Sold2023Susie Charlie Navajo Pottery Seed PotSusie Charlie Navajo pottery seed pot with geometric pattern. Signed to underside. Some surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 6.5 x 3.75 inches. Property from F.W. WOOLWORTH CEO ByroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sasha Bluesky - Navajo (3) Seed PotsSasha Bluesky signed (3) Native American Navajo seed pots carved. Measure 1.5 to 2.5 in. tall. No evidence of cracks or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2017NAVAJO SEED POT BEAR - BOB LANSINGRed Clay Carved Bob Lansing Navajo Seed Pot featuring a incredibly detailed geometric design and bear. Signed on the base by the artist. Measures 4.50x4.50x1.75. Wt oz. is 6 Native American artist RobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Miniature Sterling Silver Navajo Pots and Dishes3 Native American Sterling Silver Miniature Pottery Pieces. Signed, Marked Sterling. Largest Approximately 0.625H x 0.75W in. Lidded Piece Approximately 0.375H x 0.3125W in. Smallest Approximately 0.3See Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace Nez, Navajo Pottery Seed PotA miniature pottery seed jar / pot by Wallace Nez, Navajo, b-1972). Polychrome sgraffito pottery seed jar decorated with two hummingbirds among a feather and geometric motif. Signed on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Ida Sahmie (1960 - * Navajo) pictorial seed pot1988 Signed and dated: Ida Sahmie / '88 Decorated with the Hopi night chant 2" H x 4.75" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernice Watchman Navajo Carved Pottery Seed PotCa. Late 20thC. Excellent with no chips, cracks or repairs. Signed on the bottom as shown. Very colorful.See Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Ken Irene White Seed PotNavajo Ken Irene White Seed Pot. Yei Desing. Award winning, highly collectible and sought after artists. Exceptional craftsmanship and attention to detail. Measures 3.5" by 3.5". SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT 3 NATIVE AMERICAN POLYCHROME POTTERY PIECESLOT 3 NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN HAND PAINTED POLYCHROME POTTERY PIECES - A SMALL SEED POT 4 1/4" DIAMETER X 3 1/4" HIGH; A SMALL 'TURTLE' BOWL WITH CORN MARK AND SIGNED MARTINEZ ON REVERSE 3 5/8" DIAMETESee Sold Price
Sold20224 Southwestern Native American Pottery PiecesFour Southwestern Native American pottery pieces including: (1) etched bear, signed Mitchell Blackhorse Dineh, (Navajo) with Kokopelli design, 5" l. x 3 1/4" h., (1) unsigned cornucopia form handled pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Lawrence Namoki Hopi pottery seed jars(b. 1949, Hopi) Each signed: Lawrence Namoki / Hopi; Each further titled Each polychrome egg-shaped seed pot with elaborate carved figurative motifs, 6 pieces Largest: 3" H x 3" Dia.; Smallest: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Namoki Hopi Seed Pot "The Blessing"Hand carved and painted seed signed by the artist on the base. Ceramic pottery piece with intricate carvings at the top and wood grain glaze at the base. Measures 6.5" tall by 5" diameter at the centeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Yei Dancers Pot, Ken & Irene WhiteSeed pot with incised and polychrome decoration of Yei dancers below stepped triangle border. Signed to base:I W. Includes hand carved wood 'puzzle' pot stand. Two tiny abrasions at rim. Pot, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Etched Painted Red Pottery Vessel & Pot 2pcSet of two vintage Navajo red potter. Includes (1) 1" x 5" x 5" Native American Indian seed pot vessel, featuring painted red clay with etched design, signed Rockwell Nov '97. and (1) 3.25" x 3.25" NaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara & Joseph Cerno Polychrome Seed PotThis great piece was created by Acoma artists Barbara and Joseph Cerno. Seed pot with black birds, lines and geometric shapes. Signed B J Cerno on bottom and stands approx 4.5" tall. NOTE: From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Navajo Etch Terracotta Vase SIGNEDHandmade painted etched terracotta Southwest art pottery vessel. Flattened seed pot in from, vase features a traditional geometric design with hand painted blue, gray, and beige details. Signed E.D. 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Native American Pottery Seed PotsOne signed "Susie Charlie, Navajo," the other with signature rubbed off. 4-1/2"h x 5-1/2"dia. and 5-1/4"h x 6-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Signed American Indian Pottery.The three Native American Indian pottery pieces are from New Mexico. The black glazed seed pot is signed "Vickie Martinez, Santa Clara Pueblo" on the base, and measures 2 1/2" in height, and 4" diametSee Sold Price
Sold3 pieces Native American style pottery3 pieces Native American style pottery Rock art pottery Arizona with papers, 2 handle pot with Indian on horse, buffalo, mountain, and eagle Navajo pot with feather design. Signed Billy Nowak '97 PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thompson Native American Indian Pot - Santa Clara.This terracotta seed pot is signed "Janel (or Jane L) Thompson Santa Clara" on the base, and measures 3" in height and 3 1/2" wide. The piece has a couple of small stains and scratches, but is in overSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 10 Acoma Pottery Naha HinshawGroup of ten Acoma pottery pieces that includes one M. Augustine circular vessel, one Slyvia Naha seed pot, two Sheila Hinshaw vessels, one handled basket signed BP, one signed Concho seed pot, one siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Chilly Navajo Kachina Figure Hand Crafted PotMarvelous piece from Nancy Chilly of Native American Navajo Kachina figure waving in appreciation. Signed on bottom great condition with no cracks chips or repairs, see photos. 7" tall by 9" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces of Pueblo Pottery20/21st century, including an etched polychrome pot signed "Hilda Whitegoat Navajo", 4-1/2 x 5 in.; a Santa Clara wedding vase by Belen Tapia, (1916-1999), 6-3/4 x 5-1/2 in.; a Navajo etched polychromSee Sold Price
Sold20213 BLACKWARE NATIVE AMERICAN POTS1 IS MARKED BLACK MESA. 1 IS SIGNED RENALYNN NAVAJO. ALL PIECES IN GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 4 1/2" - 11" H.See Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Ring Size 6.5 Sterling Silver Native AmericanUS$88
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kevin Yazzie Pueblo Cross Ring Size 8 Sand Cast Tufa Cast Sterling SilverUS$145
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Turquoise Inlay Cuff Bracelet Sterling Steve Francisco Native AmericanUS$245
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Sterling Silver Number 8 Turquoise Carved Frog Pendant by Tommy LongUS$425
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Angel Skin Coral Multi Strand Necklace Pendant Sterling Silver SignedUS$580
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Ring Sz 8 William Singer Sterling Coral Turquoise InlayUS$84
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Ring Sz 7.5 Sterling Silver Native American SignedUS$88
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Post Earrings Sterling Silver Native American SignedUS$66