, Milan.€180
6 days LeftLeland LittleAmedée Julien Marcel-Clément (French, 1873-c.1950), Repas de ProlétairesUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAkiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book CollectionUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAstier de Villatte Paris Pottery, Divided Server, Bird Bowl & Tureen - French, handmade, white glazeUS$200
3 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryFRENCH CREIL & MONTEREAU ENAMELED & PAINTED CERAMIC TABLE BOXUS$125(2 bids)
Jul 14Taylor & Harris11 Grainger Royal China Worcester England Porcelain Dinner Plates Fruit c. 1860US$400
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisFrench E. Dreyfous Ruby Hematite and Aventurine Miniature Table Clock , c. 1880US$1,000