Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE PAYSAGE ROMANTIQUE DU SOIR OILEarly 20th c. French Oil on Masonite "Paysage Romantique du Soir". Romantic Evening Landscape. Signed lower Right, signature hard to read. In Gold Frame. PROVENANCE: A Private Paris France and CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe Portrait d'une noble dame Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 100x81cm - 39,5x31,75" English Description ESee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 18TH C. À la manière de / In theDescription française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XVIIIe À la manière de David II TENIERS (1610-1690) Sans titre - Musiciens Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe / NAPOLITAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE NAPOLITAINE XVIIIe Lavage des mains Huile sur toile Dans son cadre en bois doré Provenance: Collection privée, Montreal 74x98cm - 29x38,5" English DescSee Sold Price
SoldÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe / DUTCH SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe Sur les nuages Huile sur panneau Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 58,5x49,5cm - 23x19,5" English Description: DUTCH SSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Une calligraphie à l'encre sur papier du Mahāratnakūṭa Sūtra. Dans le style de Tung Ch'i-ch'ang (1555-1636).See Sold Price
Sold2024TAPISSERIE, FLANDRES OU BRUXELLES, DÉBUT DU XVIIIe SIÈCLETAPISSERIE, FLANDRES OU BRUXELLES, DÉBUT DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE laine et soie, Verdure au fauconnier, avec sa bordure à fond jaune de guirlandes de fleurs (Restaurations) A wool and silk tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole Francaise, "Gontrand""Gontrand", portrait of gentleman, French School (Ecole Francaise), oil on canvas, unsigned, sight: 22 x 27", frame: 37 x 31.5" Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2021ECOLE FRANCAISE TOURNUS FOREST SCENEAntique French School Oil on wood Panel "Paysage" a stream in the forest near Tournus in the Region of Bourgogne-Franche-Comtée in eastern France. In Gilt Carved Wood French Frame. In frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin du XVIIIe siècle ou début du XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à motifs de nuées Porcelaine et couverte corail à l'imitation de la laque H. 35 cm - L. 33,5 cm - P. 19 cm Manque le couvercleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victor Huvelliez (1878-1943) Ecole Francaise Harbour Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Victor Huvelliez (1878-1943) "Ecole Francaise" oil on canvas painting depicting a harbor scene, signed (Lower Right) "V. Huvelliez" mounted in ornate gilt carved frame. La Isla Gallery, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile surEcole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile sur toile 61 x 49 cm Restaurations et rentoilageSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE NOTRE DAME QUAI DE TOURNELLEFrench Mid Century c. 1940-50 Oil on Canvas. A View of Notre Dame and the Pont de l'Archeveche from the Quai de Tournelle. The painting is signed lower right, signature illegible. In gold frame. PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE c. 1860 OIL ON CANVAS ENTRYAntique French School c. 1860 Oil on Canvas. Entrée d'une Maison. The gated entrance to a home, in the Provence region of France. Very well done, unsigned, in a fabulous Antique French caved gilt wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC20PC French Language Antique Collecting BooksUS$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLinzeler (André) & Jean Adhémar. Inventaire du Fonds Français: Graveurs du XVIe Siècle, 2 vol.,£260
3 days LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugene Emmanuel) Entretiens sur l'Architecture, 2 vol. & Atlas, Paris, 1863-72 &£480
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€1,200
IEGOR AuctionsÉCOLE DE LA CÔTE OUEST CANADIENNE (XXe) / CANADIAN WEST COAST SCHOOL (20th c.)CA$20