Sold2018Edgar Degas (After) - Portrait de Manet deboutArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Portrait de Manet debout Year: 1923 Dimensions: 10in. by 7.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 60 Publisher: Demotte PaSee Sold Price
Sold20231938 EDGAR DEGAS Etching Portrait of Ludovic Halevy Framed LIMITEDEdgar Degas (1834 - 1917). Portrait de Ludovic Halevy (Portrait of Ludovic Halevy) (from La Famille Cardinal). Hand pulled soft ground etching after the monotype on Velin Rives paper by master etcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (After) - Etudes Pour un Portrait de ManetArtist: Edgar Degas (After) Title: Etudes Pour un Portrait de Manet Year: 1923 Dimensions: 10in. by 7in. Edition: 10 from the limited deluxe edition of 60 PublisherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas (1834-1917) "Tete, petite étudeAfter Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Tete, etude pour le portrait de madame S. Includes COA and original receipt from Art on Royal. Signed Degas. Stamped with foundry mark. Bronze with dark brown patina. appSee Sold Price
2024Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lo LELE (1872-1947) Portrait de dame, 1935 Fusain etLo LELE (1872-1947) Portrait de dame, 1935 Fusain et aquarelle sur papier. Sign et dat en bas droite. 62 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas - Portrait of a Young WomanArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of a Young Woman Dimensions: 11.5in. by 7.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Portrait of Ludovic HalevyArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of Ludovic Halevy Year: 1877 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Auguste BlaizotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Portrait of Ludovic HalevyArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Portrait of Ludovic Halevy Year: 1877 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Auguste BlaizotSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Edgar Degas Portrait of a Woman PrintAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Portrait of a Woman, Print in Colors on Paper, signed in plate lower right, gessoed and carved gilt wood frame. Image: 19.5" H x 15.25" W; frame: 25" H x 20.75"See Sold Price
Sold201516thc Portrait of De Dame Langvet De PontouxFramed 16th century oil on canvas depicting a woman in a habit black gown with white collar. The painting is identified as Portrait De Dame Langvet de Pontoux, Bien Actrice Des Minime De Chalon, En 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Tobiasse Abstract Portrait Carborundum GravureGilt Theo Tobiasse Abstract "Portrait De Dame Avec Cerise" Carborundum Gravure Print. Pencil signed in bottom right corner "Theo Tobiasse", French artist (1927 - 2012). Measures 30.75 inches high x 24See Sold Price
Sold2015EDGAR DEGAS "FEMALE PORTRAIT" LITHOGRAPH, 1865EDGAR DEGAS "FEMALE PORTRAIT" LITHOGRAPH, 1865. Height: 22 & 14 in. by Width: 26 & 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas " Self Portrait " Pencil On PaperDESCRIPTION: After Edgar Degas " Self Portrait " sign by artist with pencil lower right side. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: ( height: 7 inch, width: 6 inch) framed ( height: 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLAKU - PORTRAIT DE VIEILLE DAMEAbiodun OLAKU (1958)Portrait de vieille dame - 2004Huile sur carton. Signé et daté en bas à droite.74 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas " Self Portrait "Edgar Degas " Self Portrait " sign by artist with pencil lower right side. unframed ( height: 7 inch, width: 6 inch) framed ( height: 17 inch, width: 15 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Salle de danseArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Salle de danse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 5.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: from the limited edition of 60 DX Medium: Original offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas - Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la VilleArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Etude de nu pour les Malheurs de la Ville Orleans. Year: 1918 Dimensions: 10in. by 8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 60 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Edgar Degas, Projet de ProgrammeEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), Projet de Programme, 1885, softground etching, plate signed in the reverse upper right, image: 9.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (after) - Portrait of the Engraver JosephArtist: Edgar Degas (after) Title: Portrait of the Engraver Joseph Tourny (Cancelled Etching) Year: 1856 Dimensions: 9in. by 5.6in. Edition: Cancelled etching from the rare liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Salle de danseArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Salle de danse Year: 1919 Dimensions: 5.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: from the limited edition of 60 DX Medium: Original offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas - Tetes de FemmesArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Tetes de Femmes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 6.5in. by 7.5in. Edition: 40 from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LanSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Portrait of Virginie Cardinal's Favorite, The Actor Rochard" Framed Soft-Ground EtchingUS$500