Sold2020Vintage Mid-Century General Electric T34FS 2 SliceThis Vintage Mid-Century General Electric T34FS 2 Slice Toaster Canadian Made is a beautiful example of an original General Electric Toaster from the 1950's. The exterior is bright chrome and BakeliteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Son-Chief Series 680 ToasterVintage Son-Chief Series 680 Toaster. Chrome color. Son-Chief Electrics Inc. Speed master series - 2 slice toaster. Works. Apx. 7 1/2" H x 9 1/4" L x 5 1/2" W. Photos are considered part of the descriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edicraft Automatic 2 Slice Toaster Nickel 1929 No.12466Edicraft Automatic 2 Slice Toaster Nickel 1929 W/ Cord Serial No. 12466. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Approx. dimensions: 8 in. H x 10 in. W. Weight: 4.65 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sunbeam Silent Automatic 2 Slice Toaster Circa 1930sSunbeam Silent Automatic 2 Slice Toaster Circa 1930s W/ Cord Model No. T-1-E. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Includes cable. Approx. dimensions: 7.5 in. H x 10 in. W. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2021Universal Hepplewhite Turn Easy 2 Slice Toaster ChromeUniversal Hepplewhite Turn Easy 2 Slice Toaster Chrome 1932 W/ Cord Model No. E7712. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Includes cable. Approx. dimensions: 9 in. H x 7 in. W. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toastmaster Automatic 2 Slice Toaster Chrome 1935Toastmaster Automatic 2 Slice Toaster Chrome 1935 W/ Booklet Model No. 1B5. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Includes booklet. Approx. dimensions: 7 in. H x 8 in. W. Weight: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunbeam Silent Automatic 2 Slice Toaster T7 1940Sunbeam Silent Automatic 2 Slice Toaster T7 1940 W/ Cord Model No. T-7. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Includes cable. Approx. dimensions: 7.5 in. H x 9 in. W. Weight: 4.5 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black and Decker 2-slice toaster model F2-T200Black and Decker 2-slice toaster model F2-T200See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO EARLY ELECTRIC TOASTERS WITH UPPER TOAST RACKSIncludes a Landers Frary & Clark E945 Universal with toast warming rack and handle. Metal plate on bottom with, 'Universal Made by LF&C, New Britain, Conn, No E945, Last Patent Date: June 1 1915. PlusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ca.1895 Early Electric Wall SconceCa.1895 Early electric 2-light wall sconce, made by Bradley and Hubbard, fitted with original period shades, measures 27"W x 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toastmaster 2 Slice Automatic Toaster Chrome 1934Toastmaster 2 Slice Automatic Toaster Chrome 1934 Model No. 1B3 No. 136395. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Approx. dimensions: 7 in. H x 9 in. W. Weight: 5.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toastmaster 2 Slice Automatic Toaster w/ Slicer 1940Toastmaster 2 Slice Automatic Toaster Chrome 1940 W/ Toast Slicer Model No. 189. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Includes bread slicer. Approx. dimensions: 7 in. H x 11 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2023German Cast Iron Locomotive PlusMarked on underside Made In Bavaria in original polychrome painted finish, early electric train, 2 x 7 1/2 x 3 1/2" high; includes a chromolithographed tin tender with number 1012 in sides, also markeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: EARLY ELECTRIC BELLS.The first item is a double-solenoid mechanism mounted on a cast iron base, with a brass bell and cast iron ringer. Unit has not been tested. The second item is an early electric, double-solenoid, castSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Early Electric Motors, c. 19102 Early Electric Motors, c. 1910 Unmarked, large coils, belt pulleys, on wooden bases, heights 9 ½ in. and 7 in. 2 frühe Elektromotoren, um 1910 Jeweils unbezeichnet, große Spulen, Riemenscheiben,See Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE, EARLY, UNUSUAL OAK ELECTRIC TOASTER C 1890The oak frame with two matching pyramidal end frames with horizontal rods containing the heating element, mounted on oak base with outside posts connecting the electrical source directly to the heatinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Proctor 2 Slice Popup Chrome Toaster 1940s No. 1481Proctor 2 Slice Popup Chrome Toaster Circa 1940s Model No. 1481. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Approx. dimensions: 7.5 in. H x 11 in. W. Weight: 4.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MEDICAL EQUIPMENT INCLUCING SHOCK THERAPY1. Electrea, The Mechanical Heart, in original box with with direction booklet. Cord is missing. 2. Early Electric Heart Monitoring Device No E2253 with some pieces missing. Comes in a covered woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAR WARS Disney Death star toasterSTAR WARS Disney Death star shaped toaster. Box measured 12 1/2 x 12 x 8 inches. 2-Slice cool-touch toaster. Toaster is new in box, never used. Tested and works.See Sold Price
Sold2021Westinghouse 2 Slice Pop-up Chrome Bakelite ToasterWestinghouse 2 Slice Pop-up Chrome Bakelite Toaster Circa 1930s Cat No. TK-4. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. Approx. dimensions: 7.5 in. H x 9 in. W. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toastswell 2 Slice Pop-up Chrome Bakelite Toaster 1940sToastswell 2 Slice Pop-up Chrome Bakelite Toaster Circa 1940s Model No. 222-46. Tested and in working condition. Overall good condition. 7 in. H x 11 in. W. Weight: 4.7 lbs.See Sold Price
2024NEW! BLACK & DECKER 4 SLICE TOASTER OVENNEW! BLACK & DECKER 4 SLICE TOASTER OVEN -2 OF 2 -NEW IN BOX! DP52224See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2 pcs Cuisinart Kitchen Appliances. Violet SmartPower Blender & Toaster. Tested, Work. See pics.US$20
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Early Gulf, Red Crown, GM, Union Pacific, Pacific Electric Service Station and RailroadUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Assorted Group of Five Wrought Iron Fireplace Accessories, American and English, 18th and EarlyUS$1,000
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY WOODEN JEWELER'S CLOCK ADVERTISING S. KIND & SONS DIAMOND MERCHANTSUS$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 early lanterns, 18th Century pierced tin lantern & rare 4 light tin lantern with glass windows,US$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 EARLY 19THC. SILHOUETTES & 2 WATERCOLOR PROFILES (5) LARGEST 6 3/4" X 7 1/4"US$125(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Bi-Polar Class EP-2 Electric Loco-NJ Custom Brass-O ScaleUS$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm[2] Antique Nickle Plated Brass 2-Light Electric Wall SconcesUS$15(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO ScaleUS$500(1 bid)