Sold20218 STERLING SILVER SPOON RESTSEight Sterling Silver Spoon Rests by Webster Company. All are monogrammed "B" for Bennett. Each 2 1/2" Approximate Silver Weight 98 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Mrs. John Rutherfoord Bennett of ChSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING EDWARDIAN TABLESPOONSEight (8) Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Table / Serving Spoons 8". All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING 1917 GORHAM FRUIT SPOONSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Fruit Spoons in the 1917 "Lansdowne" Pattern. Monogrammed. Each measures 5 3/4". Weight on all 185 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20228 WALLACE STERLING GRAND BAROQUE CREAM SOUP SPOONSEight (8) Wallace Sterling Silver Round Bowl Cream Soup Spoons in the Grand Baroque Pattern. Each 6 1/8". Monogrammed "D" to back. Approximate silver weight 366 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestonSee Sold Price
Sold20198 pc. Reed & Barton "Tara" Sterling Serving PiecesEight Sterling Silver Pieces of Reed & Barton Tara Pattern flatware. Includes: 4 Serving Spoons 11.215 troy oz. 2 Cake Knives,1 Server & 1 master knife 11.735 Troy oz.Monogrammed "S"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONS NewTWELVE TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SALT SPOONSNew York, Circa 1910Initial mark for John C. Moore II. Japonesque, the hammered handles engraved with eight various designs. Not monogrammed. Lengths 2�See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 8 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Bouillon SpoonsFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Set of eight Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver round bouillon spooons, in the Shell & Thread pattern (1905). Marked on back of handle. Monogrammed in script on handle.See Sold Price
Sold2021NINETEEN PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARENINETEEN PIECES OF AMERICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE1-5) Five Frank Whiting “Lily” oyster forks.6-11) Six Manchester “Gadroonette” monogrammed iced tea spoons.12-19) Eight WhitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Flatware-Eight Stieff Repousse Soup Spoons 270 GramsCa. early 20thC. Eight pcs total. Lot includes: eight 5 1/2" Stieff soup spoons, all monogrammed. All pieces are marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold202369 Pcs. Sterling Silver FlatwareMonogrammed, including eight ice tea spoons (L: approx. 7 1/4"), eight soup spoons (L: approx. 6 1/4"), twenty spoons (L: approx. 5 1/2"), eight forks (L: approx. 7 1/4"), eight forks (L: approx. 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT PIECES OF STERLING FLATWARE BY SIMPSON, HALL &EIGHT PIECES OF STERLING FLATWARE BY SIMPSON, HALL & MILLER COConnecticut, 1913, Monogrammed and dated sterling silver consisting of a pierced serving spoon, six teaspoons and a sugar spoon, 250 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202371 Pcs. Towle Chippendale Sterling Silver FlatwareNot monogrammed, to include four ice tea spoons (L: approx. 8"), eight soup spoons(L: approx. 6 1/2"), twelve spoons (L: approx. 5 3/4"), eight spoons (L: approx. 6"), twelve forks (L: approx. 6 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2018(14) Mixed Lot of Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes eight cocktail spears, probably by Whiting, monogrammed V for Rudy Vallee. Two spoons, one by Towle, one by Blackinton. Gorham shears with steel blades by J.A. Henckels. Hollow handled carvinSee Sold Price
Sold202132 PC. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER 23.48 TR OZA thirty two piece lot of Tiffany & Co. sterling silver tableware items, monogrammed. Total weight: 23.48 troy oz. To include: Eight olive forks: 6" Twelve demitasse spoons: 4.625" Twelve butter spreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Sterling "Orchid" Flatware ServiceIncluding eight dinner knives, eight dinner forks, eight salad forks, 16 teaspoons, eight flat butter spreaders, four serving spoons; 52 total pieces, monogrammed, 50.5 ozt., weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold202220 Justis & Armiger Sterling "Mayflower" SpoonsBaltimore, active 1878-1892; including 12 dinner spoons, and eight serving spoons, 7 in. to 8 1/2 in. L; monogrammed, 30.05 ozt., weighable silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT STERLING SILVER MONOGRAMMED GOBLETSLot of eight sterling silver monogrammed goblets. Each measures 6.4" tall, bears the monogram "RJR", and is marked "Sterling" on base. Condition: good, minor tarnishing as expected, see images. WeightSee Sold Price
Sold20174 STERLING SILVER SPOONS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 6 5/8",4 STERLING SILVER SPOONS, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 6 5/8", APPROX 157 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling Silver Spoons - Russian Niello & GorhamGroup of eight sterling silver spoons including:Set of six Gorham sterling silver ice cream spoons, each marked along the handle. Two Russian niello spoons, possibly M.F Sokolov, Moscow, 1987-1900, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION OF GEORGIAN STERLING SPOONS C. 1800Twenty-eight sterling silver spoons include: A sterling ladle with maker's mark for Jonathan Hayne, London hallmarks and date mark 1790; Four 9-inch spoons, London hallmarks, dates 1791 and 1798; SeveSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons.10 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Spoons. (Monogrammed). Six, 7-1/8"l. and four, 8-1/2"l. Approx. 19.00 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20216 WALLACE ROSE MEADOW STERLING SILVER SPOONS6 WALLACE ROSE MEADOW STERLING SILVER SPOONS, MONOGRAMMED, 7 1/8 IN LONG, 8.9 TOZSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) Silver Demitasse And Salt Cellar SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Eight sterling silver spoons including various novelty spoons, demitasse spoons, and salt cellar spoons. Total weight of sterling silver spoons: 88 g. Total weight of twisted handle spoonSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Set of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "English King" Pattern Spoons Circa 1885US$250
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique signed Tiffany Hampton sterling silver flatware setUS$1,050(3 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSchulz & Fischer Sterling Silver Place Soup Spoon 7in Monogrammed Rare CaliforniaUS$10
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine Sterling Silver Flatware Service for Twelve, English Gadroon by GorhamUS$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & Harris6 Thomas Dene London Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons, 1789. Figural SnakesUS$150
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoons Set of 12 5.625inUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFarrington & Hunnewell Sterling Silver Serving Spoon Medallion Pattern 8.25inUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Soup Spoon Set 12 Pieces 7inUS$10