Sold20234 Western Tin Litho Sant Pails, Buckets & ShovelA group of 4 western cowboy themed vintage tin sand pails and toys. Includes Ohio Art Lone Ranger sand pail, T Cohn farmer sand bucket, J Chein Cowboys and indians Sand bucket, and Ohio Art Big Boss sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising LotLarge lot of early and vintage advertising tins, cardboard boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Early Marx Tin Metal Locomotive Train Engine in Fair-Good ConditionVintage Early Marx Tin Metal Locomotive Train Engine in Fair-Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin CollectionCollection of early and vintage kitchenware and tins. From the collection of Philip and Kathleen Seibel Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Wind-up Coo Coo Car ToyAn early, vintage, Louis Marx & Co Tin litho windup Coo Coo Crazy Car toy. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Marx Tin Toy AirplaneA vintage early Marx tin litho plane. These planes were originally included with an airport hanger. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Twenty vintage tin litho toys, Early to mid 20thTwenty vintage tin litho toysEarly to mid 20th centuryIncluding a two Marx Charlie McCarthy jalopy and standing toys, Marx popeye on skates and J. Chen 1932 standing figure, modern Donald Duck drummerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Zinc Cowboy Bath TubVintage Zinc Cowboy Bath Tub - 32 in tall x 32 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Copper MoldEarly vintage copper cake mold with tin lining three layered design in used condition. 10 inches diameter Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dewey, George (Admiral of the Navy). Admiral DeweyDewey, George (Admiral of the Navy). Admiral Dewey Portrait Tray. New York: Sentenne & Green, early twentieth century. Vintage political portrait tin lithographed tin tray, commemorative of Admiral DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022C. 1900 Antique Cowboy Steel BathtubFeatured in this lot we have an original galvanized steel cowboy bathtub originating from the early 1900's. The piece displays steel construction with a galvanized finish. The piece shows rounded cornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Lot of Nine Vintage PiecesLot of Nine Early Vintage Halloween pieces including Kirchhoff Halloween Tin Noise maker with great Graphics. One Gypsy Witch Halloween Fortune Telling Cards in original Box. One great Halloween candySee Sold Price
Sold20246 Vintage Tin Sparkler ToysLot of six vintage tin litho sparklers. Includes early Cat sparkler, Japan fire department sparkler, Popeye sparkler on card, howdy doody sparkler, mickey mouse sparkler, and black cat sparkler in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX COWBOY AND HORSE TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUEMARX COWBOY AND HORSE TIN TOY VINTAGE ANTIQUE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description. SPECIAL NOSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY VANKO HORSE RACE CIGAR TIN VINTAGE ANTIQUEEARLY VANKO HORSE RACE CIGAR TIN VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Trapeze ToysTwo Vintage Tin Lithographed Mechanical Trapeze Toys, Early 20th Century, The first, a Big 3 Marx Trapeze toy, features two tin lithograph trapeze artists suspended from swings. Wind the lever and watSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ANTIQUE MINIATURES, LEATHER BOUND BOXESThe lot includes miscellaneous antique and vintage pieces. Early 20th century tin figurines, depicting a lady with a basket, a milkman, a cosmonaut, a viking and more, some painted. Some animal figuriSee Sold Price
Sold201650s Tin Windup Cowboy Figure Riding Horse with Lasso,Vintage 1950s Tin Lithographed Windup Cowboy Rider Figure Riding Horse with Lasso, Made in Japan. When wound, the lasso spins round and round. Horse can either be in a standing position or on his hindSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lead/Tin Cowboy with Lasso Toy England Early 20thLead/Tin Cowboy with Lasso Toy England Early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tin Lithograph Charleston Trio ToyA Vintage Marx Tin Lithograph Charleston Trio Mechanical Toy, Early 20th Century, A dancer, a violinist and a dog holding a cane in its mouth stand atop a platform. Wind the key and watch them dance aSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Vintage Tin Lined Copper Food MoldsGroup of seven vintage tin lined copper mousse / cake / pastry baking molds. French, ca. late 19th - early 20th century. Various designs and patterns. Various markings, including Paris marks, Cross, aSee Sold Price