Sold2020Early Foot-warmer & Candle moldLot of two including a very nice mortised frame foot-warmer with tin having heart punch-outs with wire bale handle, fine old polished patina, 9 x 8 x 6" high; and 12 tube tin candle mold with C scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Stoneware Foot Warmerca. 1880, Ohio or Kentucky origin. Unsigned 12" x 9.50"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Early 1900s Foot Warmer for Carriagetwo pieces, uses kerosene, measures 9 1/2 inches tall by 6 1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold2022Early carriage foot warmer & sm. Pine mortised benchGreat early Walnut and punched tin with hearts Carriage foot warmer in excellent condition, about as nice as you will find! 8 3/4 in x 7 1/2 in and 6 in tall. Also includes a small Pine stool with thrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Granite FootwarmerEarly Granite Footwarmer. Late 18th - early 19th C. Granite & Iron. 11 1/2"H (handle up) X 7 1/4"W X 1 1/4"D. Rare cut granite foot or bedwarmer. All edges chamfer cut. Iron bail handle. Great use darSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Bird Cage & Foot WarmerLot of two including a Victorian small bird cage, wire and poplar with turned maple perch, tin drawer base with porcelain knob for cleaning, two clear pressed glass feeders/waters, that mount on wireSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Pine & Tin Foot Warmer With HandleEarly Pine & Tin Foot Warmer With Handle Top of tin has holes in rows. Sides have the holes in a circle. Small circle handle on door. Chip on top near one of the nails. Size: 8 x 8 x 10 1/2 in. #4241See Sold Price
Sold2022Early tole lot, foot warmer, pierced tin lantern, cone shaped vessel with lid & stenciled box.Early tole lot, foot warmer, pierced tin lantern, cone shaped vessel with lid & stenciled box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two primitive pierced tin foot warmers, early to mid 19th century. One in geometric pattern andTwo primitive pierced tin foot warmers, early to mid 19th century. One in geometric pattern and natural finish, good condition (no tray on interior); the second, decorated with hearts and with interioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two pierced tin foot warmers, early 19th century. OneTwo pierced tin foot warmers, early 19th century. One decorated with hearts contains the original tin insert - good condition with use wear; and the other with diamonds and has burn marks on posts, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punched tin foot warmer and oyster painted basketEarly punched tin foot warmer with wire handle and a small splint gathering basket both in old oyster paint, foot warmer 6" t. x 8" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kits, Cleaners And Auto AccessoriesCollection Of Kits, Cleaners And Auto Accessories, Early To Mid 20th Century, One Dust-Puff Cleaner tin, empty. One tin jar of Wagner Lockheed Brake Fluid. Three tins of Genuine Scientific Solvent hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century wood foot warmer with wire bale handleEarly 19th century wood foot warmer with wire bale handle, lift up sliding door, 7"T x 10.5"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY PRIMITIVE PIERCED TIN FOOTWARMER 9 X 8 X 6, PRIMITIVE HETCHEL 27 X 6 X 7EARLY PRIMITIVE PIERCED TIN FOOTWARMER 9 X 8 X 6, PRIMITIVE HETCHEL 27 X 6 X 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Early wood punched tin footwarmer with heartsEarly wood punched tin footwarmer with hearts with interior coal pan, wood is marked with initials "C.W.", 5.75"T x 9"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEWTER WAREPewter ware to include candlesticks, coffee pots, plate warmer, early porringers, inkstand, flagon, foot warmer etc., 19th c. Largest piece: 11"h Footwarmer: 4" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Lot incl. Early Fishing Reels, Lures, etcMixed Lot incl. Early Fishing Reels, Lures, Foot Warmer, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Ceramic Foot WarmerVintage earthenware foot warmer. Ceramic is glazed, stopper is absent. Wear is consistent with age and use. Measures approx 11 inches H and 5.25 inches W. Foot warmer, decorative accessories, vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierced Wood/Tin FootwarmerEarly Pierced Wood/Tin Footwarmer w/ Heart s & Tin Tray. In GD Cond - 6"H x 9"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY PUNCHED TIN WITH HEARTS FOOT WARMER.American, 18th or 19th Century. 6"h 8.5"d.See Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFour Modern Tri Level 86 Foot Auto Racks-HO ScaleUS$45(4 bids)
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsDarryl Strawberry Signed Vintage 8x10 Color Photo with Early Rookie Auto COAUS$66
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2014-15 Panini Prestige #189 CLEANTHONY EARLY Signed AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RC KnicUS$76
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsNS/RI/CSX/USLX 5 Car Boxcar Set-Atlas-HO ScaleUS$20
6 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerdon mattingly signed official AL baseball NY yankees early era bold auto PSA COAUS$390
7 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctionderek jeter signed official AL baseball NY yankees early era bold auto PSA HOFUS$650