Sold2018French Graphite on Paper Dancer Signed DegasGraphite on paper. Study, featuring dancer. Signed and attributed to Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). 11 x 7.5 in. (27.9 x 19.1 cm). PROVENANCE: Private estate (Toronto, ON)See Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Mixed Media Signed DegasGouache and pastel on paper, featuring study of a ballet dancer at practice, signed Degas on the lower right corner, with stamp and notation inscribed on verso. After Edgar Degas 1834-1917 French. 28.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas: Study for a HorseEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) attributed: pencil on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for his depictions of dancers. Initially traineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas; Original French Etching Reclining Dancer SignedEdgar Degas; Original French Etching Reclining Dancer Signed . Edgar Degas (1834 - 1917) Drypoint etching on paper. Reclining Dancer. Stamped signature lower right; 4.5in. X 6.75in.(image), 11.5in. XSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDGAR DEGAS 'DANCER' LITHOGRAPHEdgar Degas lithograph of a dancer. Signed in the plate and holds blindstamp lower right. Numbered 56/300 lower left. Sheet measures 27 1/2" x 19 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Degas Print - 2 DancersEdgar Degas Print - 2 Dancers Two dancers. Signed in plate with round raised blind stamp. Mounted on paper with pencil notation (not a signature). 8.5 X 10.5 (13 X 14 )See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas French Impressionist Drawing Ballerina Ballet Dancer Signed.This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on paper in the style of Edgar Degas. Edgar Degas was born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas. He was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prSee Sold Price
Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS French 1834-1917 Pastel on PaperPastel on paper. Featuring two resting dancers. Signed and attr. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) on the lower right corner. 11.2 x 7.9 inches (28.5 x 20 cm). Always remembered as an Impressionist, EdgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas French Impressionist Graphite on PaperGraphite on paper. Featuring dancers. Signed Degas on the lower left corner. Some evidence of water staining on verso. Attributed to Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). 29 x 20.8 cm (11.4 x 8.2 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas French Pastel on Paper Galerie MathiasPastel on paper. Featuring a trio of dancers. Signed Degas on the lower right corner. Stamped Galerie Mathias Fels PARIS on the lower left corner. A label affixed to verso inscribed Edgar Degas 1834-1See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas: DancerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Attributed: pastel on paper, signed bottom right, stamped with Atelier ED. Degas top right, framed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar DegasEdgar Degas French impressionist (1834-1917)(Attributed), in the manner of the artist): Dancer, signed, private collection ,pastel 12 x 9 ½See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - DancerEdgar Degas "Dancer". Beautiful lithograph by the french master Edgar Degas. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. On fine art paper.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Degas, French (1834 - 1917)Edgar Degas, French (1834 - 1917) Charcoal Lithograph on Paper "Ballerina Dancer" Signed Lower Left. Measures 15" H x 9" W, frame measures 21-1/4" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $3See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS, 50 x 70 cm lithograph, limited editionLithograph, Dancer.Signed in platel and numbered. pencilLimited Edition of 300 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered 15/300.Dry Stamp.Embossed stamp of D.A.C. Donald Art Co. Inc. NY 16.Overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Mixed Media After DegasMixed media on paper. Featuring a dancer. Signed Degas on the lower left corner. Stamped and inscribed in pencil Edgar Degas 39/56 on verso. 33.5 x 26 cm (13.25 x 10.25 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carriSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas Work "Study for Semiramis Building Babylon" Print on PaperDESCRIPTION: Print on paper after Edgar Degas work titled "Study for Semiramis Building Babylon", depicting a drawing of a horse in fine detail over sketches of figures. Signed and stamped in print loSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEGAS ** DANCERS BEHIND A BACKDROP** GICLEEArtist: Edgar Degas Title: Dancers Behind A Backdrop Medium: Fine Art Reproduction Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 20 inches x 14 inches Framed: Unframed on Unstretched Canvas Biography: EdSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR AFTER EDGAR DEGAS PASTEL DANCER DRAWINGSColor pastels on paper, not signed. Dimensions: H 20.5" x W 17" Condition: Some scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Degas original Ballerina study drawing.Lot number 26 is an original charcoal to cream art card by Edgar Degas of Ballerina's. Signed to the lower right hand corner. Several stamps on the rear and this is 29.5cm by 2º.7cm in size.See Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas (1834-1917) Charcoal StudyCharcoal drawing highlighted with white chalk on blue sketchbook paper, etude de jambes, signed with the artist's studio stamped signature* (Edgar Degas, 1834-1917). 5 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches. Very good coSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Dans Les Coulisses" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$220(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalEdgar Degas, "Baigneuse au Peignoir" Signed (Original Lithograph)US$220(2 bids)