Sold2018CHINESE EARLY QING DYNASTY PAINTING ON SILKTwo phoenixes in a floral garden. Hanging scroll, ink and colour on silk. Visible silk size: 186 x 55cm (73 x 21 3/4 in.) Provenance: Collection of Sidney Aster, Professor Emeritus, University of ToroSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white censerEarly Qing dynasty. Encircled painting rock, plant, flowers etc. Diameter 23.2 cm Good conditionProvenance: Private collection from SuttonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wang Yishan water scrollWang Shigu, that is, Wang Yi, one of the "Four Kings" in the early Qing Dynasty, his landscape paintings also emphasize the imitation of the ancient, heavy brushwork means the law, following Dong QichSee Sold Price
Sold201819thc Chinese Scroll Painting, Qing DynastyA Chinese scroll painting. Late 19th / early 20th century Qing Dynasty. The painting depicts a young woman holding a scroll in contemplation within a landscape setting. Unsigned. Measures 16.25" x 7-3See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CHINESE RICE PAPER PAINTINGS, LATE QING DYNASTY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. In gouache, comprising aTHREE CHINESE RICE PAPER PAINTINGS, LATE QING DYNASTY/EARLY 20TH CENTURY. In gouache, comprising a pair of paintings each depiciting a trademan with a box, in blue painted wooden frames, the other finSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is full-length portraits of six men and women, the clothes of the portrayed indicateSee Sold Price
2024ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING ANCESTRAL PORTRAIT PAINTINGAn antique Chinese watercolor, gouache and pencil painting on paper. Qing dynasty, early 19th century. The artwork is a full-length portrait of a man and woman, the clothes of the portrayed indicate tSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE QING DYNASTY CHINESE PAINTING ON SILKVery well done early Chinese painting on silk of maidens in a garden-in red lacquer frame-Measures 20.5" x 14.75" across-in nice overall condition------ALL PACKING & SHIPPING IS OUTSOURCED.Purchases cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Antique Qing Bodhidharma Daruma Silk PaintingLarge antique Chinese painting in colors on silk. Late Ming / early Qing Dynasty depiction of Daruma (Da Mo) Bodhidharma with an attendant and clouds with a celestial dragon above. Framed 65 1/2" x 37See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Painting of the Queen Mother of the Westearly Qing dynasty, 17th or 18th century, calligraphy on lower right hand side with four red ink seals, ink and colors on paper, a very finely painted image with meticulous detail of the Queen MotherSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Painting of the Eight Daoist Immortalsearly Qing dynasty, 18th century, ink and colors on paper, a very finely painted with meticulous detail of the Eight Daoist Immortals, each depicted with their appropriate attributes, either floatingSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAINTING OF A SEATED BUDDHA BY DING GUANPENGThis painting depicts a seated Buddha holding a fan. Drawn by Ding Guanpeng, a Chinese painter in the early Qing dynasty. L:77in(195.5cm) W:20in(50.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hong Ren PaintingUp for auction is a rare Hong Ren painting. It appears to be a copy made during the 20th century. Hong Ren was a Buddhist monk and painter during the early Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) and lived in the eaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cranes on Silk, Late Ming - Early QingInk and color on silk of flowers and 2 cranes attributed to Luu Ji. It is from the late Ming to early Qing dynasty. It has a seal and signature. Painting is framed and matted. Dimensions are 64 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY PAINTING BUDDHIST THANGKABuddhist Thangka. Tibet. Early 20th century. Mineral pigments on heavy cloth. Scene of Yama with lineage figures..Size:96*77cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ming Dynasty Watercolor Painting FramedDepicting several female figures gathering in scholar's garden, watercolor on silk, unknown artist, 17th / 18th century, Ming or early Qing period, in overall fair condition, some discoloration and stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Plaque Painting Signed Cheng YanPlaque painting, framed. Featuring a trail leading up the mountains in the back. Signed Cheng Yan and featuring one artist stamp. Attributed to Cheng Yan (Late Qing dynasty/Early Republic, Chinese). 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A scroll painting depicting flowers along a river China, Qing dynasty, early 20thChinese Art A scroll painting depicting flowers along a river China, Qing dynasty, early 20th century . . Cm 61,00 x 95,00. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE CHINESE POLYCHROME WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLLA FINE CHINESE POLYCHROME WATERCOLOR ON SILK SCROLL PAINTING, TWO RED CRESTED ROOSTERS, SIGNED, LATE QING DYNASTY/EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, with two nicely painted red crested roosterSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE TASTE FAMILLE ROSE QING DYNASTY VASECHINESE TASTE FAMILLE ROSE QING DYNASTY VASE. This is a fine quality late Qing dynasty early Republic 4 sided 12 paneled vase, with fine detailed Chinese taste painting as you can see from the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glass inner painting parents_children guided XueShaoFuXue Shaofu was a renowned master of inner painting on snuff bottles during the late Qing dynasty and early Republic of China(RoC) period. In the book "The Collector's Book of Snuff Bottles" by Bob C.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty style cold piece exquisite silk flower and bird hanging scrollUS$1,400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Archaistic Hu Bronze Vase, Ming to Early Qing Dynasty 明末清US$1,200(2 bids)
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn early Qing Dynasty bronze gilt statue of the God of WealthUS$100