Sold2022Egyptian Bronze Uraeus probably ancient.Egyptian Bronze Uraeus probably ancient. Size 4 inches high. Solid cast bronze cobra, once it had patina inlay now missing. Patina Brushed, cleaned. hard to tell authenticity? Provenance: Ex Peter AleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Bronze Uraeus probably ancient.Egyptian Bronze Uraeus probably ancient. Size 3 3/4 inches high. Solid cast bronze cobra, its head crowned by a solar disk now missing. Patina Brushed, cleaned. hard to tell authenticity? Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Bronze Uraeus probably ancient.Egyptian Bronze Uraeus probably ancient. Size 4 7/8 inches high.+ mount. Solid cast bronze cobra. Patina Brushed, cleaned. hard to tell authenticity? Provenance: Ex Peter Alexander Ruthven collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE OF ANUBISAncient Egyptian Bronze of Anubis ,probably 600 - 300 BC. Ex Germany collector Size : 12 cm x 2 cm include the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Ancient Egyptian bronze Osiris, ex-museum(2) Ancient Egyptian bronze Osiris, ex-museum, Probably c. 700-600 BCE, each depicted wearing the Atef crown, with winged sides and Uraeus serpent on his forehead, one mounted to cloth backing, one moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian bronze Osiris, ex-museumAncient Egyptian bronze Osiris, ex-museum, Probably c. 700-600 BCE, natural dark patina with spots of verdigris, depicted seated, wearing the Atef crown, with winged sides and Uraeus serpent on his foSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian bronze Isis and Horus, ex-museumAncient Egyptian bronze Isis and Horus, ex-museum, Probably c. 1070-343 BCE, natural green and brown patina, depicting the seated goddess nursing her infant son Horus, wearing the headdress of Hathor,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare / Early Egyptian Middle Kingdom Bronze Battle AxeAncient Egypt, Middle Kingdom, probably 12th Dynasty (XII Dynasty), ca. 1991 to 1802 BCE. An impressively large, cast bronze battle axe, of a form identified by Flinders Petrie as from the 12th DynastSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Large Polyhedral Egyptian Bronze Die or WeightEgypt; Ptolemaic- Roman Period, 2nd- 4th century BC Rare 14-sided object, probably a weight, each side stamped with a mark and numerous dots. Deeply patinated. Dimensions greatest width: 1 3/8" (3.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Osiris c.664-332 BC.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Osiris c.664-332 BC. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Hollow bronze figure of Seated Osiris wearing the atif crown with Uraeus, long beard. incised Eyes, probably were inlaid?See Sold Price
Sold2018An Ancient Egyptian Bronze Atef Crown FeatherAN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE ATEF CROWN FEATHER A bronze Atef crown's feather. Ram's horn on bottom upon which a rearing ureas cobra is perched, with gaps probably originally containing inlays, crownedSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ANCIENT BRONZE EGYPTIAN STATUE OF A SEATED BOYAN ANCIENT BRONZE EGYPTIAN STATUE OF A SEATED BOY PHARAOH , PROVENANCE Parke-Bernet Galleries, lot 94, probably 1960s Acquired at the above by the father of the present owner shown in a seated positioSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Bronze Snake Coffin Length 4 inches (10An Egyptian Bronze Snake Coffin Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, 664-30 B.C. Length 4 inches (10 cm). Property from a Midwest Private Collection Provenance: Baron H. W. Herwarth von Bittenfeld (1871-1See Sold Price
Sold2023EGYPTIAN REVIVAL BRONZE SNAKE SCONCEAntique Egyptian Revival cobra form sconce crafted in bronze with etched floral designs highlighted with red and black polychrome enamel. Measures 4"x4"x36"x38". Weight 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Egyptian Bronze HorusAncient Egyptian Bronze HorusAncient Egyptian bronze Horus; in the form of a falcon with inlaid eyes (typical wear and flaws); H: 3 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luristan Bronze Idol.Luristan Bronze Idol. Size 6 inches high.+ mount. Fine cast bronze Idol. probably ancient? custom mounted. Provenance: Ex NYC collection acquired from Frisherman Gallery Tel Aviv 1982See Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE OF HORUS CA 600-200 BC.A two part bronze, Horus, in the form of a falcon, wearing the double crown of Upper and Lower Egypt with detailed engravings throughout. The body of the falcon is removable from the birds legs and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C. Size 5 inches high + stand. Fine Cast hollow bronze seated cat with the tail curled around to the forepaws, the head with fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Sekhmet c.654-330 B.C.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Sekhmet c.654-330 B.C. Size 9 1/4 inches high. + mount. Rare large cast Bronze Sekhmet goddess standing on square base facing wearing sun disc crown with uraeus. RighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, 21st/26th Dynasty, 1075-525 B.C. Size 4 1/4 inches high + stand. a captivating Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of a Cat, originating from the esteemed 21st/26thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Unknown King c.700 BCAncient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Unknown King c.700 BC. Size of figure 2 5/8 inches high. Fine ancient Egyptian Kneeling bronze figure of unknown king wearing short kilt and the crown of Egypt. GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Falcon god Horus c.700 BC.Ancient Egyptian Bronze Figure of Falcon god Horus c.700 BC. Size 3 3/4 inches high. 4 1/2 inches wide. Fine cast bronze figure of Falcon god Horus, Wearing Crown of Upper Egypt with uraeus, or sacredSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF AMUN LATE PERIODANCIENT EGYPTIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF AMUN LATE PERIOD CIRCA 664-332 B.C. Size 8 1/2 inches high. + mount. Large cast bronze figure of Amun standing with left leg advanced, right clenched hand held to hisSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Original Mascot Ram Head Bronze Sculpture Marble Base Statue Figurine ArtUS$450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBastet Cat Feline Egyptian Goddess Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture 19" x 13"US$600