Sold2023Apollo by Bernard Rice's Sons Silver Plate Ice Bucket with Covered Top 11 in. height x 8 in. wideApollo by Bernard Rice's Sons Silver Plate Ice Bucket with Covered Top 11 in. height x 8 in. wide. size: 11x8 For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Rices Sons silver plate Deco ice bucketBernard Rices Sons silver plate Deco ice bucket Height: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bernard Rice's Sons Inc Ice BucketAntique, circa 1920 Bernard Rice's Sons Inc Silverplate Ice Bucket. 13" tall and 8 1/2" in diameter. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018DW HABER & SON NY Pair Silver Plate CandlesticksDW HABER & SON NY Pair Silver Plate Candlesticks. Size: 16.25 h , 14 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Crystal Ice Buckets & ScoopTwo Crystal Ice Buckets. Vintage Bucket Pressed Crystal With Floral Design. 4-1/2"w x 4-1/2"h. Contemporary Lead Crystal Bucket By Durand. 5"w x 6-1/2"h . Silver Plate Ice ScooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silverplate Ice Bucket and Tableware AssortmentChristofle Silverplate Ice Bucket and Tableware Assortment (9) items including (2) ice buckets in 'Windsor' by Lino Sabattini; ice scoop; 5.625-inch bowl; 4.25-inch bowl; pair of candlesticks; 3-inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Plate & Crystal Globe Form Tantalus / IceSilver Plate & Crystal Globe Form Tantalus / Ice Bucket. The hinged dome top opens to a circular removable divided center. When the divider is removed it can be used as an ice bucket. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021A U.P.R.R SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET W/OVERLAND ROUTE LOGOThe silver plated ice bucket engraved with The Overland Route badge on one side, signed U.P.R.R. and International Silver on the base, number 05060A. Measures 6 x 6.75 inches. We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle French Silver-Plate Ice BucketChristofle French silver-plate ice bucket, features dark brown wood handles. Hallmarked underside. Measures 9.5"H x 11.5" W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. ContacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Silver Plate Ice BucketGucci silver plate ice bucket with stirrup motif. [7" H x 8" W x 8" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gucci Silver Plate Ice Bucket6 3/4" diameter x 7 1/4" high. JK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with theSee Sold Price
2023DESIGNER SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKETS & ACCESSORIESCHRISTOFLE ICE BUCKET , TONGS & SPOONS / RENZO CASSETI , ITALY ICE BUCKET , FORK & UNMARKED TONGS - LARGEST PIECE IS 9" x 6" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Silver Plate Ice Bucket and Standlate 20th century, bucket with flared rim and two handles, 9-3/4 in., associated base, overall 33 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Elkington silver plate ice bucket with drainerTitle: Elkington silver plate ice bucket with drainer Date/Period: Circa 1920 Dimensions: 5” High X 7 3/4” Diameter, including handles Description: England Please note that this lot has a confidenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cobalt Blue & Silver Plate Ice BucketCobalt Blue & Silver Plate Ice Bucket, etched grapevine design. Size: 5 x 5 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Beast Footed Silver Plate Ice BucketDESCRIPTION: An ornate silver plated ice bucket. Features a double loose ring handled bucket with acanthus leaf motif bordering and beaded accent designs. Further decorated with curved wreath adored lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large French Christofle Silver Plate Ice Bucket,of deep cylindrical form, with twin c-scroll and shell handles, set above a tapered circular foot, height 23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christofle Silver Plate Ice Bucket and TrayChristofle Silver Plate Ice Bucket and Tray. Signed. Ice bucket measures 8" H, tray measures 16-1/2" x 12-1/2". Condition: Light surface scratches or in good condition. Domestic Shipping: $85.00 Min ESee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTOPHLE LARGE SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKETChristofle ribbed silverplate ice bucket with tapered handles. Stamped to underside, "Christofle France". From a Palm Beach estate. Dimensions: ice bucket measures approx. 10" w x 7.875" d x 8.125" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Quality Gorham Silver Plate Ice BucketLate 19th century. Having attractive shell form handles at each side with shell trimmed rim. Marked at the foot Gorham Silver Soldered 015389 and United States Linese. Scattered surface scuffs consistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ritz Carlton Reed & Barton Silver Plate Ice BucketMarked on underside. ritz Carlton, Reed& Barton, silver soldered. Approx 8.25 inches tall and 8 inch diameter. Evident discoloration to surface and scratches and dents observed. Ritz Carlton ice buckeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cut Glass & Silver Plate Ice Bucket W/ Ice TongsFOR SALE IS THIS BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CUT GLASS AND SILVER PLATE ICE BUCKET WITH ICE TONGS. THE BUCKET MEASURES ABOUT 5 7/8" TALL BY ABOUT 5 1/2" WIDE AT ITS WIDEST POINT. TONGS MEASURE 6 1/2" LONG. HASSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Silver Plate Ice BucketVintage Mid Century Modern Italian Cassetti Silver Plate Ice Bucket. Signed to base. Measures 8-3/4" H (plus handle), 8-3/4" W. Condition: Good vintage condition. Small dent to side, a few dings. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glass & Silver Plate Ice Bucket & JarA hinged, covered biscuit jar and ice bucket. [7 1/2 x 7 (dia) inches; 5 x 5 1/2 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRKirby Beard & Co. Silver Plate Faux Bois Bottle Caddy, a Barrel Form Ice Bucket and a PitcherUS$250(4 bids)