Sold2022Dutch 19th C. Ebonized Frame - 28 7/8 x 22.5European, Dutch Style Late 19th Century. Fuller Museum of Art label verso. Rabbet Size: 28 7/8 x 22.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 41.5 x 35.5 in. (88-241) (37) Provenance: The historic period frame colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CARVED MARBLE FIGURE OF A GENTLEMAN HOLDING A BOOK, DUTCH, 19TH CENTURYA CARVED MARBLE FIGURE OF A GENTLEMAN HOLDING A BOOK DUTCH, 19TH CENTURY Weathered surface, apparently unsigned, later flat plinth base 106cm high including fixing fillet, 36cm wide Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. Van Mellaert, Dutch 19th CenturyTwo Women With Flower Basket In An Interior, 1866, Signed And Dated Lower Right, Canvas 20 x 18 Inches, Gilt Wood Frame 29 x 27.5 x 3 Inches. Canvas Relined, Later Gilt On Frame, Nicks To Frame. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. J. Dierckxsen (Dutch, 19th Century)F. J. Dierckxsen (Dutch, 19th Century) "Cattle Grazing in a Meadow", 1858 oil on wood panel unsigned, old handwritten label with artist and date en verso. Framed. 24" x 34", framed 32-1/2" x 41-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018L. Hardt (Dutch, 19th Century) Dutch FishersOil on canvas. Signed 'L. Hardt' (lower left). Gilt gesso frame. 20" x 32 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A. de Groote, Dutch, 19th century Dutch winter landscape with figures skatingA. de Groote, Dutch, 19th century Dutch winter landscape with figures skating signed 'A. de Groote-' (lower left) oil on panel 29.9 x 41.9cm (11 3/4 x 16 1/2in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER CONTAINER. Dutch, 19th century. In theA LARGE SILVER CONTAINER. Dutch, 19th century. In the shape of a house on a base. With retractable roof, allowing the insertion of spices. With pierced windows allowing for fragrance. Repairs. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN MEYER (DUTCH 19TH CENTURY), SKATERS ON A FROZEN RIVERADRIAEN MEYER (DUTCH 19TH CENTURY)SKATERS ON A FROZEN RIVEROil on panelsigned and inscribed Utrecht (lower right)39 x 48 cm Provenance:Barnwell Manor, Northamptonshire Windsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Hobbe Smith (Dutch, 19th Century) MontelbahnAfter Hobbe Smith (Dutch, 19th Century) Montelbahn Tower. Rozenburg porcelain plaque. Together with a painted dish after Artz Plaque: 9.75" x 7" Frame: 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT NEUHUYS DUTCH 19TH CENTURY OIL PAINTINGH: 12 1/4 in. L: 9 3/4 in. Johannes Albert Neuhuys (1844-1914) was one of the best known painters of the Laren School and a friend of many of the Hague School painters. Some of his works are in the NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DUTCH 19TH CENTURY WALNUT VITRINE with domed top, double panel glass doors over a base with threeA DUTCH 19TH CENTURY WALNUT VITRINE with domed top, double panel glass doors over a base with three long shaped drawers and supported on claw feet. 6ft 6ins high, 3ft 10ins wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willem Cornelis Rip. Dutch. 19th century painting of aWillem Cornelis Rip. Dutch. 19th century painting of a horse and cart on a path with evening light. Oil on wood. Signed and inscribed lower left. Framed under glass. Sight: 9 x 7in. Overall: 21.5 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch 19th Century Silver Twin Handled Porringer,hallmarked, marks rubbed, the bowl of lobed form, flanked by a pair of pierced handles set with coronets and dogs, the whole on a raised foot, together with spoon, total weight 155gm, l 20cmSee Sold Price
SoldFollower of Paulus Potter (Dutch, 1625-1654), Dutch (19th Century) A Shepherd with Livestock and...Follower of Paulus Potter (Dutch, 1625-1654), Dutch (19th Century) A Shepherd with Livestock and a Woman Milking a Cow signed 'P. Potter' (lower right); with a wax collection seal and three gallery stSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (Possibly Dutch, 19th Century) TheArtist Unknown (Possibly Dutch, 19th Century) The Printer's Shop. Oil on canvas, unsigned 12.25" x 18.25" Frame: 17" x 23.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Andries Sherboom, Dutch Oil. The Declaration of 1878Oil on Canvas. Brass identification plate reads: Andries Sherboom (Dutch 19th Century) "The Declaration of 1878." 29" H x 36-1/2" W. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the propertySee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on Canvas Landscape by Hendrik D. Kruseman Van EltenDutch, 19th century. Landscape oil on canvas by Hendrik D. Kruseman Van Elten; signed lower right. 39.5 x 23.5 inches (sight) 51.25 x 35.5 inches (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Dutch Mahogany Bombe Vitrine, 19th C.Dutch, 19th century. Large carved mahogany and walnut bombe vitrine with undulating cornice top accented with rosettes in ribboned medallions and leaves above two glazed hinged doors with dot and dashSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch bombe 4 drawer commodeDutch, 19th century, bombe 4 drawer commode. 35"h x 42"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch 19th C. Frame, Retail $22,000 - 10.25 x 8Dutch 19th Century Ebonized Ripple Frame. Ex Eli Wilner collection. Original Eli Wilner Gallery label of $22,000 verso. Rabbet Size: 10.25 x 8 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 17 in. (99-55)See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Reemm. Pair of Still Lifes, oils(Dutch, 19th century). Oils on panel, each signed "E. Reemm" ul and ur, each panel: 10 1/4 x 8 in., both framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cow painting by Willem Roelofs, c1860Cow painting by Willem Roelofs, c1860 Painting dimensions: 13.25 inches x 21.25 inches. Total dimensions including frame: 16.5 inches x 24.75 inches. Willem Roelofs was a Dutch 19th Century painter whSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch 19th C Ebonized Frame- 13.75 x 10.5Dutch 19th century Ebonized Frame. Old label verso. Rabbet Size: 13.75 x 10.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.5 x 18 in. (08-96) (46) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The coSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 19th C Dutch Silver Teapot w/ Repousse WorkUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesDutch Oil on Canvas, 19th C., "Fishing Vessels Off the Coast", H 12.5" W 21.5"US$375
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsSHIPWRECK COIN DISPLAY W/COA INCL. DUCATON, HALF REALE+US$550(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual 19th C. Asian Indonesian Silver Mounted PEDANG Sword with Possible Dutch Influence, StrongUS$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.US$250
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.US$300(2 bids)