Sold2021MONTICELLO DISTILLERY COMPANY WHISKEY TIN DIE-CUT SIGN.Founded 1789. Iconic scenery of early Americans celebrating at the home of Thomas Jefferson. Good, bright colors and good images. Multiple areas of scratching and scuffing. One area of surface rust anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hood Tires Metal Sign NOSRated 9.75, 24"x42", DST die-cut sign has excellent color and shine, it is in it's original shipping sleeve. The Authentication Company #016421See Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial Petroleum Company Die Cut SignDSP, TAC authenticated, one side has been restored, has good to fair color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, chipping, and metal damage, 47"x44.5", rated 8.5+ restored & 6.75 unrestoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sheldon Oil Company Die Cut SignSSP, has average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, paint over, and minor chipping, displays well, not a sign you see often, 16.25"x30", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2023A HOOD DIE CUT ADVERTISING SIGN WITH ELSIE, 17.75" X 21.5"A HOOD DIE CUT ADVERTISING SIGN WITH ELSIE, 17.75" X 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Independent Lock Company Die Cut Hanging SignAmerican. 1960s. Double sided lithographed metal. 32 x 14". A very slight bend in the metal is evident at the grommet on the shaft of the key. Some fine scratches and a couple of areas of paint loss eSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chicago Motor Company DSP Diecut Sign.Great gloss and color. Small chips at mounting holes. Condition (9.0). Size 44" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Keystone Equipment Company Diecut Fan SignSSP, has very good color and gloss, shows light wear and a few small chips along the edge, displays well, 10"x9.25", has been TAC authenticated, rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Collins Auto Company Diecut Arrow SignSST, Bennington, Kansas, shows some wear, discoloration, and paint loss, marked B&B St. Paul, displays well, 4"x19.75", rated 7.75+See Sold Price
Sold2021Dominion Rubber Overshoes Die-Cut Cardboard SignCanadian. 1920s. Lithographed cardboard. Single-sided die-cut lithographed cardboard. 13.25 x 10.25". Exhibits minor to moderate water staining, fade and minor edge losses. Retains part of the easel-bSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUS STOP LOLLIPOP SIGN.Early die-cut bus stop sign marked "No Parking" and "Police Dept." Original lettering and paint with original cast base marked for the NYPD. CONDITION: Used and showing paint loss and oxidation, but wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hood Tire Dealer Die Cut Reproduction Sign SST. It has good color and gloss. It shows minor wear throughout the sign and metal base. It displays well. Measures: 40"x11.75" Rating: Reproduction Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Heinz Vinegar Diecut Advertising Sign.The is a large sign advertising Heinz Pure Pickling Vinegar. It shows a woman dressed in Victorian garb sitting on a Heinz wooden barrel. There is a moderate amount of restoration to this sign. The boSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 3: Kellogg's Display Items.This lot includes a large Rice Krispies display box, a Corn Flakes display box with a Norman Rockwell illustration and an early Corn Flakes diecut display sign with heavy wear. This sign is laminatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hood Tires Waving Flagman Die Cut Porcelain SignSSP. A very nice example of this highly sought after sign from Hood Tire Co. Sign shows excellent color and gloss with one chip at the tie and some light creasing at the neck. The outer edge shows a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Die Cut "Nichol Kola" Carboard Advertising Sign With Easel BackEarly die cut "Nichol Kola" carboard advertising sign with easel back. Albert Fisher is the illustrator. Has a little blemish by her cheek. 18" wide, 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of early painted tin cow die cut dairy signsOne is double sided. Great patina. Measure 11 inches by 7.5 inchesPlease examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANGING STORK ADVERTISING SIGN TINEARLY DIE CUT TIN LITHO STORK ADVERTISING SIGN SIGNED BY HAEUSERMANN M.M. & CO. N.Y. 10" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE HOOD TIRES DIE CUT PORCELAIN FLAGMAN SERVICE STATION SIGN.SSP. What an incredible condition piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Advertising for Hood Tires. This piece is most likely New Old Stock and is by far the highest graded example of this Sign we have everSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Diecut Shell Gasoline Diecut Flange Sign DSTThe display side has some wear and fading to field along with rust staining. The reverse has heavier fading to the red areas. It is graded 7.5 & 6.5 and measures 22" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024MUNSING WEAR UNION SUIT DIE-CUT TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ CHILDREN GRAPHICSST. A c. 1910 "Let Munsing Wear Union Suit You" single-sided tin die-cut sign with excellent early children graphics. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with significant surface stainingSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEPSI-COLA BOTTLE SIGN.SST. An early double-dot Pepsi-Cola die-cut tin sign. CONDITION: This sign has edge wear about halfway up, some paint loss in the bottom-right corner and scuffing throughout. The sign has been clear-cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delighted with the Clothes Sold by Ethan Allen Clothier Mar...Delighted with the Clothes Sold by Ethan Allen Clothier Marshall. Circa early 20th century. Die-cut painted tin trade sign with a happy man in a suit. 11 ½ x 35 ¾”. Some wear, soiling,See Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsMEYER BROS. GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ DANCING CHILDREN GRAPHICUS$250
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE LUXURY CHEWING GUM CO. DIE-CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHICUS$250