Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willi Engelhardt - a movie poster for "The White Horse Inn", 1931Willi Engelhardt - a movie poster for "The White Horse Inn", 1931Willi Engelhardt, 1931, ein seltenes Filmplakat zum Film "Im weißen Rößl". Mit Stempel 34 und Nummer der Film-PrüfsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben aufThangka der Vajrayogini Tibet, 18.Jh. Farben auf Leinwand. Vajrayogini in alidhasana auf zwei liegenden Figuren stehend und umgeben von einer Flammen-Aureole. In ihrer Linken hält sie eine kapala, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Himalayan Thangka, TaraHimalayan painted thangka, Tara, ink/gilt and color on textile, with right hand in the greeting mudra (Buddhasramana), and left hand forming the earth-touching (bhumisparsha) mudra, accompanied by addSee Sold Price
Sold2017Himalayan Painted Thangka, TaraHimalayan thangka, Tara, ink and color on textile, the main figure surrounded by rows of secondary bodhisattva, painting: 31.25"h x 22.75"w, overall: 49"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet Buddhist Sheepskin & Silk Thangka - Tara西藏佛教 羊皮 絲綢 度母唐卡 Tibet Buddhist Sheepskin & Silk Gilt Gold Thangka - Tara Dimension: 1205x792(mm)47.44x31.18(inches)See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - TaraHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Tara Dimension: 895x600(mm)35.24x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - TaraTibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Tara Dimension: 900x565(mm)35.43x22.24(inches) Weight 0.27 lbs/121 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Nepalese Thangkas: TaraTwo Nepalese painted thangkas; each centering Tara, seated in lotus position, with an elaborate mandorla behind her; depicted amid a lush garden landscape with smaller deities surrounding; 25 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015STEIFF Vorkriegs- Bär, weiß, helle Nasenbestickung,STEIFF Vorkriegs- Bär, weiß, helle Nasenbestickung, Schuhknopfaugen, Vorkriegsknopf mit langgezogenem f, minim. Reste der weißen Fahne, angesetzter Buckel, 18 cm, Mohair abgeliebtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eisbrecher Holger DanskeVersion mit weissem Deck (Originalitaet der weissen, zweifellos alten Lackierung fraglich), R 0, sehr gut (Wiking Schiffe)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dignified Made Tibetan Lotusflower Tara ThangkaA Dignified Made Tibetan Lotusflower Tara Thangka. with Words of Buddhism Sutras in Tibetan Characters. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 85cmx136cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Himalayan Thangka, White TaraHimalayan painted thangka, White Tara, ink and color on textile, the right hand in varada mudra and a lotus blossom in the left, seated in the lotus position, accompanied by three Buddhas including ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Gorgeously made Tibetan Lotusflower Tara ThangkaAn Gorgeously made Tibetan Lotusflower Tara Thangka. with Words of Buddhism Sutras in Tibetan Characters. Chinese Qing Dynasty.Size: 56cmx73cmSee Sold Price