Sold2022Wm Suckling Ltd, British Arts & Crafts Dinner GongWilliam Suckling & Co., British Arts & Crafts brass and copper dinner gong, with the "Burmese" stamp mark of William Suckling Ltd., 35 Albion St, Birmingham, circa 1880-1910, and with two hammered scrSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Nouveau planished copper and brass dinner gongAn Art Nouveau planished copper and brass dinner gong 20th century, embossed decoration, with striker, 32cm high Condition Report: Damage to striker. Slight oxidisation to copper.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM TORRENS Steel Outdoor Gong. Copper disc. Triangular pyramid base. Signed. Garden. Patio. Come toTOM TORRENS Steel Outdoor Gong. Copper disc. Triangular pyramid base. Signed. Garden. Patio. Come to dinner. Dimensions: H: 64 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 18 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINOISERIE SILVERPLATE DINNER GONG & MALLETPossibly English, Chinoiserie silverplate dinner gong having a figural crest and scrolled frame, together with a mallet, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From The Estate of James A. Adams Jr., AtlantaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Fine Egyptian Copper IbisAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate Period to Late Period, Dynasties 22 to 26, ca. 945 to 525 BCE. A copper alloy ibis, posed as if standing in the shallow waters on the shores of the Nile, with its larSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Copper Baboon-Headed Thoth Figure**Originally Listed At $1500** Ancient Egypt, New Kingdom, 19th to 20th Dynasty, ca. 1292 to 1070 BCE. A cast-copper figure of the baboon-headed version of Thoth, the god of writing, accounting, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Black Forest Arts & Crafts Hand-Carved Bear Dinner GongBlack Forest Arts & Crafts hand-carved bear dinner gong c1910. Unsigned. 17.5"w x 13.5"h x 4"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024YZ Henry Howell Bird Dinner GongEngland, c. 1930; carved wood, glass and Bakelite with brass gong and bamboo striker; branded mark "Trademark / YZ [within diamond shape] / Made In England" to underside 23 x 9 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (58.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Victorian novelty tennis dinner gong, the brass gongA Victorian novelty tennis dinner gong, the brass gong supported by upright tennis rackets, with a ball centre to the upper bar, the wooden beater resting on supports fitted to the polished wooden basSee Sold Price
Sold2018English dinner gong on carved oak standEnglish dinner gong on carved oak stand with focal lion. Late 19th century. 40"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antler Hand Carved Dinner GongAlaskian table top model, 22" tall, with carved fox and bear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Copper Thoth Figure Baboon-Headed**Originally Listed At $1500** Ancient Egypt, New Kingdom, 19th to 20th Dynasty, ca. 1292 to 1070 BCE. A cast-copper figure of the baboon-headed version of Thoth, the god of writing, accounting, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Brass and Wrought Iron Dinner Gong, 20thFrench Brass and Wrought Iron Dinner Gong, 20th c., the gong with a relief repousse portrait of "Roland a Roncevaux," on scrolled support, with original hammer, H.- 32 in., W.- 31 in., D.- 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CARVED AND STAINED OAK FRAMED BRASS DINNER GONG AND BEATER the frame with all overA CARVED AND STAINED OAK FRAMED BRASS DINNER GONG AND BEATER the frame with all over foliate scrollwork, barley twist supports and scroll feet, 107cm high, 75cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Oak Dinner Gong c1910Arts & Crafts oak dinner gong c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. Does not include striker. 29″h x 18″w x 8.5″d (at feet). Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roycroft Hammered Copper Dinner BellRoycroft hammered copper dinner bell. Signed. Excellent new patina. 2.75"h x 1.75"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Horn Mounted Silver Plate & Oak Dinner GongEnglish Horn Mounted Silver Plate & Oak Dinner Gong. Weight Approx., 4 lbs Measures Approx., 13 inches x 6.5 inches x 9.25 inches tall Domestic Shipping: $50See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Brass Dinner Gong c1920Arts & Crafts brass dinner gong with striker c1920. Unsigned. Original patina. 12"h x 8.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts Cast Iron Dinner Gong by Tom Torrens with I-Beam Archway StandThis Arts & Crafts cast iron dinner gong, attributed to Tom Torrens, is a striking example of functional sculpture that blends traditional craftsmanship with modern design. The gong is suspended fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft Hammered Copper Dinner Bell c1920sRoycroft Hammered Copper Dinner Bell c1920s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 2.75"h x 1.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OAK FRAMED DINNER GONG, late 19th century, of arched form, fitted with brass drum and beater, onAN OAK FRAMED DINNER GONG, late 19th century, of arched form, fitted with brass drum and beater, on splayed supports. 92cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Hammered Copper Gong or Temple BowlWith hide and lacquered wood mallet Size (bell): 8 3/4" H x 13" dia.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA set of bronze-cast gilded statues of Guan Gong, Guan Ping and Zhou CangUS$6,000