Sold2023Daum Nancy - Edgar Brandt Art Deco Boudoir LampItem/Description: Art Deco Table Lamp. Sensational open-worked stand with three-stemmed shaft. Cameo glass shade signed Daum / Nancy and with Cross of Lorraine to underside. Rosy apricot color. MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Brandt Floor LampAfter: Edgar Brandt, French (1880 -1960) "La Tentation" Art Deco Bronze Floor Lamp with Art Glass Shade. Measures 61-5/8" H. Condition: Loss to insert that holds light fixture, rubbing, otherwise goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019In the Style of Edgar Brandt torchiere floor lampFrench Art Deco, In the Style of Edgar Brandt torchiere floor lamp wrought iron, frosted glass 17 1/4"dia x 67 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022French art deco style, Floor lamp, In the manner of Edgar BrandtFrench art deco styleFloor lampIron forged, openwork decoratedIn the manner of Edgar Brandt1880 - 1960Alabaster light bowlWorks, electrics not checkedHeight 179 cm, diameter bowl 56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Belgian Art Deco Style Pathway LampsA very interesting set of four monumental Art Deco column form lights from Belgium. Each having interior lights and applied half disc mounted on textured metal columns. Size: 151"tall 15" diameter, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt Small Art Deco Iron Lamp SignedEdgar Brandt Signed Small Art Deco Iron Lamp w/ Frosted Glass Shade with flowers and butterflies, possibly French - Approx. 11" t, height without shade approx. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt Style Art Deco Iron Floor LampEdgar Brandt Style Art Deco Iron Floor Lamp w/ Glass dome Shade - approx. 70" h x 24" diam shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Brandt - French Art Deco Iron & Art Glass Lamp c1920sEdgar Brandt - French Art Deco Iron & Art Glass Lamp c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. Original glass shade in perfect condition. 17"h x 13.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Brandt Style Art Deco wrought iron floor torchiere Lamp with alabaster shadeEdgar Brandt Style nice Art Deco design tall wrought iron floor torchiere Lamp with alabaster shadeEdgar Brandt Style nice Art Deco design wrought iron floor torchiere Lamp with alabaster shade70.75&qSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER EDGAR BRANDT 'LA TENTATION' BRONZE FLOOR LAMPIn the manner of Edgar Brandt (1880-1960) "La Tentation", an Art Deco bronze floor lamp in the form of a patinated bronze snake rising from a circular basket weave base, the head with open mouth cradlSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA TENTATION BRONZE FLOOR LAMP AFTER EDGAR BRANDTIn the manner of Edgar Brandt (1880-1960) 'La Tentation', an Art Deco influence floor lamp in the form of a patinated bronze snake rising from a circular basket weave base, the head with open mouth crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Brandt gilt bronze floor lamp signed Art Deco 1920’sEDGAR BRANDT (1880-1960) AND DAUM'LA TENTATION FLOOR LAMP GILT BRONZE ROUGHLY 65 INCHES Very rare floor lamp by Edgar Brandt. From a fine old Estate. Some signs of ware and oxidization. The wiring wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt Style Art Deco Iron ConsoleEdgar Brandt Style Art Deco Iron Console (VDV236)(MS) Dimensions: 36 1/2" H x 53 1/4" W x 13" D Property from a private collection, Gramercy Park, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt & Georges Bastard Pair Vases 1935Georges Bastard, French (1881-1939) and Edgar Brandt, French (1880-1960), Pair of Chromed Metal Art Deco Vases. Circa 1935. Made for Normandie Cruise Liner. Both Signed and Monogrammed CGT. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Iron Table Lamp C. 1930This large table lamp is unique with it's ornate iron work in the style of Edgar Brandt, shade and base have a repeated circular spiral of iron, very good condition, original silk liner needs replacinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Edgar Brandt, France, 1930s, an Art DecoManner of Edgar Brandt France, 1930s an Art Deco table aluminum Height 32 x width 19 3/4 x depth 14 inches Estimate $ 200-400 Property from Fairlawn, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt Style Floor Lamp20th century, a french Art Deco style iron floor lamp in the manner of Edgar Brandt, with a Schneider style art glass shade. Dimensions:62" H, the shade measures 14" Dia. Provenance:From a PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor LampFrench Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, possibly Edgar Brandt, unmarked, 66 x 18 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Art Deco Style Gilt-Metal Floor LampsPair of Art Deco Style Gilt-Metal Floor Lamps With shades. Height of floor lamp 40 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Wrought Iron and Alabaster Floor Lamp, In the Style of 'Les Roses' by Edgar BrandtArt Deco Style Wrought Iron and Alabaster Floor Lamp, In the Style of 'Les Roses' by Edgar Brandt Unmarked. 5 ft. 8 in. x 17 in. diam. See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Brandt Manner Iron Torchiere Alabaster ShadeEdgar Brandt manner torchiere / floor lamp, wrought iron base with Art Deco floral and spiral motifs, alabaster shade. 74" H x 18" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Marble Top Radiator Cover Console TableFrench, early 20th century, manner of Edgar Brandt, with specimen marble top and roiling wrought iron. Measures 7 7/8" depth X 54 3/4" width X 38 3/4" height.See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521960s Vintage Opalescent Vertical Swirl Glass Bullet Light Globe with FitterUS$190
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCzechoslovakian glass fruit basket lamp with grapes, strawberries, raspberries, and crystal accents.US$50(1 bid)