Sold20156'2" TRAN GORDLEY Oil Painting Canvas. 3 Male Nud6'2" TRAN GORDLEY Oil Painting Canvas. 3 Male Nudes in Profile. Signed & dated 86. Large Oil-- Dimensions: H: 74 inches: W: 52 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Watercolor Signed EGON SCHIELE 1914Watercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait scene of two nudes. Signed EGON SCHIELE and inscribed 1914 near the bottom portion. Stamped twice on verso. 28 x 22 cm (11 x 8.75 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2016Kneeling Girl In Orange-red Dress By Egon SchieleKneeling Girl In Orange-red Dress By Egon Schiele - Size: 7"h X 5.25"w X 2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12Egon Schiele, Zeichnungen – A Portfolio of 12 Collotypes Technique: Collotypes on wove paper Date: 1917 Signature: A complete set of 12 loose sheets (as issued); including the title page, justificatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Egon SchieleMixed media on paper bears a signature in the manner of Egon Schiele , unframed dimensions approx 12x9.See Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) ZeichnungenEGON SCHIELE (1890-1919) Zeichnungen 1917Cartella (incompleta) di 12 tavole10 litografie (dimensioni varie)firma e data serigrafate su ogni tavolaesemplare 197/400edizione Richard Lanyi, ViennaZeichnuSee Sold Price
Sold2015EGON SCHIELE [by or attrib] - Pencil drawing onEgon Schiele [by or attrib] (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Nachdenklich nackt". Pencil drawing on paper. 1916. Bears signature and dated, lower left. Cream laid watermarked paper. Condition: image very good;See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Egon SchieleOn paper attributed to Egon Schiele, bears a signature. Unframed dimensions approx 11x14.See Sold Price
Sold2015After Egon Schiele- Zeichnungen Partial Portfolio8 of 12 collotypes on wove paper, unbound, lacking title page and justification, with original boards. Time staining, tide lines, and tears. Boards: 20 H X 13.5" W."See Sold Price
Sold202416th C. Gold Ring w/ Chalcedony Intaglio Male ProfileWestern Europe, probably England or France, ca. 16th to 17th century CE. A chalcedony intaglio of convex, ovoid form bearing the incised portrait of a right-facing elderly male figure with a wrinkledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egon Schiele Austrian Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a figure in a blue dress and blue stockings. Signed "EGON SCHIELE" to the bottom right. "1915" inscribed beneath the signature. Two red stamps on verso. Attributed to EgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #2Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele #1Important American New York Artist Modern Sherrie Levine Drawing after Egon Schiele, signed verso, dated 1985, 7 x 5", 16 x 13" Overall Much of Levine's work is explicitly appropriated from recognizabSee Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele Austrian Oil on Canvas SERGE SABARSKYOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of a young woman. Signed EGON SCHIELE on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed SERGE SABARSKY GALLERY / 987 Madison Avenue New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of a framed graphite and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the sensual, Art Nouveau style of Egon Schiele (Austrian, 1890-1918). "Egon Schiele 1912" is inscribed at bottom ceSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Sabaean marble sculpture of a kneeling maleA Sabaean marble sculpture of a kneeling male, perhaps a dwarf, South Arabia, c. 2nd - 1st Century BC, in Egyptian style wearing striated wig, his hand on his chest above a stele which rests against hSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLME CARDWELL A marble male profile.A marble male profile. . Cm 44,00 x 44,00 x 8,50. Signed and dated "Rome 1873"Born in Manchester in 1813, Holme Cardwell had the opportunity to attend the Royal Academy School in London in 1834 on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021EGON SCHIELE (AUSTRIAN, 1890-1918).Lithograph. "Portrait of Edith". 1917. Signed and dated in plate lower right. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.25" high x 10.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele ( Watercolor on paper Painting ) in the style ofEgon Schiele appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Egon Schiele . Technique: Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 17 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt Austrian 1862-1918 Oil on Canvas Egon Schiele Edgar Degas Claude Monet EraA framed oil on canvas artwork, measuring 25 x 16 inches, depicts two owls with elongated necks. This piece is currently held in a private collection in Europe.Austrian symbolist painter and one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele (attributed) 1911watercolor on paper framed painting, 14' x 11", with frame 29' x 26", excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Egon Schiele (Oil on Wood)Oil on Wood 10 7/8 x 14 1/4" Signed Egon Schiele 1915 Certificate of Authenticity issue by Mauro Muller Foundation.Egon Schiele (12 June 1890 – 31 October 1918)See Sold Price
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ART BOOKS, EGON SCHIELE, FRANZ MARC, LEE KRASNERUS$35(2 bids)