Sold2024Early 20th century wood Canvasback duck decoyEarly 20th century wood Canvasback duck decoy in old worn working paint, glass eyes, 16"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE CARVED AND PAINTED DUCK DECOYS.Early 20th C. black and white painted Common Goldeneye duck decoys with glass eyes, 6.5”H x 13”L.See Sold Price
Sold20234 mid 20th c. Wood Body Mallard DecoysGroup of 4 mid 20th c. wood body glass eye mallard working duck decoys with lead weights, carved tailfeather features, found in Rouses Point, NY 15.5" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Working Golden Eye Duck Hunting Decoy, New JerseyA working Golden Eye hand-painted hollow body duck hunting decoy, New Jersey, mid 20th century, hollow body construction, having an inleaded weight to the underside. Dimensions:Height 7in; width 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Mason's Drake DecoysAmerican, early 20th century, rare Standard Glass Eye model Mason Wood Duck Drake, 13-1/2 in., near-original paint with minor touchups; Mason's Challenge Grade Blue-Billed Drake, 7 in. x 12-3/4 in. paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Duck DecoySigned Duck Decoy, illegibly signed in ink on underside - Bob Nelson?, black, white and gray painted wood, tack eyes, early 20th C, 11 1/2"l. CONDITION: Used, losses around neck, paint wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020NEW ENGLAND DUCK DECOY.First half 20th century. Carved naive Goldeneye with glass eyes, old working paint and shot scars. 10.5"l. not including stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Early 20th C. Duck DecoysGrouping of Two Large Early 20th Century Polychrome wood Carved Duck Decoys with Inset Eyes. Unmarked. Larger decoy measures 7-1/2" x 18-1/2" x 4". Remaining figure measures 6" x 19" x 4". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American Wood Duck Decoy w/ Glass EyesNorth America, United States, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A wonderful example of Americana, a wooden duck decoy for hunting. This waterfowl is painted in a dark brown, nearly black hue with whitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th C Golden Eye DecoyItem: Golden Eye Duck Decoy Origin: Maine Date: 1930 - 1940 Original paint Dimensions: 11.5 x 5.5 x 5.5 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved & Painted Wood Mallard Duck DecoyDESCRIPTION: Carved and painted polychrome wooden mallard duck decoy featuring glass eyes. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 6" W: 5.25" L: 15.75" - CONDITION: Mild to minor paint loss inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Painted Duck Decoysearly to mid 20th century, carved and painted wood, inset glass eyes, including a hen and one blue bill duck, unmarked. Taller 7 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Bill Drake Duck DecoyHand carved in old working repainted finish with glass eyes, early to mid 20th century, nice patina, 13 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 6 1/2" high. Condition paint circa 98%See Sold Price
Sold20222PC Lloyd Parker Style Duck DecoysUnited States,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Carved wood figure of a Brant duck decorated with black, gray, and white paint, and a smaller hollow ring neck duck with yellow glass eyes. Wood,Smallest 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN DUCK DECOYS.First half 20th century. Cork and wood working decoys with glass eyes. Mallard, 10.5"h. 21"l. and bluebill, 6"h. 14.5"l. Both with paint loss and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Carved Duck DecoyHand carved wood with old hand painted surface inset glass eyes. Small lead weight to bottom. Good condition with use and age patina. Circa late 19th / early 20th C. 5.5" H x 12" L x 5.5" W approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Carved and Painted DecoysAmerican, late 19th/early 20th century, unsigned, carved and painted wood, three with glass eyes, comprising: two Canada geese; canvasback duck; hooded merganser; rock dove on stand; largest 12 x 24-1See Sold Price
Sold20183 EARLY CARVED WORKING DECOYSThree Hand Carved Early Decoys, all are black ducks, first half 20th century. All with glass eyes, 1 eye missing, They measures 11", 16" and 16". Weight on all 5 pds 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private EdistoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. American Wood Duck Hunting DecoyNorth America, USA, ca. 1920. An adorable hand-carved hollow wooden duck with a long body that tapers towards its tail and a large head embellished with black paint, brown and black plastic inlaid eyeSee Sold Price
Sold20173 carved wood painted duck decoys3 early-mid 20th century carved wood painted duck decoys. 13 inches x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th Century Pair of Wood and Paint Duck DecoysEarly 20th Century Pair of Wood and Paint Duck DecoysA pair of American carved wood and painted of Diving Duck decoys. One with a brown body and white underside and a brown head with a white stripe anSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Wood and Paint 'Redhead Mallard' Duck DecoyAmerican Wood and Paint 'Redhead Mallard' Duck DecoyEarly 20th century, American carved wood and painted duck decoy of a 'Redhead Mallard'. Red brown head with a black bill and a gray and black body.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Redheaded Canvas and Wood Duck DecoyAmerican Redheaded Canvas and Wood Duck DecoyEarly 20th century American Redheaded duck decoy made of painted canvas and wood. The body is canvas over a wire frame with black painted tail and breast aSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3) Painted and carved wood duck decoys(lot of 3) Painted and carved wood duck decoys, early 20th century, one signed "Victor", largest: 15"lSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions Company12pc Cased Cailar Bayard Silverplate fish dessert fork set in presentation boxUS$60
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAntique Silverplate Meriden B. Company Rogers Bros Box hand chased scene c1915US$90
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican Arts & Crafts, Picture frame with inlaid foliate and floral decorationUS$100(1 bid)