Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL ADLEN Signed Painting Russian French Ecole deMICHEL ADLEN 1898-1980 (Saki, Ukraine) 1898-1980 (Paris) [Ukrainian/Russian/French] From 1915 to 1922, Michel Adlen takes painting classes in Vienna where he shows for the first time. In 1923, he is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023École flamande - Sainte Madeleine pénitenteÉcole flamande (XVII) Sainte Madeleine pénitente Description: Oil on copper, inspired by the Atelier de Frans Francken II, 1581-1642, Baroque frame, Montréal estate, mentioned onSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage àPICASTA Paire d'appliques en plâtre à décor de feuillages, vers 2010. Hommage à Jean-Michel FRANK 51 x 19 x 22 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND - LAMPE EN BRONZEAtelier Michel ARMAND (XX-XXI) Lampe en bronze argenté à décor de "pétales" - Canada, vers 1970 25 x 25 x 52 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basseMichel MANGEMATIN, vers 1985 Importante table basse à plateau de verre ovale reposant sur un piétement en bronze nervuré en quatre parties se croisant en leur centre à réceptiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting under glassEcole Sénégalaise. Ensemble de deux fixés sous-verre, ânesse en colère signé daté Mor Gueyé 1987. Et pasteur dans la savane signature illisible vers 1987. 33x48 cm pour les deuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ECOLE DE NANCY MARQUETRY BOOKCASE, SOTHEBYFrench Art Nouveau breakfront bookcase/ sideboard, School of Nancy, c.1900, scrolling cornice inlaid with berry-laden branches, upper section with central glazed door, flanked by side cabinets inlaidSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON SETTEEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon settee/ sofa, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, frame with carved foliate crest, seat and back upholstered in floral brocade fabric, carved arSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ecole de Frans Hals paintingSchool of ("Ecole de") Frans Hals (Dutch, 1580-1666), "Le Verrier," oil on panel, title label affixed lower center, panel: 20.375"h x 24.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.75"h x 32.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8371 Title:Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Paris Semi Abstract Modernist Social Realist French Jewish RusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY FAUTEUILS(pair) French Art Nouveau walnut armchairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved legs, weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Charles Levier Oil Painting Fleurs au Balcon Modernist Ecole de Paris Still Life Interior LandDescribed By:Michelle NEDD HFA VX Title:Large Charles Levier Oil Painting Fleurs au Balcon Modernist Ecole de Paris Still Life Interior Landscape Description: Large Charles Levier Oil Painting FleursSee Sold Price
Sold2020Suiveur de Peter LELYSuiveur de Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 122x91.5cm - 48x36" Follower of Peter LELY (1618-1680) Portrait Oil on canvas Provenance: LaurentiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 3) French Art Nouveau walnut side chairs, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900s, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, upholstered back and seat, rising on curved leSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY SALON TABLEFrench Art Nouveau walnut salon table, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900, inset fabric-wrapped top, featuring carved ivy detailing, rising on curved legs, approx 31.5"h, 34"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GALLE ECOLE DE NANCY INLAID TWO-TIER STANDFrench Art Nouveau side table, signed in the marquetry Galle (Emile Galle, Nancy, France, 1846-1904), c.1900, having two tiers inlaid with flowers and scenery, approx 30 3/8"h, 16 3/8"w, 16"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJORELLE (ATTRIB.) ECOLE DE NANCY CONSOLE TABLEFrench Art Nouveau walnut console table and mirror, attributed to Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), c.1900, whiplash line frame, carved ivy leaf crest, shaped and beveled mirror plate, over table rSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHelene de Michel Canada Maple Leaf Gold Coin 1/10OZ Quartz Wrist WatchUS$5(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMarc Chagall was a Russian-French artist. An early modernist, he was associated with the École deUS$650
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBernard Karfiol, Hungary/New York (1886-1952), The Chaise Lounge, 1945, oil on canvas, 11 1/2"H x 15US$300
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSPIEGELAERE, Michel de (Belgian, 20th / 21st century). Vani...US$400(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage Ephemera. Lorenzo Bandini Grand Prix de Monaco, Essays of Michel de Montaigne illustrated byUS$50
20 hrs LeftJasper52EAST INDIES. Sunda Sumatra Java Borneo Malaya. Indonesia. MALLET 1683 old mapUS$260