Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER 5 PIECE O GAUGE FREIGHT SET#3310 steam locomotive with Vanderbilt tender, #3207 gondola, #3210 tank card and #3211 caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2017*AMERICAN FLYER 5-PIECE FREIGHT SETEngine #3115, caboose, boxcar, gondola, and log car.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early American Flyer HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 155 PRR steam switcher; 116 Sinclair tank car; Scarce 123 SP reefer; 2 variations 504 PFE reefers; 2 variations 127 gondola; 510 Monon cement car; 505 N&W gondola; 520 CNW reefer; 506 ReadiSee Sold Price
Sold20215p American Flyer 310 Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 310 PRR Pacific; early 625 Shell tank; early 623 LNE die cast hopper, 1 missing step; 629 Stock car, silver lettered, warped; tank car; 638 caboose with box. All show light to modeSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Flyer O-Gauge Hudson Steam Freight Model TrainAmerican Flyer O-Gauge Hudson Steam Freight Model Train Set Seven pieces including pre-war American Flyer #1680 Hudson 2-6-4 locomotive and #1623 tender, #3210 tank car, #3207 gondola, #3011 lighted cSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer S Gauge 5005WT - 314AW Locomotive Freight Set w/ Original Boxes and Set BoxAmerican Flyer S Gauge 5005WT - 314AW Locomotive Freight Set w/ Original Boxes and Set Box that includes - 314AW K-5 Steam Locomotive with Whistle Tender (Loco has correct 1950 Die-Cast Trailing TruckSee Sold Price
Sold20226pc American Flyer 401 Steam Freight SetCirca 1939. Includes a 401 2-4-4 steam loco, some new wheels; PRR tender; 229 boxcar; 230 Side Dumper; 231 Texaco Tank car; 232 Caboose. All are clean & shiny, with curly-que couplers. Includes 5 wornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel American Flyer NYC Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 48036 NYC Mikado 2-8-2 Loco with TMCC & RailSounds 5.0. Plus 5 assorted NUC Freight Cars. All show light use.See Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE 5 PIECE PASSENGER SET#3326 steam locomotive and tender, 2 #3281 Pullman cars and #3282 observation car.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICE EARLY IVES AND AMERICAN FLYER O GAUGE TRAIN LOT.Lot includes a clockwork American Flyer passenger set, engine and matching tender, two passenger cars are a Jefferson 1107 car and a Mail Railway post car, also a, Ives No. 5 hand-stamped steam engineSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Prewar Freight SetIncludes a 420 steam loco, small crack in cab corner; 417 tender; 407 sand car; 408 boxcar; 411 caboose. All show moderate to heavy playwear with some coupler issues, C4-5See Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PIECE GILBERT AMERICAN FLYER STATION SETTHREE PIECE GILBERT AMERICAN FLYER STATION SET, MID CENTURY. Tin litho comprising a freight station with street lamp and signal, an American Flyer billboard steam whistle control, and another item. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022WELKER CROSBY FOUR PIECE FREIGHT SET679. WELKER CROSBY FOUR PIECE FREIGHT SET | Loco 10.5" l. | One steam cylinder has outside half restored, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) for this early train. | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2023Boxed 1927 American Flyer Steam Freight SetIncludes an 11 Steam Loco, tension in mechanism, but hold-back is slipping with key; 120 tender with ornamental light; (1110M) Morris & Co Eggs & Margarine Reefer; (1141) Lumber Flat with 1 board; 111See Sold Price
Sold20248pc American Flyer Steam Freight SetIncludes a 2-4-2 tinplate steam loco with tender, good wheels; 3018 City Service Tank; 3019 Tipple Car; 3016 Sand Car; 3015 Boxcar; 3045 Lumber car; 3017 Caboose. All would benefit from a cleaning andSee Sold Price
Sold20239pc American Flyer Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 293 NYNH&H Pacifica with Coal pusher, equipped with light, smoke, CHOO-CHOO & b3-position reverse; 947 NP Reefer; 924 Cement; 984 NH Boxcar, play-worn; 940 Wabash Hopper; 937 MKT BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Late American Flyer Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 21165 Erie Casey Jones loco & tender; 24056 B&M boxcar; 24239 Peabody hopper, 1 broke step; 25071 tie jector, no load; 24059 B&M boxcar, teal blue; 24058 Post boxcar; 24636 cabooseSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc American Flyer Steam Freight SetCirca 1931. Includes a 3195 cast iron steam loco, wheels lightly fatigued; 3195X weighted tender; 2-3016 sand car; 3046 Lumber; 3015 boxcar; 3018A Air Service Tank, decals flaking; 3017 Caboose. All sSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer HO Steam Freight SetIncludes a 446 Hudson loco; 127 gondola; 128 gondola; 123 reefer; 127 green gondola; 124 reefer; 125 tank car; 2 #126 tank cars; 129 transformer car; wheel car; 131 caboose, small chip 1 roof corner.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer 324 Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a restored 324 NYC Hudson, missing tender coupling screw; 633 boxcar; 629 stock car; 640 hopper; 638 log car; 639 boxcar; 625 Shell tank; 641 gondola; 636 reel car; 630 caboose. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clean American Flyer 283 Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 283 C&NW Pacific loco; desirable 936 WE reel car; 934 searchlight; 930 caboose. All show light playwear, C7+-8See Sold Price
Sold20236pc American Flyer 295 Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 295 AFL Pacific with light, smoke & Choo-Choo; 647 NP Reefer; 620 Southern Gondola; 628 Log Car; 717 Log Dump Car with load; 638 Caboose. All would benefit from a cleaning and showSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer 3324 Steam Freight SetIncludes a 3324 steam loco, restored; 3189 tender, C7; 3207 sand car, C6+; restored 3208 boxcar; 3223 lumber car, C5; restored 3211 caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Flyer 290 Steam Freight SetS Gauge. Includes a 290 AF Pacific loco & tender; 734 action boxcar with 2pc load; 742 boxcar; 625G Gulf tank car; 636 reel car; 715 unloading car with correct TootsieToy load; 627 girder car; 640 hopSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftBidhausAllan Adler Modern Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware Set 61 Pieces Arts & CraftsUS$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Hampton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 63 Pieces, Art Deco StyleUS$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
1153 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAllan Adler Swedish Modern Sterling Silver Flatware Set 114 pcs Arts & CraftsUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen by H. Nielsen Sterling Silver 5-Piece Coffee Set in Pyramid Pattern #600US$4,500