Sold2023Edward Weston Photogravure - Church at 'E' TownEdward Weston (American, 1886-1958). "Church at 'E' Town, New Mexico" photogravure, ca. 1933. Stamped with the photographer's name on the verso. Edition unknown. Printed to edge of sheet on high-gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD WESTON - Church at "E" Town, New Mexico - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Edward Weston (American, 1886 - 1958). Title: "Church at "E" Town, New Mexico". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1933. Printed 1934. Dimensions: Image size: 5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON - Church at "E" Town, NMArtist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: Church at "E" Town, New Mexico Medium: Collotype Printing Date: 1930's Printed in England Image Size: 5 x 6.5 inches Edward Weston (1886-1958) was a 20th-century AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD WESTON - New Mexico, 1937Artist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: New Mexico, 1937 Medium: Vintage Authentic Photoengraving Printed in the USA in the 1970’s Image Size approx: 7 x 8.5” Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-ceSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD WESTON - Female Figure, New Mexico, 1937Artist: Edward Weston Title: Female Figure, New Mexico, 1937 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Germany Dimensions: 7.65x5.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward HenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Weston: Church at "E" Town, NMPrint Title: Church at "E" Town, NM Artist: Edward Weston Printing Date: 1935 Medium: Vintage Sheet-Fed Gravure Printed In: United Kingdom Image Size: 5 x 6.5 inches Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON- Near Moriarity, New MexicoArtist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: Near Moriarity, New Mexico Medium: Photoengraving Printed in USA in 1940’s Image Size approx: 7 x 9” Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-century American photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD WESTON - MexicoArtist: Edward Weston Title: Mexico Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1933, France Dimensions: 8.6x6.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Weston Art Photography Books(1) Edward Weston in Mexico, 1923-1926 by Amy Conger. First edition softcover published by University of New Mexico Press, 1983. 9" x 10". (2) Edward Weston Omnibus: A Critical Anthology. Softcover puSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD WESTON - Las Truches, New Mexico,1941Artist: EDWARD WESTON Print Title: Las Truches, New Mexico,1941 Medium: Photoengraving Printed in USA in 1970’s Image Size approx: 7.5 x 9.5” Edward Weston 1886-1958) was a 20th-century American pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward N Ward 1928-2022 Taos NM Cityscape PaintingEdward Norton Ward (American, 1928-2022). An original watercolor painting on Arches paper. Titled, "High Road to Taos," produced 1988. A New Mexico rural town cityscape painted in the style of the 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arizona & New Mexico Ghost Town Books [153667]Lot of four books about New Mexico and Arizona ghost towns and mining camps. A) Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of New Mexico by James E. and Barbara H. Sherman. Maps by Jim Cooper. Never used, still inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Dobos, Untitled (King with Chalice)Eugene Dobos(b. 1933)Untitled (King with Chalice)patinated brassinscribed verso: E. DOBOS10 x 9 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (25.40 x 24.13 x 13.97 cm.) The ArtistPrivate Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES E. KELLY, DEFENDER'S MONUMENT, BRONZE, 1905James Edward Kelly (American 1855-1933), 'Defenders Of New Haven, July 5, 1779', 1905, patinated cast bronze, figural grouping depicting the Defender's Monument located in New Haven Connecticut, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WESTON - New York, 1941Artist: Edward Weston Title: New York, 1941 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Germany Dimensions: 6.05x7.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Edward Henry Weston was a 2See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL LEE (American/Texas 1903-1986) TWO PHOTOGRAPHS, 20TH CENTURY,RUSSELL LEE (American/Texas 1903-1986) TWO PHOTOGRAPHS, 20TH CENTURY, black and white photographs comprising, "Courtroom, San Augustine, Texas," and "Trio at Community Sing, Pie Town, New Mexico," 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Ruthling Embossed Monotype Cows Inner LightRuthling, Ford (American/New Mexico, 1933-2015), Cows Have an Inner Light #10-BB, Remembering my Grandmother - Frieda Maurer, 1995, monotype from hand embossed painted tin on Arches paper, titled, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOEL-PETER WITKIN - Woman Masturbating on the MoonArtist: Joel-Peter Witkin Title: Woman Masturbating on the Moon, E, New Mexico, 1982 Medium: Photo Litho, 2011, Czech Republic Dimensions: 6.45x6.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL LEE - Quilt made by Mrs. B. S.No Reserve! Artist: RUSSELL LEE Print Title: Quilt made by Mrs. B. S., Pie Town, New Mexico 1940 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1960's Printed in the USA Image Size approx: 5.75 x 7.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Weston - Patzcuaro, Mexico, 1926EDWARD WESTON (1886-1958) Title - Patzcuaro, Mexico, 1926 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1980s Approximate Image Size - 7 1/4" x 9" Edward Weston was a seminal American photographer wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Weston - Chandler, Mexico, 1923EDWARD WESTON (1886–1958) Chandler, Mexico, 1923 Print 9" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jemez Pottery Storyteller, Signed E. Fragua, New MexicoAnother nice Jemez New Mexico storyteller. 9 1/4. By E. Fragua, excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Weston - Hands, Mexico, 1924EDWARD WESTON (B.1886-1958) Hands, Mexico, 1924 Photo-Litho 9" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseCORMAC MCCARTHY Signed x2 THE PASSENGER & STELLA MARIS First EditionUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate5 vintage License plates: 1927 Nevada, 1931 Nebraska, 1932 N Dakota & N Carolina, & 1933 New MexicoUS$5(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES HAROLD DAVIS (American 1856-1933) A PAINTING, "New England Town in Winter," 19TH/20THUS$400
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsAT&SF RY Eastern RY of New Mexico So. Kansas RY of Texas 1911 [182658]US$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), Heart (H.C.E), 1963, multi-media sculpture,US$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Spencer Russell, Indiana, New York (1915-2000), wood composition, H.C.E.: Memory, sculpturalUS$50
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsColorado & Southern RWY Co. Passes 1917/26 [172067]US$10