Sold2023Wang Suling Mixed Media Abstract Painting, Untitled, 2006, 1 of 3Suling Wang (Taiwan, b. 1968) acrylic and ink on paper abstract painting comprised of blue and black ink-lined forms among a dynamic composition of blues, purples, reds, and black. Lehmann Maupin gallSee Sold Price
2022Gino Hollander - Untitled (Abstract)Artist: Gino Hollander Title: Untitled (Abstract) Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12 1/2 in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: A rare unique one of a kind work of art Medium: Original mixed mediSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. James Akston 1898-1983 Paintings 4pc ESTATE LOTJoseph James Akston (American, 1898-1983). A group of four (4) original paintings, various mediums and surfaces. Includes: one (1) abstract work, untitled, mixed media on paper, depicting abstract forSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Modern and Contemporary Paintings(3) Modern and contemporary paintings, "Small Flowers", oil on canvas, signed "Russel" on reverse, 20-1/2" x 31-1/2; untitled with vase, mixed media on foil board, unsigned, 13" x 8" untitled abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez Untitled Mixed Media PaintingCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) mixed media painting depicting two well dressed female figures at a social gathering. Hand signed to lower right. View: 29" W x 21" H. Frame: 38" W x 30-1/2" H.ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL STACK Untitled Figural Painting (1997)Michael Stack (Missouri, 1941-2018) Untitled, 1997 Mixed media painting on foam core-mounted paper 59" x 36" Signed and dated to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 60 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Finch Mason (UK,1850-1915) mixed media painting antiqueARTIST: George Finch Mason (British, 1850 - 1915) NAME: Untitled MEDIUM: gouache, watercolor and pencil on board CONDITION: One 1/2" long tear to left edge. Some crease lines in lower left corner. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2020CYNTHIA PACKARD UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA PAINTING(MASSACHUSETTS, b.1957); DEPICTS A WOMAN IN A LAVENDAR SHIRT WITH A PINK PILLOW; 4 1/2" X 6 1/4" IMAGE, 10 1/4" X 11 3/4" FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Wehmer (American), Mixed Media PaintingFred Wehmer (American, 1927-2018). Untitled. Oil, acrylic, and gold leaf on canvas. Canvas: 54" x 52 1/4". Frame: 54 5/8" x 52 3/4". Composition of a bronze Greek style compote shown from above up topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Abstract Mixed Media Paintings.Simpson, Merton (American, 1928-2013),+++ Untitled Abstract Mixed Media Paintings, acrylic, oil and collage on canvas, +++ 24 1/2" x 20 1/2" (framed).See Sold Price
2019Edward Youkilis, (2) mixed media paintings, 1978Edward Youkilis, (2) mixed media paintings, 1978, Edward Youkilis (American, 20th/21st c.), incl. "I-C #13", and "I-A #1", (2) acrylic and oil stick paintings on paper, each signed "Youkilis" and titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Kohlmeyer* (1912-1997) Mixed MediaMixed media painting on heavy-weight handmade paper, untitled (from the artist's cluster series). Pencil signed and dated (Ida Kohlmeyer*, 1912-1997). 11 1/4 x 18 inches. Very good condition, having nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat* (1960-1988) Mixed MediaMixed media painting on corrugated cardboard, untitled (Black Face and Blue Tee Pee). Unsigned (Jean-Michel Basquiat*, 1960-1988). 20 3/4 x 14 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.PhotographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat* (1960-1988) Mixed MediaMixed media painting on corrugated cardboard, untitled composition. Unsigned (Jean-Michel Basquiat*, 1960-1988). 15 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.Photographs & Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) PaintingMixed media painting on cardboard, untitled, not signed (*Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). Circa 1981/82. 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Sold unframed.Photographs & Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat* (1960-1988) PaintingMixed media painting on cardboard, untitled (Aaron), signed "Jean" (Jean-Michel Basquiat*, 1960-1988). Circa 1981/82. 14 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Sold unframed.Photographs & PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Purvis Young (1943-2010) Mixed Media Angel PaintingPurvis Young (1943-2010), Untitled (Buildings and Angels). Size: 39" x 36.5" (Stretcher), 42" x 39.25" x 1.5" (Frame). Medium: house paint on stretched fabric. Provenance: ex. Grumbacher-Viener collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario De Rivera (Philippines, b. 1953) UntitledMario De Rivera mixed media collage painting. Signed by the Filipino artist, Mario Rivera (lower right and on verso). Mixed media collage on paper board. Dimensions: Framed: 28 1/2 in.x 20 5/8 in., SiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Warren (20th/21st Century, American) Mixed Media, Architectural PaintingGouache & watercolor on paper, untitled, architectural painting of structures, figures and water. Signed in pencil and in paint lower right. Original price $3,700. Sight - 17 1/2 x 22 1/4. Frame - 28See Sold Price
Sold2021HOI LEBADANG UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART 40.5"HOI LEBADANG ( VIETNAMESE FRENCH) UNTITLED MIXED MEDIA WALL ART PAINTING | ABSTRACT MODERN CONTEMPORARY DECORATIVE COLLECTIBLE WALL ART COLLECTOR LIVING ROOM DINING ROOM BEDROOM DECOR 1 OF 2 SIMILIARSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Max Mixed Media (untitled)GERMAN-AMERICAN (20TH CENTURY) Mixed media on paper painting of man holding umbrella signed by Peter Max in lower right corner (11 1/2" x 9")See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICIO AGUILAR (NY/CA, 1919-1978)Untitled Abstract White on Pale Blue Texture Painting, mixed media on hardboard, signed lower right, housed in a canary yellow box frame, OS: 25" x 21", SS: 23 1/2" x 19 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Norman Bluhm (American, 1921-1999)Untitled (Poem Painting), 1989; Mixed media on paper (framed); Signed and dated; 22 1/4" x 29 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: The artist; Private Collection, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING,EDWARD R. WHITEMAN (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Ancient Stones," mixed media on reconstructed paper, signed and dated L/L. 65" x 44 1/2"See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncPeter Max, 'Untitled', Original Mixed Media Painting On Ice Hockey Skate W/ Unique Base, 1996US$6,500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CORA COHEN (American 1943-2023) A PAINTING, "Untitled (Happy Birthday)," 1994US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesEdward Arthur Wilson (1886 – 1970) Art Deco IllustrationUS$200
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Gold, Red, and Green," 1997US$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT RECTOR (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Untitled with Copper," 1997US$100
22 hrs LeftAGOPBSarah Grilo (Argentinian, 1917-2007) Untitled, Mixed Media on paper, Signed Sarah Grilo lower right,US$1,000
Featured345 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Mixed Media Painting American Flag With Heart Signed FramedUS$500(1 bid)
316 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Mixed Media Painting On Canvas Signed Female Cafe ArtUS$500
2024OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Large Original Mixed Media Painting Signed Casino Framed Modern ArtSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Mixed Media Painting, "Lemon" 1980US$50
21 hrs LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Mixed Media Painting, "Kentucky" 1982US$50
21 hrs LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Mixed Media Painting, "Auto Body Shop" 1986US$50