Sold2021Edward Cucuel (1875-1954) American, 'Xmas ShoppingEdward Cucuel (1875-1954) American, 'Xmas Shopping 1933, We-ze Got to Hurry', pencil and watercolour, 8" x 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Alfred Cucuel, Oil/b, Woman Holding BouquetEdward Alfred Cucuel, Oil/b, Woman Holding Bouquet flowers. Signed : Cucuel. Oil on wood panel board. No frame. Size: 21x13.75. ASKart: Edward Alfred Cucuel (1875 - 1954)Edward Alfred Cucuel was activSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gouache, Edward Alfred CucuelEdward Alfred Cucuel (American, 1875-1954), Lady Fencer, 1900, gouache on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "Paris" lower right, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Airlines. San Francisco.Kauffer, Edward Mcknight (1890 - 1954). American Airlines. San Francisco. Circa 1950. Bridge, bay, and hillside homes combined in this post-war travel poster, this being the 707 Jet Flagship variant.See Sold Price
Sold20211875 San Francisco – earliest full-pg mapEarliest full-page map of the city of San Francisco to appear in a commercial atlas. Detailed map hand-colored by wards and showing streets, docks, wharves, railroad lines, streetcar lines, parks andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elliot Erwitt, San Francisco, 1954Photographer: Elliott Erwitt is a French-born American advertising and documentary photographer known for his black and white candid photos of ironic and absurd situations within everyday settings. TiSee Sold Price
Sold20181875 S UNITED STATES SILVER TWENTY CENT PIECE1875 S UNITED STATES SILVER TWENTY CENT PIECE 1875 San Francisco Mint silver 20 cent coin. Weight: 5.0 grams Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Janson: A Definitive Collection (1954)Title: Janson: A Definitive Collection Published: The Greenwood Press, San Francisco, 1954 Description: Hardcover. Illustrations. Condition: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946 San Francisco, CA)''San Francisco Man in Derby'' Graphite on paper under glass With the artist's device and dated by Edith Hamlin lower left: c. 1902, titled, inscribed and dated again in ink by Edith Hamlin on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maynard Dixon (1875 - 1946 San Francisco, CA)Cowboy in profile Ink on rice paper under glass Initialed, inscribed and dated lower right: M.D. - Rice, Ariz. - June/15 Paper size: 4'' H x 4'' W Provenance: Arizona West Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ; PSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELLIOTT ERWITT - San Francisco, California, 1954Artist: Elliott Erwitt Title: San Francisco, California, 1954 Medium: Photo Litho, 2007, China Dimensions: 8.4x5.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Elliott ErwiSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Coach Yard 11 Car Set-City of San FranciscoThe Coach Yard - Lot of 3 City of San Francisco - Lot of 3 - This set is called an 11 car set. Includes 3 boxes with 11 cars in total. City of San Francisco COSF - 1954-1955 - TCY #1386 Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
2020Maynard Dixon (1875-1946)Maynard Dixon (1875-1946 San Francisco, CA) Watercolor and graphite on paper ,measures 14 h x 11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Quincy Jones and Frederick Earl Emmons, Double doors from the Daphne Funeral Home, San FranciscoA. Quincy Jones and Frederick Earl Emmons Double doors from the Daphne Funeral Home, San Francisco USA, 1954stained glass, oak 118.25 h x 36 w x 9 d in (300 x 91 x 23 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Baltic mahogany writing table, probably RussianA Baltic inlaid mahogany writing tableprobably Russian19th centuryheight 30 1/4in (77cm); width 34in (86.5cm); depth 19in (48cm) Provenance: Property of Edward McCarthy, San Francisco, California.See Sold Price
Sold20234 Richard Brautigan poetry itemsHeading: Author: Brautigan, Richard Title: Four pieces of poetry by Richard Brautigan Place Published: San Francisco/Ventura/Pasadena Publisher:X-Ray Book Co. Date Published: 1996-2005See Sold Price
Sold2022Beach & Paxton Gold & Silver Mining Co. Stock (African American G. T. Brown Lithographer) [144413]Virginia Mining District, Nevada (printed under title). Inc. June 5th, 1872. No. 38, issued for 100 shares to E. Fisher on Jan. 22nd, 1875 in San Francisco. Signed by president R. Bunker and secretarySee Sold Price
Sold20211875-S US SILVER SEATED LIBERTY 20 CENT COIN1875-S US SILVER SEATED LIBERTY 20 CENT COIN 1875-S San Francisco Mint United States Seated Liberty twenty cent coin. Weight: 4.94 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco 1875Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Ansicht von San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Julius Jacobs Date Published: [1875?] Description: LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD MARION RINALDO (SAN FRANCISCO, 19TH C.)Pastoral Scene with Two Cows in a Valley Stream, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '96, in the original gilt Victorian gesso frame, OS: 21 1/2" x 19 1/2", SS: 13 1/2" x 21 1/2". Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Ships, San Francisco, 1925EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Ships, San Francisco, 1925 Photo-Litho 9.5" x 7.5" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGordon Hope Grant was an American artist, well-known for his maritime watercolors, and his work withUS$450
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges DamUS$1,000