SoldEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Riders in Canyon de Chelly 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. unframedEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Riders in Canyon de Chelly signed 'EDGAR PAYNE' (lower right) pencil on paper 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. unframed Footnotes: Provenance Bowman-Mann Galleries, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Twilight 12 x 16 in. framed 19 x 23 in.Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Twilight signed 'Edgar Payne' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 in. framed 19 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Payne UntitledEdgar Payne (American, 1883-1947) Untitled Pencil on paper 8 x 10.25 (in) 14 x 16.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Edgar Payne, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Payne (1883-1947) AmericanCANYON DE CHELLY STUDY, pencil drawing on paper, signed in ink lower right, 8 x 10 ½”, frame 19 ½ x 22”. Provenance: DeRu’s Fine Arts, Laguna Beach; Eveyln Payne Hatcher, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDGAR PAYNE: NAVAJO RIDERSdrawing in pencil Navajo Riders Study for Canyon De Chelly Provenance: De Ru's Fine Arts, Bellflower, CA Estate of DeWitt McCall III 15 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Urbain Huchet (French, 1930-2014)Urbain Huchet (French, 1930-2014) La Pause De Midi, Acrylic on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 30 x W: 35 1/4 in. H: 19 1/2 W: 25 in. With Certificate of Authenticity, Global Fine ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)''Pasadena Hills'' Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled by repute 16'' H x 20'' W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA. Notes: Framed size: 23.5'' H x 27.5'' WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Rickus, Still Life Oil PaintingJanet Rickus (American, b. 1949) Still life painting, 2000s Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Overall framed: 25.25" x 35.25" Dimensions: 19.75" H 29.75" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on canvas, "Green St", SLR. Snowy winter landscape. 25" x 30" 30" x 35" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR PAYNE (1883 - 1947): SHADOW LAKE LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed lower left; 22 x 26 inches; 29 x 33 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne, Foam and RocksEdgar Alwin Payne (American, 1883-1947)Foam and Rocksoil on canvassigned lower left Edgar Payne, titled on paper label to reverse16 x 20in (41 x 51cm) Footnote:Edgar Alwin PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Halicka "Quiet Town" Oil on CanvasAlice Halicka, Poland/France 1895-1975. Various styles of painting including cubist. Signed lower right. Measures 41.5" X 30 7/8" framed; 35.5" X 25" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)"Loche, France" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled on the stretcher 34" H x 28" W Provenance: Stendahl Galleries, Los Angeles, CA, no. 2558; Private Collection, Pasadena, CA. Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Alwin Payne, (1883-1947), Brittany Boats in Harbor, Oil on canvas, 20" H X 24" WEdgar Alwin Payne(1883-1947)Brittany boats in harborOil on canvasSigned lower right: Edgar Payne20" H X 24" W Provenance: Sold: John Moran Auctioneers, Pasadena, CA, Lot 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Alwin Payne (1883 - 1947 Hollywood, CA)"Early Summer - Sierras" Oil on board Signed lower right: Edgar Payne, titled verso 10.5" H x 14.5" W Provenance: Goldfield Galleries, Los Angeles, CA. Notes: An authentication label signed by EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix 'Saint Germain Des Pres' Oil PaintingMichel Delacroix, France (Born 1933). Oil on canvas 'Saint Germain Des Pres', signed lower right. Measures 32.35"H x 26 3/8"W framed; 25.5"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Romney (British, 1734-1802), Portrait of Henry RussellGeorge Romney (British, 1734-1802), Portrait of Henry Russelloil on canvas (lined), unsigned, framed with gallery plaque. Stretcher size 30 x 25 in.; Frame dimensions 35 x 30 1/4 in. Henry Russell wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023John F. Carlson - Snowy WalkJohn Fabian Carlson (Swedish/American, 1875-1947). Snowy Walk. Oil on canvas, signed lower right "John F. Carlson," (25 x 30.25 inches, sight). Frame: H: 30.75 in., W: 35.625 in., D: 1.5 in. LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna de Dia", 2021, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing paper, 35 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 37 1/2 in. x 25 1/2 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Amos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists ComeAmos Ferguson (Bahamian, 1920-2009) "When Tourists Come to Town", Enamel painting on paperboard, signed. Framed. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de Coeur). Size: 36'' x 30.25'',See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Payne Oil on Canvas 27" x 13" w/ ProvenaneUnframed - Shipping in USA $ 100.Edgar Alwin Payne (1 March 1883 – 8 April 1947) was an American painter. He was known as a Western landscape painter and muralistSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947), "California Sierras"US$1,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso "Procuress and Prostitute, With Two Men Dressed in Seventeenth Century Costume"US$260(3 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySoren Sorensen (Danish,1885-1937) oil painting antiqueUS$120(2 bids)