Sold2017Chinese Tang-Style Carved Marble HorseChinese Tang-style carved marble horse; wearing saddle with fancy tied tail; standing foursquare atop a plinth; L: 18 1/2" (longest, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE HORSE SCULPTURE 15"EARLY CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE TERRACOTTA HORSE SCULPTURE | ANTIQUE ARTIFACT STYLE HOME DECOR COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR DECORATIVE HOME FURNISHINGS STATUES SCULPTURES FIGURES FIGURINES ANCIENT BURIAL SISee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE HORSE SCULPTURE 13"EARLY CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STYLE TERRACOTTA CERAMIC GLAZE HORSE SCULPTURE STATUE | ANTIQUE ARTIFACT STYLE HOME DECOR COLLECTIBLE COLLECTOR DECORATIVE HOME FURNISHINGS STATUES SCULPTURES FIGURES FIGURISee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Early Chinese Pottery HorseTang dynasty or Tang style, horse painted in red and white pigment, on rectangular base, 20-1/4 x 17-1/2 in. [Asian Ceramics] Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Pottery HorseTang dynasty or Tang style, horse equipped with saddle and halter, standing on rectangular base, hollow body, traces of red pigment, 12-1/4 x 12 x 4 in. Note: Inscribed accession number "66.18.2" (accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Early Chinese Pottery Horses with SaddlesTang dynasty or Tang style, comprising: horse painted in red, white, and black pigment, with removable saddle painted in red, white, and black, feet with felt pads, 14-1/4 x 15-1/2 in.; horse paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Tang Style Bronze HorseDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture depicting a Tang dynasty style saddled horse with a tied tail and looking to its right. Interior may contain ashes. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Sancai Terracotta Tang Style HorseDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Tang style, terracotta horse, wearing a regal saddle, embellished with an overall sancai glaze. Finished with ridged detailing along the mane and tail. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE TANG DYNASTY-STYLE BRONZE HORSE Early 20thCHINESE TANG DYNASTY-STYLE BRONZE HORSEEarly 20th CenturyOn a rectangular base.Height 10". Length 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved marble Tang Dynasty style sculptureChinese carved marble Tang Dynasty style horse sculpture, depicting a horse with bowed head and cropped mane, wearing a saddle blanket and saddle as well as a tassled bridle, the whole resting on a reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Sancai Glazed Tang Style Terracotta HorsesDESCRIPTION: A collection of 6 Chinese Tang style sancai glazed terracotta horses. Features standing horses with multicolored gloss glazes. CIRCA: Early-Mid 20th Ct. ORIGIN: china DIMENSIONS: H:6" L:4See Sold Price
Sold20152 Carved and Painted Wooden HorsesTwo Carved and Painted Wooden Horses, including a Chinese Tang Style Carved and Painted Horse, early 20th century, together with an Indian Carved and Painted Horse, early to mid-20th century (2 pcs) (See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Early Chinese Pottery Horsepossibly Tang dynasty or style, statue of horse in walking position with front right leg extended, with saddle, painted in red, white, and black pigment, 28-1/4 x 25 in. [Asian Ceramics] Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Pottery Horse and RiderTang dynasty or style, seated musician atop a horse standing on rectangular base, traces of red, white and black pigment, 9-1/2 x 7-1/4 x 3 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Pottery Horse, Tang Dynasty StyleEarly 20th century, a finely molded equestrian figural group, in Tang style glazes, ht. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Marble HorseChinese marble sculpture of a horse, the caparisoned animal of Tang-style standing on all fours, with wood stand, overall: (with stand): 17.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Sancai Porcelain Horse And TrainerDESCRIPTION: Antique porcelain sculpture depicting a youth reining in a Tang-style horse sporting a braided tail. Piece is coated in a sancai glaze in green, brown, and yellow. CIRCA: Early to mid-20tSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGUREPATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGURE. Height: 13 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tang Style Horse StatueDESCRIPTION: A Chinese Tang style horse composed of wood with polychrome finishes. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 25" x W: 9.25" x L: 28.5" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGUREPATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGURE. Height: 10 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 12See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGUREPATINATED BRONZE CHINESE TANG STYLE HORSE FIGURE. Height: 13.5 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tang Style HorseLarge Chinese Tang Style Glazed Horse. Unsigned. Measures 22" H x 20" L. Condition: Chip to base or good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang style marble figureChinese Tang style marble figure, Standing female figure in robes with floral decoration, integral pedestal, remnant pigment, 14.25"h x 5.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Tang Style Horses & Ornamental Roof TileChinese wooden carved Tang Dynasty style model of a horse and Sancai glazed porcelain Horse Figure along with a Chinese glazed seated mystical horse/dragon ornamental roof tile 6 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 3 1/2 tSee Sold Price
6 days LeftYour AntiquarianChinese, Tang dynasty statuette of a horse with Thermoluminescence test (TL)€3,800
3 days LeftAbington Auction GalleryChinese Marble Lion Figure Tang Dynasty From Sotheby'sUS$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yuan Dynasty style Zhao Ziang's exquisite silk silk double horse pictureUS$5,000