Sold2020Edward Curtis - Apache Camp, 1906EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Apache Camp, 1906 Photo-Litho 5 5/8" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Apache Camp, 1906EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Apache Camp, 1906 Photo-Litho 5 5/8" x 7" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Curtis Photogravure "Apache Camp" 1906Edward Curtis Photogravure "Apache Camp" 1906. Signed. Excellent condition. 5.25"h x 7.25"w. Frame 15.5"h x 17 7/8"w. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Untitled (Southwest Camp), ca. 1900Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Untitled (Southwest Camp), ca. 1900platinum printSigned, in black ink at lower right on Mount Recto: CurtisStudio blind stamp, at lower left on mount recto: THE CURTIS STUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Apache Babe, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Apache Babe, 1903 Photo-Litho 9" x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis, Desert Rovers - Apache, 1903Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Desert Rovers - Apache, 1903platinum printSigned, in black ink at lower right on print recto: CurtisCopyright blind stamp, at lower left on print recto (Pointed Ends): COPSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward S. Curtis, Untitled (Southwest Camp), ca. 1900Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)Untitled (Southwest Camp), ca. 1900platinum printsigned in black ink lower right: Curtisstudio blind stamp, lower left on mount recto: THE CURTIS STUDIO SEATTLEstudio copySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Getting Water - Apache, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Getting Water - Apache, 1903 Vintage print on paper 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Apache Medicine Man, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Apache Medicine Man, 1903 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Apache Medicine Man, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Apache Medicine Man, 1903 Photo-Litho 8.5" x 6" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Portrait of Apache Woman, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952) Portrait of Apache Woman, 1903 Goldtone-litho 8" x 10 3/4" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Curtis - Chino - An Old Apache Man, 1903EDWARD CURTIS (B.1868-1952) Chino - An Old Apache Man, 1903 Photo-Litho 8 5/8" x 6 1/4" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021PLATE 18 CHIDEH APACHE 1903 PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. Plate 18 Chideh - Apache, 1903. 15.2x11.8" photogravure on 22x18" Holland Van Gelder paper. Print date 1907. From Portfolio 1, Apache & Navaho, of The North American Indian. PrintedSee Sold Price
20231903, TWO APACHE WOMEN AT CAMPFIRE; EDWARD CURTISTITLE: 1903, TWO APACHE WOMEN AT CAMPFIRE; EDWARD CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) MEDIUM: PUBLISHED CONTEMPORARY PHOTO-LITHOGRAPH, WITH EXTENSIVE RESTORATION; AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2024CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Story Telling...CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Story Telling Apache. [1903/1904]. Platinum print. Signed in brown ink lower right. Blindstamp copyrighted E.S. Curtis lower left (date illegible). ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2024CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). The Lost Trai...CURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). The Lost Trail Apache. 1903. Platinum print. Signed in brown ink lower right. Copyright in negative, lower left quadrant. Blindstamp copyright 1903 E.S. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Apache BabeEdward S Curtis (American, 1868-1952). Plate #17 copyright 1903, hand printed from the original copper plates by Classic Gravure circa 1974-1979 by master printer, Deli Sacilotto, on handmade acid-freSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Curtis. Photogravure, Primitive Apache HomeEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952). An original volume-size photogravure titled "Primitive Apache Home, Volume 1", circa 1903, from the 272 subscriber sets of "The North American Indian 1906-1930". TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Sheriff Curtis (1868 - 1952) AmericanEdward S. Curtis "The North American Indian" Title: Getting Water Apache Print Caption Date: 1903 Measure 15 1/4"in H x 11 3/4"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 21"in W with frame A picture made in early springSee Sold Price
Sold20221903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTISTITLE: 1903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTIS ARTIST/SOURCE: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) MEDIUM: CONTEMPORARY DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPH DATE/PERIOD: 1903 DIMENSIONS [INCHES]: 10 XSee Sold Price
Sold20231903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTISTitle: 1903, AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE BY CURTIS Artist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS, (AMERICAN, 1868-1952) Medium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH Date/Period: 1903 Dimension [INCHES]: 10 X 8 Origin: USee Sold Price
Sold20211903, "AN OSTOHO COW BOY, APACHE" BY CURTISTitle: 1903, "an Ostoho Cow Boy, Apache" By Curtis, Artist/Source: Edward Sheriff Curtis, (american, 1868-1952) Date/Period: 1903 Medium: Published Contemporary Photolithograph Origin: Unknown DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Curtis photogravure of Apache dwellingsHeading: Author: Curtis, Edward S. Title: A Hilltop Camp - Jicarilla Place Published: [Norwood, Mass.] Publisher:Plimpton Press Date Published: [1915] Description: PhotograSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 39 Untitled (Toung Mohave Woman), 1903US$100
962 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 37 Untitled (Northern Plains Brave), CA, 1905US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 18 Untitled (Young Male, Southwest), 1906US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, PLATE 10 Untitled (Raven ma) Kwakiutl (Qagyubi), 1914US$100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEdward S. Curtis, FIG. 42 Climbing Below Camp Muir, Mazamas Club, 1898US$100
4 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,US$1,500(1 bid)