Sold2019DOLPHIN FORM FLOOR LAMPEarly 1900s. Brass with iron finial. Dimensions: H 67" x W 20" x D 13" Condition: Some surface corrosion and tarnish, particularly to base.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN EDWARDIAN NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL BRASS COLUMNAR FLOORAN EDWARDIAN NEOCLASSICAL REVIVAL BRASS COLUMNAR FLOOR LAMP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, with a lappet panel detailed onion dome top surmounting a Corinthian capital on a fluted shaft ending on a circular socSee Sold Price
Sold2018Koch & Lowy Solid Brass Floor LampKoch & Lowy, Inc. (American, 20th century) Brass floor lamp with reticulated arm, 20th century Brass Marked Approx. height 48", diameter (of base) 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Solid Brass Floor Lamp with Tole ShadeSolid brass floor lamp with bird decoration and tole shade, 59" H (overall). Provenance: Middleton, Massachusetts Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stiffel Solid Brass Floor Lamp W Tray TableStiffel Solid Brass Floor Lamp W Tray Table. Art Deco Style. Tray table includes brass gallery. Measures 59 inches in height x 17 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Solid brass floor lamp with white glass shade -we didSolid brass floor lamp with white glass shade -we did not test this itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) EARLY 1900S ARTICULATED BRASS LAMPSOne patented 1908, other with adjustable height. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 45" x W 11" x D 8" Condition: Surface wear and corrosion, not tested but appear to be rewired.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Contemporary Solid Brass Floor Lamps, ChapmanA pair of contemporary solid brass floor lamps by Chapman. Design number: 5173-B. Each: Moulded clear glass upward flaring rectangular shade resting on rectangular reticulated mount with light socket,See Sold Price
Sold2023Crystal Palm tree floor lampSolid Brass floor lamp with cold cast base with painted finish. Crystals from Chech. wired with candelabra sockets . Never used . Ht is appox 72" with 32" dia and base is 10". Small piece to the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Hollis Jones floor lampAdjustable solid brass floor lamp designed by Charles Hollis Jones, circa 1970. 10"W, 17"D, up to 55"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Hollis Jones floor lampAdjustable solid brass floor lamp designed by Charles Hollis Jones, circa 1970. 10"W, 19"D, up to 55"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Swing-Arm Floor Lamps in Brass by Holtkotter LeuchtenBeautiful pair of solid brass floor lamps with swing arm and height adjustable designed and manufactured in Germany by Holtkotter Leuchten. The lamps have a nice aged patina, fully working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Solid Brass Topped Floor LampArt Nouveau harp style top with cloth shade. Iron weighted base. In the Tiffany Manner. 14 dia (top) X 55"H."See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Century Brass Floor LampBrass arc body and circular base. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 10.5"W x 53.5"H Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holly Hunt Studio Solid Brass AvedonHolly Hunt Studio Solid Brass Avedon Floor Lamp with Aquarelle Shade Unmarked. Height overall 65 inches; height of shade 15 1/4 inches, diameter 19 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Brass Piano LampAmerican, late 19th / early 20th century, brass floor lamp with clear chimney and a glass globe shade hand painted with flowers on a green ground, brass font embossed with anthemions and marked "B&H",See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Koch And Lowy Brass Floor LampVintage Koch And Lowy Brass Floor Lamp. Standing brass lamp with circular dome shaped brass shade. Marked Koch & Lowy on arm of base. Some surface scratches to lamp. Measures approx 50 inches t x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkish Brass Floor Lamp, Early 20th C., Ht. 5'10"Antique Turkish Pierced Brass Floor Lamp, Early 20th C. Size: 5'10'' x 1'11'' x 1'11" (178 x 58 x58 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Turkish Brass Floor Lamp, Early 20th C. Ht. 62"Antique Turkish Brass Floor Lamp, Early 20th C. Height: 62" (157 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20211900's ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLESTICK FLOOR LAMP1900's ANTIQUE BRASS CANDLESTICK FLOOR LAMP. Beautiful wear on this 3 way candlestick floor lamp. 55 inches in HeightSee Sold Price
Oct 04BidhausRare Paul McCobb Model E-11 Floor Lamp Brass Tripod 1950s Mid-Century Modern USAUS$11(2 bids)
6 days LeftJasper52Hollywood Regency Brass Uplight Torchiere Floor Lamp in the Style of Tommy Parzinger - PairUS$700
Oct 04BidhausHandel Antique Bronze Floor Lamp with Peacock Design, 5 Feet 4 Inches, Art Nouveau, 1900sUS$10