Sold2021Edgar Yaeger (1904 - 1997) PastelEdgar Louis Yaeger (American, 1904-1997) Pastel. Signed and dated (1937) lower right. Modernist. Sight Size: 10.25 x 8 in. Overall Size: 16.75 x 13.75 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Louis Yaeger, Landscape from the BalconyEdgar Louis Yaeger Landscape from the Balcony 1936oil on canvas 22.12 h x 26.875 w in (56 x 68 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Edgar Yaeger 1936'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Louis Yaeger (1904 - 1997). Portrait of a Man.Oil on canvas, 20 x 16 inches, signed and dated 1936 lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Yaeger, American (1904-1997), Untitled, 1943, gouache on paper, 7 3/4"H x 10"W (sight), 13"H xEdgar Yaeger American (1904-1997) Untitled, 1943 gouache on paper signed lower right. Edgar Louis Yaeger was an American modernist painter from Detroit, Michigan. Yaeger studied under Robert A. HerzbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Yaeger Interior SceneEdgar Louis Yaeger, American (Detroit, Michigan), 1904-1997. A mid 20th century mixed media on paper interior scene. Depicts a veiled Spanish style woman obscured by a fan at table with fruit bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ETCHING OF A STREET BY EDGAR YAEGERA vintage etching depicting a city street scene by Edgar Louis Yaeger (American, 1904–1997). Signed in pencil: Yaeger. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 19 3/4 x 15 1/4 in.Image size: 12 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Louis Yeager(American, 1904-1997) Doves Carrying Ribbon, 1942, signed lower left "Edgar Yaeger 1942", oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in.; possibly original period wood frame, 26-1/2 x 30-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of LoiSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDGAR YAEGER OIL ON CANVAS C. 1930EDGAR YAEGER (AMER. 1904-1997), OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1930, H 17", W 22", ADAM AND EVE:Signed lower right. Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Yaeger, (American, 1904-1997), Abstraction FigureEdgar Yaeger, (American, 1904-1997), Abstraction Figure and Still Life, 1937, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 15.75" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Yaeger (American, 1904-1997)Edgar Yaeger (American, 1904-1997) "Seated Woman", 1982 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 14-1/4" x 18-1/4", framed 20-1/2" x 24-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR YAEGER, OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, APPLESEDGAR YAEGER, AMER. 1904 - 97, OIL ON CANVAS, H 25" W 20.5 STILL LIFE, APPLES Signed lower right: Edgar Yaeger, 1938. American modernist Fra and WPA muralist who lived in Detroit, MI. Frame 30" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2015EDGAR YAEGER OIL ON CANVAS C. 1937EDGAR YAEGER (AMER. 1904-1997), OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1937, H 32", W 25", SEATED WOMAN:Signed lower right. Framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021Copt, Louis - pastel, good condition, 18.25x24.5Hay bale is a pastel, signed "Louis Copt 91" lower left, in good condition, measuring 18.25x24.5. Total dimensions are 24x30x1.5. Artist Louis Copt was born January 29, 1949 in Emporia, Kansas. SpendiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Yaeger (1904-1977), UntitledEdgar Yaeger (American, 1904-1977), Untitled. Watercolor and graphite on paper. Depicting female figures with umbrellas. Signed lower right: "Edgar Yaeger". Image 6 3/4" x 9 1/2", frame 16 1/4" x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Yaeger French Villa Landscape Vintage Oil PaintingTitle: Edgar Yaeger French Villa Landscape Vintage Oil Painting Description:Edgar Yaeger French Villa Landscape Vintage Oil Painting on Burlap Signature: Signed and dated 1966 lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Yaeger Oil Painting , Signed & DatedDescription: Signed & dated (1973) oil painting on canvas by American modernist painter Edgar Yaeger (1904-1997), depicting a woman in a reflective pose in a mostly empty room. Yaeger was a well-listeSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDGAR YAEGER WOOD CUTS ON PAPER C. 1988/1989EDGAR YAEGER WOOD CUTS ON PAPER, C. 1988/1989, 2 PCS. FRAMED AS 1, H 4 1/4", W 5 1/2", #42/100, #54/100:Signed lower right. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE<See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Ewing (CA,IL,NE,1913-2006) oil paintingARTIST: Edgar Louis Ewing (California, Illinois, Nebraska, 1913 - 2006) NAME: Float in the Rose Parade MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Edgar Degas Pastel on Paper painting, Size: 15 ½ x 10” Provenance: Acquired from Alexandre Henriquet, Paris and descent by the family of the present owner, the painting is framed. Edgar Degas (1834See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper) 14 1/8 by 11 3/4 inches Certificate of authenticity issue by the historian and appraisal James Scott. Provenance: Acquired from Alexandre Henriquet, Paris and Descent bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Degas pastel on paper signed paintingEdgar Degas pastel on paper signed painting, 14 x 11.1/4 in. Signed on bottom left. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas (Pastel on paper)Pastel on paper 12" x 14". Certificate of authenticity provided by the fine art expert George Miller. Provenance: Hurt and Jeanne Henderson, New Orleans. Acquired by a private collector in 1945. EdgarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas (Pastel on Paper)Pastel on Paper painting signed Degas, measures:14 1/4 by 11.5 inches. Provenance: Acquired from Alexander Henriquet, Paris and Descent by the family of the present owner. The painting comes framed. ESee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Edgar Degas after French Impressionism ballerina purple tutu ballet€300
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Edgar Degas after French Impressionist ballet dancers painting€1,700
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsW. Needham Lambert Pastel Drawing of Carmel-by-the-Sea, Ca. Signed, 9 1/4" x 6 3/4".US$150
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations19th c. Edgar Degas Original Etching Les Blanchisseuses, 6 1/4" x 4 5/8"US$400
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsExceptional 19th c. Antique Oval Pastel Drawing of a Young Girl, Signed, 22” x 18”.US$300
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique French Pastel on Vellum - Young Woman w/Hat, 16" x 12".US$500
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsOriginal Lesser Ury Pastel Drawing on Artist Board, Tiergarten Strasse - BerlinUS$30,000