Sold2024Battleship Toy, likely French Tin ShipLarge early 20th century Battleship hand made. Toy is likely french with very large 27" hull and impressive 19" height. Hull is made of sheets of tin along with much of the superstructure. The railingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Early 20th c. Baseball Pennant University of WisconsinAntique Early 20th Century Pennant University of Wisconsin. This pennant is most likely from The Reproduction Company, leading high-end manufacturer of early 20th c. This pennant does not have a tag.See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. LIGHT HOUSE SERVICE WOOL PENNANT Early 20th Century 28" x 50î.U.S. LIGHT HOUSE SERVICE WOOL PENNANTEarly 20th CenturyPre-dates the U.S.L.H.S. merger with the Coast Guard in 1939. Triangular flag with a blue lighthouse on a white field with red border. Hoist withSee Sold Price
Sold2021COMMISSIONING PENNANT Early 20th Century Length approx.COMMISSIONING PENNANTEarly 20th CenturyHand-stitched cotton, with seven stars.Length approx. 47”. Framed 12.5” x 16.25”.See Sold Price
Sold202118PC World Traveler Souvenir Felt PennantsUnited States, Canada, Europe,Early 20th Century Includes a diminutive Indiana pennant, a Quebec, a Truro N. S., a Sainte Anne de Beaupre, Echo Lake, Mount Royal Park, Howe Caverns, Bennington VT., anSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF SIX TIN TOY BOATS.Late 19th, early 20th Century. 1-2) Two lithograph tin battleships; one missing propeller. 3) Ocean liner 'Bremen'. Made in Germany with key wind movement. 4-5) Gebruder ocean liners, German made. 6)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Massive Silver Cast Spice Tower, Germany, Early 20thA Massive Silver Cast Spice Tower, Germany, Early 20th Century Description: Designed in the 17th century style. Apparently unmarked. Height: 24 cm Condition: Missing pennants, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of cigarette packetsA collection of cigarette packets A collection of cigarette packets, early 20th century and later, to include Salmon & Gluckstein Raspberry Buds, Hill's Airmail, Cuba Blend, Ogden's Pennant Navy Cut,See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Americana Shield owed by Andy WarholPainted Pine 4-panel United States Shield, Americana, 20th Century, painted red, white and blue with gold stars. 39.5h x 29.5w in. Provenance: Sotheby's, N.Y. April 30, 1988, lot 3138. Includes Tim HuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 20th c. Meissen clock, 25"h, markedEarly 20th century hand painted Meissen porcelain mantel clock, the floral encrusted body having an eagle surmounting the clock face, with a dancing couple below, flanked by musicians, all raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. bronze and alabaster 8-light chandelierBronze and alabaster 8-light chandelier, early 20th century, having a stylized ceiling cup above the acanthus crown, surmounting scrollwork arms leading to the pierced frieze depicting mermaids, leadiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese early 20th c. bronze based cloisonne boatPair magnificent Chinese early 20th century bronze based cloisonne dragon boat, the center depicting pagoda with flags, the base is also bronze decorated with ocean wave motif. 49.5"H X 43.5"L X 16"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Tibetan Silver Tea Pot, ca early 20th cA Beautiful Silver Tea Pot Eastern Tibet (Derge Kham Region), circa early 20th century Silver Repousse with gild brass handle. The top and the spout are hammered, and the spout is richly decorated inSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Early 20th c. Chinese zitan armchairsPair of late 19th or early 20th century Chinese carved zitan yoke-back armchairs, the shaped crestrail with upswept ends, over an S-curved splat with a centrally carved archaic dragon within a ruyi foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Chinese hardwood and marble standChinese hardwood and marble stand, early 20th century, having a scalloped rouge marble surface rising on the relief carved apron and legs depicting auspicious cloud forms, connected by similarly carveSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR EARLY 20TH C. FRENCH CANED BERGERE CHAIRSMeticulously restored and maintained, this pair of armchairs exudes the luxury of the finest turn-of-the-century craftsmanship. The solid wood frames have aged to a rich, warm patina, suggesting a comSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. Chinese huanghuali cabinetEarly 20th century Chinese huanghuali curio cabinet, the pierced cresting carved with pairs of birds amongst blossoming branches, surmounting an asymmetrical configuration of display platforms, aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) American terracotta pilasters, early 20th c.Pair of monumental American terracotta pilasters in the Neoclassical taste, early 20th century, each consisting of (8) individual sections having a cream crackle glaze, with a capital centering an antSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome MurilloUS$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryNatalie W Browning (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)