Sold2021Spanish or Italian SchoolCirca 1700. Oil on copper, old master school of Christ child with Mary and onlookers. No apparent signature detected. Housed in the later 19th c frame. Scattered losses to surface consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2022English School, c.1700English School, c.1700 English School, c.1700 Portrait of a young gentleman, half-length, in a white lace stock and red mantle oil on canvas, oval 73 x 60cm Condition Report: Overall: 95 x 81cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022English School, c.1700English School, c.1700 English School, c.1700 Portrait of young lady, half-length, in a white dress and brown wrap, holding her pet spaniel oil on canvas 62 x 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome painted wooden figure of an angel,A polychrome painted wooden figure of an angel, A polychrome painted wooden figure of an angel, c.1700, Italian, with silvered and gilt decoration, 84cm wide 58cm deep 73cm high Provenance: Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1700 NORTH ITALIAN NEEDLEWORK PICTURESaint John seated in front of North Italian landscape with fisherman. Very fine petit point with silk floss for the water. Dimensions: Frame: H 10.5" x W 13" Sight: H 7" x W 9.5" Condition: Overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2020NORTHERN ITALIAN/ALPINE SCHOOL Master, active aboutNORTHERN ITALIAN/ALPINE SCHOOL Master, active about 1700. RESURRECTION OF JESUS CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 74 x 51 cm. Part. old restored, damaged, old retouching. Provenance: Westphalian PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021British School, c. 1721British School, c. 1721 , "William, Third Baron of Craven (1700-1739)", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Randolph Fine Art" label with date and sitter information on stretcher, 46 1/2 in. x 38 1/4 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School, 19th c. Seaside Village, oilLate 19th/early 20th century. Oil on canvas, unsigned, 24 x 36 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold201818th C. Italian Engraving - Admiranda RomanarumD. Emmanuel Marti (Italian) after Pietro Santi Bartoli (Italian, 1635-1700). Copperplate engraving entitled "Pompe" from "Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum" (The Wonders of Ancient Rome), ca. 18th centSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY 18TH C LADDERBACK GREAT ARM CHAIREARLY 18TH C LADDERBACK GREAT ARM CHAIR,ORIGINAL ATTIC SURFACE, DURAND SCHOOL, MILFORD, CT., CIRCA 1700-1720, 48 X 22 X 17 SEATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master SchoolCirca 1700. Oil on board depicting an angelic figure with skull at his side. Very nicely rendered example. Framed in 18th c gilt frame.Framed: H15 1/2" W13 1/2" framed size Sold from the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL, C 1800 Still Life Oil On CanvasFrom the Estate of Leonard Bernstein, with Sotheby's provenance and catalogue, Still life Oil Painting, Antique Oil Painting, Italian Antique Oil Painting, with tulips, roses and chrysanthemums in a bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (Italian School, c. 17th Century)Artist Unknown (Italian School, c. 17th Century) Catherine of Siena oil on copper 9 1/2 x 7 inches. Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School Shepherdess at Lake Oil on Canvas,Italian School, c 1900, oil on canvas, Shepherdess at Lake, small village in background, 12-3/4" x 16", 2-1/4" at top of tree, 2 small punctures in sky, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School, 18th cItalian School, 18th c., "Pair of Capriccios", 2 oils on canvas, each unsigned, each with "Sotheby's Beverly Hills" shipping label and other labels on stretcher, 105 1/2 in. x 37 in. and 105 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 18th/19th cItalian School, 18th/19th c ., "Busy Harbor Scene", oil on canvas, unsigned, 32 in. x 57 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, 17th c. Head of the Madonna, oilLate 17th/early 18th century. Oil on canvas, 15 1/4 x 12 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE vers 1700, d'apres un Maitre: Nativite. Gouache. 19 x 24 cm a vue. Cadre en bois€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FLORENTINE vers 1700, d'apres CIGOLI L'Adoration des bergers Toile Hauteur : 182 cm Largeur :€2,000
48 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyItalian School, 17th/18th c ., "Still Life of Peaches and Grapes", oil on canvasUS$250(4 bids)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Lafreri School (Italian, 16th century) Regno di Napoli, engraved map, [c. 1575]£1,500