Sold2019Trade SignEarly 20th c. painted wood trade sign "Cemetery OFFICE". 19" x 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century sand painted lawyer trade sign. "LawEarly 20th century sand painted lawyer trade sign. "Law Offices Arthur E. Sewall / Oscar Neukom". Gold painted beveled sign edges and lettering. Losses and wear along top. Neukom strip different colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Post Office SignPost Office Sign. Early New Hampshire wood sign. Great surface. Early characteristic final period. Name & place-less trade signs are highly sought after as they have a universal appeal. 9 h x 34 1/2 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignEarly sand painted two sided trade sign "EDWARD M. BALKUN / LAW OFFICE". 14" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Employment Office Directional SignDS wood, has average color, shows wear, discoloration, and paint loss throughout, marked Art Roberts, 8"x36.25", rated 7.5 & 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2021A Painted Reynolds Bridge Post Office SignA Painted Reynolds Bridge Post Office Sign Early 20th Century 13 x 43 inches. Property from the Dean Lower Estate, Lanark, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from aTrade sign "CLARKS OFFICE AND SCHOOL SUPPLIES" in gilt on a 78" wooden and brass ink pen from a Maine college bookstore ca 1910See Sold Price
Sold2018Loan Office Trade Sign Height 7 1/2 x width 27 inchesLoan Office Trade Sign painted wood with metal chain, reads "Kissee's Loan Office" Height 7 1/2 x width 27 inches Estimate $100-200 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and SouthwesternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Arrow Form Directional Trade SignVintage Arrow Form Directional Trade Sign, inscribed Lvge Water Park (?). Sign has remnants of paint decoration. Size: 50" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Trade SignTrade sign, "Branch Office Restaurant & Lounge", C. 1920's, original ironwork, found in Greenwich N.Y.. 26" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2018Trade SignPainted wooden trade sign "Professional Offices". Three color. 8" x 55".See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Painted Gold Gilt Sales Office Glass Sign16" x 23" Believed to be a early car sales office sign. Reverse painted on glass with faux finished metal frame. Pointing hand motif and styling indicate age. Extremely heavy. Please see photos for coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Law Office Painted Trade SignCanadian. 1930s. 2-sided framed painted masonite. 9 x 30". CODE:SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY VERMONT WOODEN POST OFFICE SIGNPainted Early 20th c. Wooden Sign, "Post Office, So. Windham VT", with attached side molding, raised letters, 11 1/4" x 35" x 1 1/2". Shrinkage crack, paint losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron Railroad SignIron railroad sign, directional arrow. American, early 20th century. Condition: Inactive rust. L 29-7/8" H 12" W 2. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ajlb8bkqjgxzb4x/See Sold Price
Sold2021Early DS Wood Milk Depot Advertising Trade SignIncredible early hand painted double sided wood Milk Depot trade sign. Sign is in very nice condition for its age. Does have paint loss and wear from use and age, but displays extremely well. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024OPTOMETRIST GLASSES TRADE SIGN W/ WOOD & METAL FEATURESA nice example of this early trade sign for an optometrist featuring nice hand-painted eyes in the lens regions, as well as ornately-crafted metal features. CONDITION: Side one shows general wear to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023PUNCH TIN LOCKS LIGHT-UP SIGN.SST. A nice example of this early trade sign, featuring "Locks" as well as having punched out holes, which were originally illuminated. CONDITION: Face of the sign shows hand-painted letters with age-See Sold Price