Sold2022Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Lobed BowlChinese eggshell porcelain lobed bowl, female figures in courtyard on exterior, dragon seal on interior, seal mark to base, 10-3/4" dia x 4-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic Period Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Republic Period Eggshell Porcelain Lobed Octofoil Form Bowl with Qianiong Seal Mark.Measures 2.9 inches x 7.2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic Period Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Republic Period Eggshell Porcelain Lobed Octofoil Form Bowl with Qianiong Seal Mark.Measures 2.9 inches x 7.2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Famille Rose Decorated Blue and White Eggshell Porcelain Bowl and Semi-Eggshell Porcelain Lantern , 20th c., lobed bowl with riverscape scene, base with Qianlong mark, h. 3 3/4 in., dia. 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlsDESCRIPTION: Two Chinese eggshell porcelain bowls, each featuring lobed form: (1) bowl featuring dragon and butterfly motifs; (1) famille jaune bowl featuring dragon, floral, foliage and fruit motifs.See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE EGGSHELL PORCELAIN BOWL20th Century, the eight-lobed bowl decorated in famille verte enamels on a yellow ground, the interior with 8 dragons around a single dragon at the center, the exterior similarly decorated, base withSee Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with aA polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with a mountainous river landscape. Marked with seal mark. China, late 20th century. Diam. 13,5 cm. ???????????“????”????? 20???????13,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with aA polychrome eggshell porcelain bowl, decorated with a bird and flowers. Marked. China, late 20th century. Diam. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl, mid-20th c., decorated with a continuous landscape and calligraphy, base with Jingdezhen Zhi mark, h. 2 1/2 in., dia. 7 1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Nadine Carter RusSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAOGUANG FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LOBED BOWLFour lobed bowl with turquoise glazed interior, featuring alternating lotus and 'shou' characters with six character Daoguang mark on base in red. H. 8.5 (3 1/4 in.) W. 21 cm (8 1/4 in.) D. 15.5 cm (6See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Peach Bloom Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Peach Bloom Eggshell Porcelain Bowl 18th/19th century, with a delicately tinged glaze, the base with concentric rings and an underglaze blue mark. h. 2-1/4", dia. 9"See Sold Price
2024A Group of Four Famille Rose Porcelain Lobed Bowls, Late Qing Dynasty/Republic PeriodComprising a famille rose and turquoise-glazed 'bird and flower' bowl: 12.1/4 in. (31 cm.) wide, 3.1/4 in. (8.4 cm.) high; a famille rose 'figural' bowl: 11 in. (28 cm.) wide, 2.1/8 in. (6.5 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN LOBED BOWL China, Song dynasty, 11th-12th centuryA QINGBAI GLAZED PORCELAIN LOBED BOWL China, Song dynasty, 11th-12th century Lobed rim and impressed flowers, the glaze of very light blue.5 x 14,8 cmProvenance: Italian private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl, LandscapeA Chinese eggshell porcelain bowl. Republic Period. Finely decorated with famille rose and verte enamels depicting a landscape with a lake, figures, villages, temples and tea houses. The interior decoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exquisite Chinese egg-shell porcelain bowl with phoenixExquisite Chinese egg-shell porcelain bowl with engraving of phoenix pattern mark on base. Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE EGGSHELL PORCELAIN BOWL, enamelled with figures in a fenced garden, bears an iron-red sealA CHINESE EGGSHELL PORCELAIN BOWL, enamelled with figures in a fenced garden, bears an iron-red seal-type mark. 14.2cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl (probably Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) in date, is finely potted of thin porcelain clay decorated with dragons and fungus (symbol of good luck) over a yellow ground. SwirliSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese "Anhua" eggshell porcelain bowl, YongleA Chinese "Anhua" eggshell porcelain bowl. Yongle four-character mark, probably 18th century. The interior decorated with Daoist immortals. H: 3 1/4, Dia: 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Hand Painted Eggshell Porcelain Bowl of Deers and CranesLarge Chinese Hand Painted Eggshell Porcelain Bowl of Deers and Cranes. Diam 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Famille Rose enameled eggshell bowl, the interior with scene of figures and carriage outside pavilion beneath trees, the exterior decorated with numerous figures engaged in activities suSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl,of circular form, decorated with roosters and blossoming branches to the front, with Chinese calligraphy to the back, with central roundel to the interior depicting a bearded dragon, accented with ruySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Eggshell Porcelain BowlChinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain bowl; overall fine condition with minor wear and flaws; W 5 3/4" x H 3"Provenance: Estate of Roy and Ilse Byrnes, San Juan Capistrano, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Chinese 10 Inch Eggshell Porcelain BowlLarge Chinese Eggshell Porcelain Bowl with a well detailed court scene of an Elder Scholar in front of a "Shou" Altar & Young Man with Scroll Calligraphy, both surrounded by beautiful young Women withSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 16/17TH CENTURY. Finely potted lobed bowls with deep£90
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 18th and 19th CenturiesUS$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉US$1,000