Sold2022Großer signierter Teppich mit Hereke-MusterSeide auf Seide. Feine Knüpfung. Auf cremefarbenem Fond großes Rundmedaillon, umgeben von schmaler, passig geschweifter Rahmung. Schmale Ecklösungen sowie flÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Lincoln, Fantastic Early Legal Brief, All inAbraham Lincoln, Fantastic Early Legal Brief, All in the Hand of the Young Lawyer! LINCOLN, ABRAHAM. Autograph Document, 1 p., April 25, 1855, [Springfield], 7.5" x 11.75". Flattened foldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTHER: Large KPM Porcelain PlaqueLarge KPM porcelain painted plaque depicting a woman in a garden, signed lower right "Walther", circa 1890. [Sight: 12 1/2" H x 7 1/2" W; Frame: 24 1/2' H x 19 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Walther Nielsen, 'Reclining sculptural chaiseloungeWalther Nielsen, 'Reclining sculptural chaiselounge with integrated side table', 1970s, H. 69 x 80 x 182 cm. Made by Sigurd Hojland Olsen, Lyngby. Ash, dark brown leather. Marked: Maker's label. ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter, signierter Täbris-TeppichPersien. Um 1920. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im hellblauen Innenfeld flächendeckend dichte Musterung aus arabesk angelegten Blattranken und Vögeln. Umlaufend breite, apricotfarbene BorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antiker signierter PalastteppichPersien. Wohl Keschan. 19. Jh.; Korkwolle auf Baumwolle. Feine Knüpfung. Naturfarben. Im Innenfeld flächendeckend dichte mosaikartige Musterung aus gereihten Kartuschenmotiven in unterschiedSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in BambergWILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in Bamberg PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'AMORETTENVERKÄUFERIN' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanbildplatte. 25 x 19 cm. Eingepresste ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Hawking's "Brief History of Time" Signed with aHawking Stephen Stephen Hawking's Brief History of Time signed with a thumbprint of Stephen Hawking (1942-2018). A Brief History of Time: From the Big Bang to Black Holes. London: Bantam Press, LaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Hawking Signed "A Brief History of Time"Stephen Hawking (January 8, 1942 – March 14, 2018), signed book “A Brief History in Time.” Signed in blue ink on the title page with inscription ‘To Tom.’ in 1988, StepheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Walther Meissen Bird of Paradise FigurineScarce Paul Walther (1876-1933) Meissen ca. 1916-1924 German porcelain 'bird of paradise' polychrome figurine 12" x 11.5" -3 rim nicks to base, otherwise very good overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walther Illner, Nymphs Dancing with Pan, O/BProperty of a Private Collector, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Walther Illner (German, b. 1874), Nymphs Dancing while Pan Plays his Flute (Fruhlingsreigen), Oil on Board, signed 'Walther IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter signierter Täbris-TeppichGroßer alter signierter Täbris-Teppich Persien. 1930er Jahre. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im dunklen Innenfeld großes hellrotes Rundmedaillon sowie korrespondierende Ecklösungen. FläSee Sold Price
Sold2018Itzchak Tarkay. Oil on Canvas, A Brief RespiteItzchak Tarkay (Israeli, 1935-2012). Oil on canvas of two lounging women titled "A Brief Respite". Signed lower right. Wentworth Gallery tag on reverse. 27-1/2 x 37 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Großer signierter Yazd-TeppichPersien. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im hellblauen Innenfeld flächendeckende Musterung aus arabesk angelegten, dichten Palmettenranken. Umlaufend hellgrundige Bordüre mit korrespondiereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleiner signierter Hereke-SeidenteppichTürkei. Seide auf Seide. Im hellroten Innenfeld großes, cremefarbenes Zentralmedaillon mit Anhängern, umgeben von breiter Blütenrahmung sowie passig geschweiften Ecklösungen.See Sold Price
Sold2024[Fishing] Halford, Frederic M: Dry Fly Entomology A Brief Description Of Leading Types of Natural In[Fishing] Halford, Frederic M: Dry Fly Entomology A Brief Description Of Leading Types of Natural Insects Serving as Food For Trout & Grayling... Halford, Frederic M. Dry Fly Entomology A BriefSee Sold Price
Sold2021TUCHER & WALTHER LIVE STEAM AIRPLANE21. TUCHER & WALTHER LIVE STEAM AIRPLANE | Live steam. | 17.5" | Missing burner, contemporary. | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022DICKENS, CHARLES. Brief Autograph Note Signed, twice in the third person within the text ("Mr.DICKENS, CHARLES. Brief Autograph Note Signed, twice in the third person within the text ("Mr. Charles Dickens" or "Mr. Dickens"), to surgeon Andrew Melville McWhinnie, presenting his complements andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer alter signierter Täbris-TeppichPersien. Mitte 20. Jh.; Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im beigefarbenen, monochromen Innenfeld großes, roséfarbenes Zentralmedaillon mit Anhängern. Umlaufend breite, passig gescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay "A Brief Respite" Mixed media/Acrylic on canvasArtist: Itzchak Tarkay Medium: Original painting Mixed media with Acrylic on canvas Title: A Brief Respite Year: C2004 Signature: Hand signed lower right Size: 26x38" (Image) Comes with a Letter of auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Itzchak Tarkay "A Brief Respite" original 1/1 mix mediaArtist: Itzchak Tarkay Medium: Original painting Mixed media with oil on canvas Title: A Brief Respite Signature: Hand signed lower right Size: 26x38" (Image) Comes with Letter of authenticity and guaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colin, François Eigenhändiger Brief eines französischen Soldaten. MitNapoleonica Colin, François Eigenhändiger Brief eines französischen Soldaten. Mit Original-Zeichnung. Camien, 9 Germinal an 13 (Cammin, 30. März 1805). 1 Blatt, 21,5 x 34 cm. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Itzchak Tarkay "A Brief Respite" original 1/1 mix mediaArtist: Itzchak Tarkay. Medium: Original painting Mixed media with oil on canvas Title: A Brief Respite Signature: Hand signed lower right Size: 26x38" (Image)See Sold Price
Sold2022DICKENS, CHARLES. Brief Autograph Letter Signed, to civil servant Henry Cole:DICKENS, CHARLES. Brief Autograph Letter Signed, to civil servant Henry Cole: "Many thanks for your kindness, but I am engaged to be there with [Joseph?] Paxton, today." 1 page, 8vo; moderate bleedthrSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Autograph Letter Signed to His 'Calculator,' Walther Mayer, on Dirac and DeUS$5,000(1 bid)
Oct 03Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC GIUSEPPE ARMANI RARE COLLECTIBLE ?BRIEF ENCOUNTER? 0167C LIMITED EDITIONUS$200
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersDistler Tucher And Walther Pre-War 1935 Fire Truck Wind Up Made in GermanyUS$90(1 bid)