Sold2021EARLY TIN LITHO MARX MILITARY-THEMED TOY.Early tin litho Marx military-themed toys, in original boxes. Regimental soldier set, which looks complete and unused, includes many tin litho WWI doughboy-type soldiers and accessories, also with boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Ohio Art Little Red Riding Hood Tea Set.Tin litho. Small set with extremely tight and colorful litho. Original box and box insert. Box does have writing in magic marker on the top lid. One larger dish, two small dishes, two cups and a tea pSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: MARX TIN LITHO TOY TRAIN ITEMS(A) Union Pacific Streamline Passenger set in original box with track. Early wind-up set. Some scratching, but displays well. (B) Union Station with crossing gate. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Vintage Toys.Includes: Japanese friction Jet Fighter in the original box, American made plastic Red Cross ambulance, early Chein tin litho bird, Japanese TPS bear on roller skates (original ears) and a boxed set oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Boy Tabletop Billiards Game w Brooks Bros BoxThis is an antique"Modern Boy" tin litho tabletop billiards game made by the CG Wood Company of Girard, Pennsylvania in the early 1920s. The set is accompanied by the original retail box from Brooks BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO COMMUNICATION SET IN ORIGINAL BOX.Battery operated. Nice color litho box. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: 8 - 1/4" x 4" x 4 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20221950's-1960's Japanese tin litho train set in original box.1950's-1960's Japanese tin litho train set in original box. Set is a battery operated 4 unit tin litho train set with B&O diesel engine with red caboose, Texaco tank car, Santa Fe yellow and brown boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHO CHILD'S TEA SET IN BOXOHIO ART CO TIN LITHO TEA SET. IN ORIGINAL BOX. DAMAGE TO BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marx Train Set in original BoxLouis Marx tin litho train set in original box with loco, tender, three cars and caboose, track and transformer, box 11 x 17", includes extra Commodore Vanderbilt locomotiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX Diesel Type Electric Train Set 9603Vintage MARX 9603 tin litho train set with original box. 6000 locomotive is lacking pieces at top, see photo. Box measures 14.5 in. x 17 in. x 4 in. These trains are from a private collection and areSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Marx Sears Allstate Service Station Tin LoVintage Marx Sears Allstate Service Station Tin Litho Toy Set in original box. Can not guarantee that complete, box shows wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: GERMAN TECHNOFIX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACE SETS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.There is a rocket express, luna expedition, and an Apollo set. Some wear to boxes. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent). Dimensions: Largest Box: 23 - 1/2" x 12" x 3 - 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Animate Toys Tin Litho Baby HaymakerAnimate Toys "Baby Haymaker" tin litho farm play set with original box, papers, one end of box lid missing, 9" x 9" x 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Tin Litho Electric Train SetMarx Tin Litho Electric Train Set in original box (1950's). Set consists of a black painted tin electric steam engine, black tin litho four wheel tender marked New York Central, a green and red Rock ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Scenic Express, Chein HerculesMarx Scenic Express tin litho wind-up train set in original box, length 22", sold with a J Chein tin litho wind-up Hercules Ferris Wheel, ht 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017"Train De Luxe" Tin Train SetTrain De Luxe Tin Train Set. Tin Litho, Original Box, 4Piece Train Set. Japan, 1950's. Box Measures 1 3/4" tall x 3 3/4" wide x 9/19" deep Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Tin Friction Vacation Trio Set w/ BoxM.T. Toys Japan tin litho friction Vacation Trio set with the original box. Includes a friction car, motor boat, and house trailer. The set has minor edge wear, but is overall in excelent condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Woodhaven Metal Stamping Co tin litho #372 “mysterious”Woodhaven Metal Stamping Co tin litho #372 “mysterious” twin train set in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023OHIO ART CO. TIN LITHO QUEEN OR HEARTS TEA & TART SET IN ORIGINAL BOXNO. 420 TIN LITHO CHILDS TEA AND TART SET IN ORIGINAL BOX 2" X 17" 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX HONEYMOON EXPRESSEarly version; litho tin; mechanical; working; original box has end flaps detached, box is F; normal wear; Dia.-9", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 1930s MARX M-10000 TIN LITHO UNION PACIFIC 3 PIECE WIND UP TRAIN SETAntique Marx M-10000 Tin Litho Union Pacific 3 piece train set in original box. Includes all original rails and plug. Total lot weight is about 4.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 9: VARIOUS TIN LITHO & PLASTIC WYANDOTTE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$100
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOMPLETE SET OF 4 LINEMAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE, MEAN MAN, OLIVE OYL & WIMPY CHARACTER HOPPERSUS$4,000
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsJAPANESE AHI BATTERY-OPERATED TIN LITHO & PLASTIC BATMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$200
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 3: AMERICAN-MADE TIN LITHO & PLASTIC VINTAGE TOYS IN ORIGINAL BOXESUS$50
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: WYANDOTTE PLASTIC, TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL TRUCKS W/ ORIGINAL BOXESUS$150
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVERY SCARCE JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION MOBILGAS TOY TRUCK W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$125(1 bid)