Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Buste de Dionysus Bronze à patine foncée sur socle en marbre H: 71cm - 28" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Bust of DSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:76cm - 30" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godess ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Athéna, déesse de la guerre Bronze à patine verte H:81,5cm - 32" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19THC. Athena, godessSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La vierge et l'enfant Bas relief en bois sculpté et en plâtre polychrome 83x53x11cm - 32,75x20,75x4,5" English Description: EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Noble au calepin rouge Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 69x54cm - 27x21,5" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Nobleman withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe "Janetta" Bronze à patine foncée Titré à la base H: 91,5cm - 36" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "Janetta"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Le cardinal Huile sur toile 78x102cm - 30,75x40,25" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. The cardinal Oil on canvas 78x102cm - 30,7See Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Tombeau dans un bois sacré Huile sur toile 100x136cm - 39,5x53,5" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Tomb in a sacred grovSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Cécile de Rome (Sainte-Cécile) Huile sur toile 118x96cm - 46,5x37,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Cecilia of RSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Saint-Jérôme Huile sur toile 111x84cm - 43,75x33" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. St.Jerome Oil on canvas 111x84cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 17TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIe Sainte-Famille Huile sur panneau 52x45cm - 20,5x17,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 17TH C. Holy family Oil on board 52x45cm - 20,See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe La Vierge et l'Enfant avec sainte Catherine Huile sur toile Inscriptions au dos 29x23cm - 11,5x9" English Description: ÉCOLE EUROPSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Procession Huile sur toile 65x81cm - 25,5x31,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Procession Oil on canvas 65x81cm - 25,5x31,75See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Sainte-Famille Huile sur toile 93x73cm - 36,5x28,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Holy family Oil on canvas 93x73cm - 36,5xSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Interlude musical Huile sur panneau Provenance: Collection privée, Ile-des-Soeurs 19,5x31cm - 7,75x12,25" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Musical interSee Sold Price
Sold2021École européenne - Scène de villageÉcole européenne (XX) Scène de village Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left Dimension (PO): 23" x 31" Dimension (CM): 58.5 x 79 cm Condition report: Upon request, We wSee Sold Price
Sold2023École européenne - Bouquet de fleursÉcole européenne Bouquet de fleurs Description: Oil on wooden panel, unsigned Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25,5 x 20,5 cm Condition report: Upon requestSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Épiphanie Huile sur toile 92x74cm - 36,25x29" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Epiphany Oil on canvas 92x74cm - 36,25x29"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Sainte famille et Saint-Jean Baptiste Huile sur toile 125x91cm - 49,25x35,75" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. Holy family anSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBanquet Scene, oil on canvas, Willem Van Herp (1614-1677)US$450(7 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRolling Stones "Beggars Banquet" Signed Album Photo Frame 30 x 32 x 4US$5(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY BANQUET TABLE C 1900 WITH INLAID SKIRT. EXTENDS TO 15'US$50
6 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseTang Dynasty Gu Hongzhong silk Han Xizai night banquet picture fine long scrollUS$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBernard of Hollywood, Ronald Reagen meets Marilyn Monroe at a Hollywood Banquet, 1953US$100
5 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalReymond, in the manner of Paul Colin, Bal des Affiches / Ecole Paul ColinUS$1,100
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsANTIQUE BANQUET OIL LAMP Electrified Marble Stem ANTIQUE BANQUET OIL LAMP Electrified Marble Stem &US$100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJaromir TRUXA (1896 -1940), Ecole Tchèque Flowers and torso€800
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSterling Silver Fiddle and Shell Banquet Fork 8.125in by Spaulding and CoUS$10