Sold2018A PAIR EARLY 20TH C. CHERRY SETTEES ATTR SANTA FETwo matching settees as were used in some railroad passenger dining cars. This pair was consigned by the family of a Santa Fe Railroad employee who identified them as having come from a Santa Fe car.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE BING #1 GAUGE FIVE PIECE BOXED TRAIN SETA FINE BING #1 GAUGE FIVE PIECE BOXED TRAIN SET, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising an electric steam locomotive and matching tender, "Compagne International" passenger car, dining car, and baggage carSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Early 20th Century Enamel Pittsburgh Streetcar Signs2 early 20th century Pittsburgh streetcar or trolley two-sided signs. One circular "Car Stop" sign with black lettering on white porcelain enamel ground, the other "Power Off" with black lettering onSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER HO GAUGEAN EIGHT PIECE GROUP OF AMERICAN FLYER HO GAUGE TOY TRAINS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Comprising a #3011 electric engine, two #3211 cabooses, three CM&STP Passenger cars, a tanker and a crossing sign. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old wooden sign in original paint "HEMLOCK CABIN".Old wooden sign in original paint "HEMLOCK CABIN". Original black and white paint. 39.25" x 7.5"H. Reportedly for use in a train box car. Late 19th to early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) ANTIQUE MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRSEarly-Mid 20th Century, reupholstered nicely in silk stripe fabric. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 20" x D 16.5" x SH 19" Condition: Showing light signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold201720th CENTURY SEPECIAL SUSPENDERS SIGNNice framed cardboard advertising poster for suspenders. Great subject matter with early airplane, car, and train. 18"x14" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BAKERY…FUDGE…CHEESES… early 20th c SignTitle: FRENCH BAKERY…FUDGE…CHEESES… early 20th c Sign Date/Period: Early 20th c Dimension: 34 in. x 22 in. Additional Information: Spectacular graphic Market Sign. Stylish, bold shadSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th C. Mahogany Dining TableEarly 20th century dining table, mahogany, with rope trim and carved double pedestal, on ball and claw feet, includes one 24" leaf and table pads, approximately 30 5/8" h x 71 1/4" w x 44" d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Advertising Wood SignWood sign HL HULL Springhope, Pa. Advertising Early 20th c Sign 48"x 12" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. TheSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Belgian Style Needlepoint Dining ChairsA good set of possibly Belgium early 20th century dining chairs, each having interesting needlepoint backs and seats.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lehmann 'Naughty Boy' Tin Lithograph Windup Toy CarA Lehmann 'Naughty Boy' Tin Lithograph Windup Toy Car German, Early 20th Century car marked for Lehmann on three sides. Height 4 3/4 x length 4 3/4 x depth 2 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oak Dining TableAn early 20th century dining table. Oak construction with square top over turned legs and curved rail, includes one 11" leaf. Older refinishing with some wear, shrinkage at top. 44 x 44 (55" open) x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19Th C - Early 20Th C. Burial Sign In Original PaintLate 19th C - early 20th C. burial sign in original paint. Estate fresh. Has much of the black and blue color with gold letters (exceptional and hard to find). Subject matter, untouched. Looks to be 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ROOMS BOARD early 20th c Adirondack SignTitle: ROOMS BOARD early 20th c Adirondack Sign Dimension: 27 in. x 12 in. Circa: Early 20th c Additional Information: Double-sided Boarding House Sign. Old Whitewashed Bark Frame juxtaposed with exquSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY INLAID DINING TABLEThe circular top with line inlay on five fluted columnar supports adjoining a lower support raised on four massive paw feet. Measures 29.5 x 60 inches. Measures up to 120 inches when fully extended wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century French Dining TableEarly 20th Century French Dining Table from a Sea Island Estate. Showroom Ready! 2 Leaves 108.25 wide with leaves / 72 wide without leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th century wood signEarly 20th century 2 sided wood sign for New York Telephone Co. Agency, dark blue background with gold letters, molding around circumference, 13" x 25 1/2" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Early 20th Century Oak Dining ChairsSet of six (6) early American oak dining chairs comprising of 5 side chairs and one captain arm chair. Feudal oak or English pub style chairs. Normal scuffs and wear consistent with age, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th Century Oak Dining Table & Sideboard with 6Early 20th Century Oak Dining Table & Sideboard with 6 Chairs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of twenty early 20th century model cars includingGroup of twenty early 20th century model cars including red and white 1904 Cadillac Model B, green 1913 Cadillac Touring, 1918 Cadillac Type 57 Victoria Coupe Fire-Chief, green 1919 Cadillac ConvertibSee Sold Price
2020Baker Cherry Wood Dining Table with 7 Oak Chairs.Baker Furniture cherry wood drop leaf dining table with 3 leaves and (7) early 20th C. Oak dining chairs. Table: 29" tall, expandable from 22" x 47" to 88" x 47".See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Georgian-Style Dining ChairsSet of eight (8) early 20th century mahogany dining chairs with burgundy velvet upholstery. [39" H x 25" W x 23" D; 17 1/2" H to seats].See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Right of Way Arrow with Original GlassTitle: Antique Right of Way Arrow with Original Glass Reflectors Description: Early 20th Century road sign in excellent condition retaining original glass reflectors. The dimensions are: H 7 1/2" L 31See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTheodore Alexander "The Vanucci GT" Art Deco DeskUS$750
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLotus Sterling Silver Asparagus Serving Fork by Porter Blanchard 9.625inUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Marlborough Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 12 pcs 6.125 inchesUS$10
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade SignUS$400(1 bid)