Sold2022Unusual Egyptian Black and Blue Glazed Gaming Ball/Bead, New KingdomUnusual Egyptian Black and Blue Glazed Gaming Ball/Bead, New Kingdom. Unusual Egyptian large glazed faience bead or gaming ball, 1500-1100 B.C. Use uncertain but does have center drill hole. In excellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fantastic Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace - 19 StrandsAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, 21st to 31st Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. A fabulous necklace containing thousands of petite faience beads, each glazed in varying hues of bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Faience Bead Pectoral NecklaceAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, 21st to 31st Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. A gorgeous and wearable necklace in the form of an Egyptian pectoral collar, formed from dozens ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace - ca. 664 - 332 BCA lovely Egyptian faience bead necklace, Late Period, ca. 664 - 332 BC. It is 20 in. long and is comprised of fine faience tubular and disk beads in a nice variety of colors. A beautiful 24 mm long, gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Egyptian Faience Bead Multi-Strand Necklace**First Time At Auction** Ancient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. A fabulous and wearable necklace composed of hundreds of glazed faience beads in tubular and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Faience Bead Openwork Collar Necklace**First Time At Auction** Ancient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, 21st to 31st Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. A stunning ensemble of hundreds of Egyptian faience beads boasting an imSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egyptian faience bead with Eye of Horus and Ankh decorA neat Egyptian faience bead with Eye of Horus and Ankh decoration, 3rd Intermediate Period, c. 1075 - 664 BC, oval in shape with wide central hole for suspension with raised collars around each end,See Sold Price
Sold2016Necklace w/ Egyptian Faience Beads, Roman Gold FishEgypt and Roman, 1300 BCE to 600 CE. A beautiful restrung necklace composed of blue and turquoise Egyptian faience beads and gold spacer beads, with a central tubular gold bead; that central bead is sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT EGYPTIAN FAIENCE BEAD & 18K EAR PENDANTSEgyptian faience bead and 18k yellow gold ear pendants. Having inverse pear shape shields with post backs suspending triangular mounts set with eight graduated rows of glazed ceramic beads, the beadsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace w/ Khnum PendantEgypt, Late Dynastic Period, 26th to 31st Dynasty, ca. 664 to 332 BCE. A gorgeous necklace constructed with dozens of petite faience seed beads glazed in polychrome hues. Centered on the necklace is aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient EGYPTIAN Faience Bead Necklace with 7 DjedAncient EGYPTIAN Faience Bead Necklace with 7 Djed Pillar Amulets c.635-30 BCE. Size 19 1/2 inches length. Fine Blue/Green Faience Bead Necklace with seven Djed Pillar amulets, Bastet, Bes, 2 Eye of HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptian Faience Bead and Scarab CollectionNew Kingdom-Late Period, circa 1400-332 B.C. Including tubular and annular beads, scarabs and scaraboids with inscriptions, including the prenomen of Amenhotep III (Neb-Maat-Re) and the nomen of AmenhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 16 1/4 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wearable Egyptian Faience Bead NecklaceAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, 21st to 31st Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. A beautiful and wearable necklace comprised of dozens of faience beads in earth tone hues of brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Egyptian Faience Bead Collar / NecklaceAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, 21st to 31st Dynasty, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. A stunning ensemble of hundreds of Egyptian faience beads boasting an impressive array of hues froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace w/ 6 StrandsAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Late Dynastic Period, ca. 1070 to 332 BCE. A beautiful necklace composed of six faience bead strands - hundreds of faience seed beads of pale red, varying shades oSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Egyptian Faience Bead and Amulet NecklaceAn Egyptian Faience Bead and Amulet Necklace New Kingdom to Ptolemaic Period, 1550-30 B.C. Diameter 10 1/8 inches (25.72 cm). Provenance: Private Collection (1926-2019), Chicago, formed in the 1970s-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace with Gold Bee Amulets c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace with Gold Bee Amulets c.300-50 BC. Size 18 1/4 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with gold Bee amulets. wearable. Provenance: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Egyptian Faience Bead Necklace w/ Imsety PendantAncient Egypt, Third Intermediate to Ptolemaic Period, ca. 1070 to 30 BCE. A wearable necklace strung with dozens of tubular faience beads covered in lustrous blue glaze. Dangling from the center is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 18 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with gold lion Amulets. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace with Gold Bee Amulets c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace with Gold Bee Amulets c.300-50 BC. Size 17 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with gold Bee amulets. wearable. Provenance: Ex SecrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 19 1/2 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with gold beads. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace c.300-50 BC. Size 17 3/4 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with gold Falcon god Horus Amulet. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret EyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace with Gold Bee Amulet c.300-50 BC.Ancient Egyptian Faience, Bead Necklace with Gold Bee Amulet c.300-50 BC. Size 19 inches length. Great Looking single strand Faience Bead necklace with gold Bee amulet. wearable. Provenance: Ex SecretSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAncient Egyptian Faience Ushabti Scarab Amulet Engraved Seal Stamp Pendant or Bead Late Period c.600US$35(3 bids)
1056 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAntique Post Medieval Egyptian Egyptian Faience Ankh, Symbol of Life AmuletUS$5