Sold2022QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL TIN TOMBSTONE SERVICE STATION SIGN.DST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. & Dated 1939. A very nice and early example of this iconic Tin Service Station Sign from Quaker State Motor Oil. CONDITION: Side one shows outstanding color and gloss thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Tombstone Sign26.5" x 29" Double sided metal sign with scuffs, scratches, and a bend. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THISSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Tombstone Sign26.5" x 29" double sided metal sign with scuffs, scratches, rust, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaker State Tombstone SignDST. Good color and gloss. Shows areas of surface rust and paint loss. Has nice patina look. Measures: 28.75" x 26.5" Rating: 7.25-7.5 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2021METAL TOMBSTONE SIGN BRACKET STAND.This is a modern piece meant to hold a Quaker State Tombstone sign. It is in excellent condition. This is not a standard shippable item and will require 3rd party shipping or pickup arrangements to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Quaker State Tombstone Advertising SignIt is double sided with very good color and gloss. It marked Baltimore Enamel. The field is clean with some chips and added holes near the perimeter. 26" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker state NOS tombstone signVintage NOS Quaker State tombstone porcelain signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quaker State Tombstone Sidewalk SignQuaker State Tombstone Sidewalk Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 40 x 26 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2022DST Quaker State motor oil Tombstone sign2-sided original painted metal sign with an area along bottom of one side with discoloration and a few peeling paint spots, also has minor scuffing and scratches but still has good gloss and overall iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Tombstone Shaped Sign.DSP sign. Good color and gloss with light wear and tiny chips. Condition (8.5). Size 29" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sign w/ Curb Standrate 8.75 and 7.5, 29" x 27", Double Sided Tin Sign, shows wear on reverse, comes with a curb standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone SignDSP, has good color and gloss, shows wear, chipping, and significant metal damage, 29"x26.5", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2019DST Quaker State motor oil tombstone signDST Quaker State motor oil tombstone sign 26 1/2 x 29. One side is faded. Has some paint remnants along edge.See Sold Price
Sold2024Double Sided Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sign29" x 26.5", with rust and staining throughout as well as scratches and wearSee Sold Price
Sold20221960s Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Neon Sign1960s Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Sidewalk SignAmerican. 1984. Double sided tin (DST). Marked, "Quaker State Oil Refining Corporation - Made in U.S.A Donasco 3/82" lower edges. Condition: 9. Scattered surface scratches. 28.75" H x 26.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Quaker State Motor Oil Porcelain Tombstone Sign.DSP. Sign is Dated 1932 and is Maker Marked Reliance Adv. Co. Sign shows a light bend, which has caused some light chipping on the front side, and some heavier chipping on the backside. Sign also showSee Sold Price
Sold2024QUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN TOMBSTONE SIGNQUAKER STATE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN TOMBSTONE SIGN, double sided, rounded-top/tombstone form retaining vibrant green color. American. Circa 1930. 29" x 26 1/2" OA.Shipping Note: The fragilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker State Motor Oil Tombstone Shaped Sign.DST sign. Good color and shine with rust along the bottom edge. Dated 1977.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quaker State Motor Oil Double Side Tombstone Sign26.5" x 28.5" Single sided metal sign with scuffs, scratches, surface rust, bubbled paint. One side has been clear coated and has yellowed. The mounting holes are bent. Marked Donasco 1-74. >>>>>>>>>See Sold Price
Sold20181951 NOS Tombstone Quaker State Sign26.5" x 29" New Old Stock Quaker State sign in original shipping box and paper. This sign has never been used or hung. Please read and understand the payment & shipping terms for this auction prior toSee Sold Price
4 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with pseudo-hieroglyphic, Sa-sign and Udjat-eyes (protection)€100
4 days LeftYour AntiquarianEgyptian scarab with kheper-beetle, men-sign, corrupted reading for “Men-kheper?? =€160
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPORTANT GRAY CHLORITE HEAD OF VAIKUNTHA VISHNU, KASHMIR, 8TH TO EARLY 9TH CENTURY€15,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware 'First in War, First in Peace / By Virtue and Valour' PitcherUS$350
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Liverpool Transfer-Printed Creamware 'Apotheosis of George Washington' PitcherUS$400