Sold2017PAIR OF STEAMER BATTLESHIP 1898 PRINTSL to R U.S. Cruse "Columbia, 1898 and U.S. Battleship "MAINE", 1898 by Koerner & Hayes.chromolithography on paper.Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 14" (Sight) Dia. 8"Condition: Few small dings and lightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Color lithograph U.S. Battleship 'Maine', 1898Color lithograph U.S. Battleship 'Maine' by Koerner & Hayes, Copyright 1898, light staining and foxing, 11.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022U.S. BATTLESHIP MAINE Embroidered HandkerchiefHistoric Americana c. 1898 "Remember the Maine!" Embroidered Handkerchief c. 1898, "U.S. BATTLESHIP MAINE" Embroidered White Cloth Handkerchief, Choice Extremely Fine. White Cloth Kerchief measuring 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Golden Novelty Manufacturing Co. "US Battleship Maine."Golden Novelty Manufacturing Co. "US Battleship Maine." Iron front clock, tin can movement, paper dial, mounted on a board. Copper wash front. Back of case stamped "Golden Nov. Mfg. Co, Chicago." NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Destruction of the US Battleship Maine PrintCopyrighted 1898 by Kurz and Allison, 267-269. Wabash Ave. Chicago. Overall with frame 28" high x 34" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Color Lithograph of U.S. Battleship "Maine"Color lithograph of U.S. Battleship "Maine", Capt. Charles D. Sigsbee. Art by Fetherston, Copyright 1898 by M.F. Tobin, US.V. Navy, New York.Overall size: 17 x 25 in. Sight size: 9 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold20172-ADMIRAL DEWEY / U.S.S. MAINE MILK GLASS PLATESNice pair of 7 1/2" milk glass plates circa 1898-1900.One has the U.S. Battleship Maine, and the other Rear Admiral George Dewey. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elizabeth Warren (USA 1886-1980) Mixed MediaElizabeth Boardman (E.B.) Warren (AMERICAN / MASSACHUSETTS / FLORIDA / MAINE, 1886 - 1980) ink and pastel work on artist paper depicting children. Signed to lower right. Titled "Happy Easter Morn" toSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD MUEGGE 'BUCK' SCHIWETZ (D.1984) INK DRAWINGFramed ink drawing on paper, 1967, Farm Scene, dated and signed lower right E.M. Schiwetz (Edward Muegge "Buck" Schiwetz, Texas, New York, 1898-1984), sight: approx 12.5"h, 16.5"w, overall: approx 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HANGING SCROLL LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY ZHANG DAQIAN(1899-1983)Ink and Colour on paper, 34 x 130cm. Currency: Price In USSee Sold Price
Sold2018KEITH HARING US 1958-1990 Ink & Marker on PaperInk and marker on paper framed. Featuring Pop art. Signed and attr. Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Signature on lower right side. Gallery note on verso "Tony Shafrazi Gallery" and dated 1983. 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calder, Abstract, Ink on PaperAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), abstract, ink on paper, 10 1/2" h x 17 1/4" w. Provenance: purchased from the Grace Nokin Gallery on Worth Avenue, thence from a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Ink on Paper, Reginald Marsh(American, 1898-1954) signed and dated center 1944, titled "Tugs." Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 31"w. Provenance: Bernard Danenburg Galleries, Inc., 1000 Madison Ave., New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017XIE ZHILIU (1910-1997) AND CHEN PEIQIU, MOUNTAIN EInk on paper. Hanging scroll. 35.4 x 19.7 in. (90 x 50 cm.) PROVENANCE From an old private collection in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "R"Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "R". Sgn. lower right, Calder '75. Gouache and ink on paper. Registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under application number A16631. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Looping"Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) "Looping". Sgn. lower right, '74. Gouache and ink on paper. Registered in the archives of the Calder Foundation, New York, under application number A12717. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)-Ink on Paper- ATTRIB. COA-Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)-Ink on Paper- ATTRIB. COA- Size: 16"h X 22"w-Comes with frame- Shipping in US $199- Dedicated on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Murray, This TrainElizabeth Murray This Train 2006ink on paper 11 h × 8.25 w in (28 × 21 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'E. Murray 2006'. Provenance: The Artist | BettySee Sold Price
6 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryGIUSEPPE CASTIGLIONE (1688-1766), ATTRIBUTED TO, PASTORAL SCENEUS$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryEMPEROR QIANLONG (1711-1799) AND HESHEN (1750-1799), ATTRIBUTED TO, CALLIGRAPHYUS$200
6 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryTIAN SHIGUANG (1916-1999), ATTRIBUTED TO, GREEN LEAVES AND WHITE MONKEYUS$100