Sold2018EDGAR DEGAS PENCIL ON PAPER OVAL CUT WITH FRAMEEdgar Degas drawing Dancer pencil on paper. Dimension: 12 1/2 in X 10" Private Collection. Attribute to: Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12"x 11.5" Attrib. With Certificate. 1834-1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. Attributed to Edgar Degas He is especially identifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 13.5"x 9.75" Attrib. With Certificate. 1834 -1917) was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. Attributed to Edgar Degas He is especially identifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Gouache on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, done in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). "Degas" is hand written at bottom right. Image depicts a ballet dancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas - Gouache on Paper (style of)This lot consists of an unframed gouache illustration on paper, done in the impressionist style of Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). "Degas" is hand written at bottom left. Image depicts a ballet danceSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Edgar Degas - Pencil on PaperAfter Edgar Degas - Pencil on Paper Table still life by window and frame. Dedication on verso. Tear on right middle side below fold line. 8 X 5" (12.5" X 10"). (From the Estate of Noted NY Art DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Colored pencil/paper, measures 18.5 x 12.25Edgar Degas Colored pencil/paper, measures 18.5 x 12.25"w- Shipping within U.S.: $129See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas - Color pencil on paper 10" x 6.5"Frame: 17" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 80 Edgar Degas was a French artist famous for his paintings, sculptures, prints, and drawings. He is especially identified with the subject of dance; more than halfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Color pencil on paper, 16 x 13"w- ShippiEdgar Degas Color pencil on paper, (Attrib -COA )size: 16" x 13"w- Shipping in US $129See Sold Price
Sold2023After Edgar Degas " Self Portrait " Pencil On PaperDESCRIPTION: After Edgar Degas " Self Portrait " sign by artist with pencil lower right side. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: ( height: 7 inch, width: 6 inch) framed ( height: 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas 1834-1917 French Pencil & Crayon PaperPencil and crayon on paper. Signed and attr. Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) on lower margin, stamped and reference number on verso. 11 x 9 inch (28 x 20 cm). Though he rejected the label, Edgar DegasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas Mixed Media on paper Dancer BallerinaEdgar Degas drawing Dancer pencil on paper. Dimension: 9 1/2" X 6" Private Collection. Attribute to: Edgar Degas; born Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas, (19 July 1834 - 7 September 1917) was a French artiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas: Study for a HorseEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) attributed: pencil on paper, signed bottom right, unframed. Edgar Degas was a prominent impressionist painter best known for his depictions of dancers. Initially traineSee Sold Price
Sold2020THE STAR Signed Pencil Mezzotint after Edgar DegasAfter Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917). Pencil signed mezzotint on paper print "The Star," depicting a ballerina in a colorful stage production. Bears DEGAS signature lower right in pencil. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar DegasThe Lovers 7 1/4" x 4 1/2" (sight) pencil on paper estate stamp lower rightPlease Note: This lot comes with a 30 day guarantee from the date of the auction. During this period the buyer is entitled toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar DegasThe Dancer 6 1/2" x 4 1/2" (sight) pencil on paper estate stamp lower leftPlease Note: This lot comes with a 30 day guarantee from the date of the auction. During this period the buyer is entitled toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Degas (After) Dancer tying her blue bowI. â— Artist: Edgar Degas (after) â— Title: Dancer tying her blue bow â— Dimensions in inches: (10 3/4 h x 7 1/2 w) â— Medium: Charcoal and colored pencil on paper â— ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to Edgar Degas (1834-1917) FrenchSEATED MAN, pencil drawing on paper mounted to card, with partial torso drawing on card verso, 5 ½ x 3 ¾”, frame 21 x 17” with glass. Old label on verso of frame stating, “See Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Degas Print - 2 DancersEdgar Degas Print - 2 Dancers Two dancers. Signed in plate with round raised blind stamp. Mounted on paper with pencil notation (not a signature). 8.5 X 10.5 (13 X 14 )See Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Mixed Media After DegasMixed media on paper. Featuring a dancer. Signed Degas on the lower left corner. Stamped and inscribed in pencil Edgar Degas 39/56 on verso. 33.5 x 26 cm (13.25 x 10.25 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar A. Rupprecht (American, 1889-1954) Two SeatedEdgar A. Rupprecht (American, 1889-1954) Two Seated Nudes. Pencil, ink, and gouache on paper. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago 7.75" x 10.25" Frame: 15.5" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Mixed Media Signed DegasGouache and pastel on paper, featuring study of a ballet dancer at practice, signed Degas on the lower right corner, with stamp and notation inscribed on verso. After Edgar Degas 1834-1917 French. 28.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas 'Combing the Hair'Edgar Degas (after) 'Combing the Hair' offset lithography, limited edition of 300, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left 131/300, cotton paper, without addSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Fete de la patronne - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotypeUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Chanteuse du café-concert - Original color gravure with pochoir, after theUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Pianiste et le chanteur - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Femme debout dans une baignoire - Original duogravure, after the monotypeUS$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Un client serieux - Original duogravure, after the monotypeUS$300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Trois filles assises de dos - Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotypeUS$400